Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/31/2014 10:40 a.m.

Clinton Iowa Kennel Club

Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club

Chintimini Kennel Club

Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma

Show Name:

Packerland Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Manitowoc, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-30-14

Total Entry: 

870

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle                          

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Guy Fisher - 26

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Miss Ellen Vanden Avond

English Setter                                                     

Ch Stardom All Fired Up

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Bell - 192

1st:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Mizen Duchas Dilis JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Chateau’s Spit N Polish

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Water’s Edge Mr Majestyk

4th:

American Water Spaniel

Waterway Pistol Packin’ Dixie Pixie

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Lester - 86

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Citation’s First And Foremost

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Antostal Glendon Of Glassglean

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who’s At Riverrun

4th:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook - 221

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Kamterra’s Legato

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH ROPS Stealsaheart Bruin, Seeking Banner 12

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Judy Thill - 33

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Aljamar Accentuate The Positive

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Gingerblu Sonova Gun

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Hayden - 123

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Symarun’s Endless Love

3rd:

Maltese

Divine’s Tropical Breeze

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Rafina Joyful Heart

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Hayden - 76

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Dreamwoods On The Rocks

4th:

Standard Poodle

Safari’s This Side Of Paradise

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ken Buxton - 128

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Impacts Golden Ticket

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Va Voom

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Kiedrows Jerri Lee Of Ferlin

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Lester

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Alta Vista Do You Believe In Magic

 

Show Name:

Douglasville KC of GA

 

Location (City, State):

Newnan, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 30, 2014

Total Entry: 

835

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

Skye Terrier

GCh. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback        

GCh. Raquel Welch of Malabo

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy

Best Junior:

Gavin Reep

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Dr. Robert Smith

Border Terrier                                                     

GCh. Bascovail Essence Of A Purple Storm

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Smith

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Lorac’s Devilish Diva

3rd:

Boykin Spaniel

Ch. Larley’s Nothing But The Truth

4th:

Brittany

Ch. Dogwood Hollow So Be It

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Raquel Welch of Malabo

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Siphra’s Wish You Were Here

3rd:

Whippet

Bo-Bett’s Showtime

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Laurjosh’s Prince Palatine of Poulstead

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Vykon’s Kumata Heart’s On Fire

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion at Runes

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Pure Pride’s Absolute

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Milkea’s Belle Starr

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCh. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Camdyn Fall From Grace

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Axcium’s Takin No Bull

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Matriart LG Muffin

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Trotwood Fourth of July Rocket at Bo-Bett

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Pug

GCh. Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon at Asans

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Hi-Hope First Man On The Job for Calirose

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Megabucks

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Sue Mah Seize The Day

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Limelite’s Tenfold

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Obvious Sonic Boom

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

March 30, 2014

Total Entry: 1607

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: David Kittredge

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky                    

GCh Talkeetna’s Black Raven Of The North

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Gary Dunlop-41

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten, Golden Retriever-Open Senior

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Honey Anne Glendinning-312

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade Pay It Forward

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery JH

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Donovan Thompson-187

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Rockin W’s Justa Ladies Man

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr Robert Brown-275

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh Talkeetna’s Black Raven Of The North

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Isengard Glamdring-Foes Hammer

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel-87

1st:

Border Terrier

Prairietown Kittle-Bee Painted Lady

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Kinsey’s Black Magical Quest

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Raybills Yesireebob

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Richard Miller-195

1st:

Pug

Ch Rose’s Chantilly Lace

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

4th:

Papillon

GCh Titian’s Risky Business

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gary Dunlop-198

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch No Faux Paw Big Rock Singer

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Skyline’s Chemin De Fer

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr Robert Brown-186

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopelli’s Sobe It

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Moxie Laugh It Off

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Ald’s Speed Racer RN CGC

4th:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: David Kittredge-6

 

Pumi

Abiqua Irisz

 

Show Name:

CENTRAL NEW YORK K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      3/30/14

Total Entry: 

1648

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: BETTY-ANNE STENMARK

Samoyed

GCH. PEBBLESRUN PLAY IT AGAIN HAM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Gordon Setter                     

GCH. SANDPIPERS CASTLES IN THE AIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SHARON ANN REDMER   26

Best Junior:

ASHLEY JULIEN

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. MICHAEL J. WOOD  269

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPERS CASTLES IN THE AIR

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. BEECHCROFT MIDNIGHT ROSE’S BACCARA

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE CELTIC THUNDER

4th:

Pointer

PERRYGLEN’S ROGER DODGER

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  CAROL A. REISMAN   173

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S JAKE OF AROLET SC

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. CARRICKANEENA TYRCONNELL

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH. GRANCRU ARAUJO WITH MISTWEAVE

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. WILDWOOD BORIS BADENOUGH MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: MIKE MACBETH   356

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. PEBBLESRUN PLAY IT AGAIN HAM

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. BRISBANE N BLUE MONDAY’S DIAMONDS ARE DECADENT

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. CYPRESS BAY’S BIG SUR

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH. BRAMSTOKE’S CARVED IN STONE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  RODNEY E. HERNER  149

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH. RIVENDELL’S TINKER TOY

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. BLACKWATCH IN CONTROL

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. BR’ER FOX PHILIPPA OF HUNTERSTON

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES BETT  199

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. HALLMARK JOLEI ROCKET POWER

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. PEKEDEN PHD FOR SCHUYLER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ADONIS

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

COGIE’S PRECIOUS STREAK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JAMES J.HAM   211

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI VIOLA ON FIFTH

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. ERIN’S I’M YOUR MAN

3rd:

French Bulldog

BELBOULECAN COSI FAN TUTTE

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  SHARON ANN REDMER   189

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

CH. DEJA MY SONG DE L’AURORE CGCA

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. JURIS LEGALLY BLONDE RE,CD,HT,MX,MXJ,OF

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   ALAN BENNETT  1

 

 

Absent

 

Show Name:

Brazos Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Navasota, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/30/14

Total Entry: 

683

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Tomas Gomez

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Dezperado’s Hallelujah

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki                                    

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown

Best Junior:

Cori Countryman-Open Senior-15” Beagle

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Mr. Tomas Gomez

Dandie Dinmont Terrier                                     

CH. Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso # 89

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwoods Midnight Romance

3rd:

Weimaraner

CH. Harline Win’Weim Encore Bravo Love Y’All

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Monarchs Zero Cool

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser # 93

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet JC

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Doxdane’s Aviance Encore SL

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Rustone Encore Performance JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel # 87

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Dezperado’s Hallelujah

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention CD RN

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 56

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

CH. Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Capability’s Hot Tin Lizzie

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating # 130

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Liberty’s Gris Gris Creole Treat

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. Novel Backroads Run For The Roses

4th:

Pekingese

Dragonfly Sparkling Imagination

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Don Sutton # 75

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowats The Gladiator

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. A Starz Through The Looking Glass

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown # 84

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Moon River

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Cibola’s Brazos De Dios Of Adagio

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

CH. Sindarin’s Where The Magic Begins

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet’s Remember When

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown

 

American Hairless Terrier

Lace Hi-Life Lite Em Up

 

Show Name:

Silver State Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Las Vegas, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

03/30/2014

Total Entry: 

1193

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Linda Scanlon

Old English Sheepdog

Gch. Ch. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cairn Terrier                        

Gch. Ch. Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Eisele

Best Junior:

Jennifer Necker

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Liepmann

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Foxboro N Stardust Authenic

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Ch. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Quailchase Char-don G I Joe

4th:

Weimaraner

Gch. Ch. Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson     129

1st:

Basenji

Gch. Ch. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. HPK Tropaco Formula One

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Fields Rock Me

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Gch. Ch. Kadell’s Gold Dust W.

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Taylor             234

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five

3rd:

Akita

Kpokana’s Righteous Determination Kapono

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Gch. Topaz Bad Action

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson      97

1st:

Cairn Terrier

Gch. Ch. Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Gch. Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Gch. Brocair’s HRH Prince Harry

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Sundevil’s Sweet Tea

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy E. Garren              188

1st:

Pug

Winsome-Nirvana’s Golden Eagle

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Xeralane’s Music Lover

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Hitimes What The Inferno

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Rene Echecarria-Cofino      176

1st:

Keeshond

Gch. Ch. Jen’ndis Lyrical Dreams For Jo-Lyn

2nd:

French Bulldog

Allusion’s Taurestrail Player 2 Win

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Gch. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Magic Valleys Debonair Strut

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann       105

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Gch. Ch. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Gch. Ch. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash CGC.

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch. After Shock Laval De Marly

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Stonebrook’s For Your Eyes Only

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Della Luna’s Allegro Con Brio

 

Show Name:

KERN COUNTY KC    BAKERSFIELD CA

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS   SUNDAY 3/30/14

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

859

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS ANN D HEARN

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH REGENCYS PLAY FOR KEEPS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS CAROLYN I ALEXANDER

Best Junior:

EMILY WHITE

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR DANA CLINE

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH JAVAHILL SURF2 AN 8 SECOND RIDE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH SANDPIPERS LET FREEDOM RING

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH WHISTLESTOPS WIND ON THE WATER

4th:

Choose an item.

GCH BRITTS RAMBLIN THE PERFECT CUT

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR JAMES G REYNOLDS

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&M’S FEAR THE BEARD

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH FOXTAILS RACE FOR THE CHASE

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH WALMARS-SOLOS IOU SL

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

SHAKARIDGE MAJOR LEAGUE MVP

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS CAROLYN I ALEXANDER

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH BLACKHAWK MEYER OF COMISKY PARK

2nd:

Boxer

GCH HALLMARKS MYSTICAL MARVEL

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

EUZKALZALE MONT VALIER

4th:

Bullmastiff

MAESTRA DEXTERS REVENGE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR DAVID A  ALEXANDER

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH REGENCYS PLAY FOR KEEPS

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH MICHANS MICK LIKE A ROLLING STONE

3rd:

Border Terrier

TUNGSTENS ONE STEP AHEAD

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH TRUEHEARTS COURAGE DANNY BARKER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS CINDY VOGELS

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Havanese

GCH OESTES STEALING THE STARLIGHT

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH KULANAS SH-BOOM

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH BLOSSOMS LETS DANCE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS RITA BIDDLE Esq

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH REGALIA DELTA BREEZE AT ZOJI LA

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH DEL ZARZOSO SALVAME FROM AFTERGLOW

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH SKYLINES UNIT OF MEASURE

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH YU KOUS KEEP ON LUVN U CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MRS PAULA H HARTINGER

1st:

Puli

GCH MT HOODS PEAK PERFECTION BN HT RA NAP

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH PAYRAYS PREFERENTIAL

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

LOEHRS IT HAD TO BE YOU

4th:

Bearded Collie

CH DUNHILL FASCINATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MRS CINDY VOGELS

 

Miniature American Shepherd

TIMELESS UPTOWNGIRL