Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/31/2014 10:40 a.m.

Clinton Iowa Kennel Club

Chintimini Kennel Club

Greater Monroe Kennel Club

Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma

Show Name:

Newnan KC

 

Location (City, State):

Newnan, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 29, 2014

Total Entry: 

849

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

Skye Terrier

GCh. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback        

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

Best Junior:

Kasey O’Brien

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:  Mrs. Andrea Bradford

Standard Poodle                                                 

Ch. Artistics Piccadillys Mayhem Like Me

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Triumphants As Good As It Gets

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Loracs Devilish Diva

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Bett Apprazin Angel

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Twelfth Night Samson Of Soke Rise

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynon Garw

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Kinetic Cindy Lou Who

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Trillium Blues Yippee Ki Yea

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Tallpines Life Of The Party

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCh. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

4th:

Border Terrier

Bascovail Essence Of True Blue

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Pomeranian

CR High Speed Chase

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Matriart LG Muffin

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Barbarys Gold N Jewels

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets Love For Sale

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

Herding Group

Judge's Name:

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Megabucks

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Sue Mah Seize The Day

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Bayshore Sting Like A Bee

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Rivroc Lycm Own Dream Bsnatch Rsndog

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Dawn Hansen

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Cridiri Via D’Lea

 

Show Name:

Brazos Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Navasota, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/29/14

Total Entry: 

682

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Moon River

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog         

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Don Sutton

Best Junior:

Samantha Niemeck-Open Senior-Belgian Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso

English Cocker Spaniel                                     

CH. Ivywood’s Beach Time

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel # 83

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwood’s Midnight Romance

3rd:

Weimaraner

CH. Harline Win’Weim Encore Bravo Love Y’All

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. 24KT Riverwood’s Royal Rebel

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny C. Mounce # 90

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Bessdach Electric Martini

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Quiquen Kingdom Sceptre

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating # 81

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Icewinds The Lion Sleeps Tonight

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Dezperado’s Halle

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Wild Winds I Roc

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny C. Mounce # 58

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

CH. Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Sunrise Minotaur Ready To Rock It

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Don Sutton # 128

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Shogun’s Wok It To Me Of Randalet

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Windtrotter’s Von Fischer Justa Dorable

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Maggical Roadwarrior

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating # 81

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowats The Gladiator

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. A Starz Through The Looking Glass CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 87

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Moon River

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet’s Remember When

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Sue-Lynn’s Eternal Flame V Sunfarm Of Golden Breed

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Tigking Kekaseh Wahab

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Don Sutton

 

American Hairless Terrier

Lace Hi-Life Lite Em Up

 

Show Name:

KERN COUNTY KC   BAKERSFIELD CA

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS   SATURDAY March 29, 2014

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

871

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS SHARON A KROGH

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCH SANDPIPERS LET FREEDOM RING

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR DAVID M KROGH

Best Junior:

RILEY CAPTON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR ROGER R HARTINGER

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH SANDPIPERS LET FREEDOM RING

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH AQUEUS WALKS ON WATER OA OAJ OF

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH SHILOAHS HARVARD GIRL ONE SMART SPICY COOKIE

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH SNOWFIRE PUFF THE MAGIC DRAGON

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS PAULA H HARTINGER

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&M’S FEAR THE BEARD

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH FOXTAILS RACE FOR THE CHASE

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH VIN-MELCAS IN THE CHASE

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH M & M’S PRICE OF FREEDOM

Working Group

Judge's Name: MS RITA BIDDLE Esq

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH BLACKHAWK MEYER OF COMISKY PARK

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH AZTECAS TRIPLE SEVEN

3rd:

Boxer

GCH HALLMARKS MYSTICAL MARVEL

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH VINN OCTOBER IT HAD 2VV YOU

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS ANN D HEARN

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH LOCHLINEAR GLEANNGAY CHA CHING

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH YANGAS ALL THE TIME

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH TRUEHEARTS COURAGE DANNY BARKER

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH TORIA A NEW LEASH ON LIFE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR DAVID M KROGH

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH KULANAS SH-BOOM

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH KARISMAS HEART AND SOUL

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH BLOSSOMS LETS DANCE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR DAVID A  ALEXANDER

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH DEL ZARZOSO SALVAME FROM AFTERGLOW

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH SKYLINES UNIT OF MEASURE

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH GALAXYS WHIPPIN UP A STORM

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH SAINT FLORIAN LITERATIS ONE N ONLY

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR JAMES G REYNOLDS

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH COVENTRY FLY ME TO THE MOON

2nd:

Puli

GCH MT HOODS PEAK PERFECTION BN HT RA NAP

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH SEVENOAKS MONTECITO

4th:

Bearded Collie

BRITANNIA SEBRING BRITISH INVASION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MRS ANN D HEARN

 

Miniature American Shepherd

TIMELESS UPTOWNGIRL

 

Show Name:

Silver State Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Las Vegas, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

03/29/2014

Total Entry: 

1209

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Basenji                                 

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Jeannette Nieder

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper       166

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

2nd:

Irish Setter

CH Conamara Pennies Classic Shenanians

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino    122

1st:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Whippet

CH Sporting Fields Rock Me

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH Windbourne TIme To Rock

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann       243

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Boxer

CH Hijinx This Is How I Roll

4th:

Great Dane

CH Naples Sanroque Dana Honalulu Lulu

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy E. Garren             97

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Brocairs HRH Prince Harry

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH Huntwood’s Willin’ and Able Of Tobylinn

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J’Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson     191

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH Xeralane’s Music Lover

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Ultra Quest Go FOr The Gold

3rd:

Maltese

GCH Mollydear’s Schubert Impromptu

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Kukura Yama JP Darling Dartan

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona                    182

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel’s Bananas In Pajamas

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Onthespots Chase Me Charlie

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Fortune’s All Eyez On Me

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino      109

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Kaleef’s Riddle Me This

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash CGC

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Istari Midnight Sun

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

Show Name:

NORTH COUNTRY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

       3/29/14

Total Entry: 

1712

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  DR. JOHN V. IOIA

Bearded Collie

GCH. CLASSICAL’S MY TURN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"                         

CH. TASHTINS LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  BETTY-ANNE STENMARK   32

Best Junior:

RACHAEL MEYERS

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MIKE MACBETH   305

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. STONEYPOINT’S TIME TO REIGN

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPERS CASTLES IN THE AIR

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. PEBWIN HOCUS POCUS

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE STARLIGHT EXPRESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  ALAN BENNETT  175

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH. TASHTINS LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S JAKE OF AROLET  SC

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEKS DOUBLE OR NOTHING FOR HEATHER

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. STONYBROOK’S PHINITO

Working Group

Judge's Name: LETITA BETT   357

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DANDELION’S MAXWELL’S SILVER HAMMER RN

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

LINDSAYLEIGH’S SHERMAN

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. GAMEGARDS MAVERICK V BRAESIDE CDX CGC

4th:

Boxer

GCH. TKO’S IZZY’S MR TWISTED OLIVER

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  DR. MICHAEL J. WOOD   153

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH. RIVENDELL’S TINKER TOY

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. EFBE’S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MARJORIE J. UNDERWOOD   205

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. HALLMARK JOLEI ROCKET POWER

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. PEKEDEN PHD FOR SCHUYLER

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. LOUJON THORNWOOD LITTLE JACOB

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S DESTINED TO BE RICH  BN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES BETT   225

1st:

Schipperke

CH. MARDECK’S THE SOCERER’S SON

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. ECCO LORMI’S TRUE GRIT OF DOVE COTE

3rd:

Bulldog

BULLDACIOUS FAST N FURIOUS CGC

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. CHAMBORD’S I’LL NOT BE A GENTLEMAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MIKE MACBETH   191

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CLASSICAL’S MY TURN

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SHELHAVEN SWEET SEDUCTION

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. HAYSTAC’S BRISTOL BREEZE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: ENTRY ABSENT

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Packerland Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Manitowoc, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-29-14

Total Entry: 906

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Hayden

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Terrier                    

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Rhonda Bermke - 27

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Mrs. Julie Felten

Australian Shepherd                                          

GCH Integrity Above All Else

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr - 205

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Tramore Notorious

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Water’s Edge Mr Majestyk

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Kamagio’s Celtic Heritage

4th:

American Water Spaniel

Waterway Pistol Packin’ Dixie Pixie

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Bell - 82

1st:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Mastrerpiece

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore MLD

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch Lorricbrook Royal Picture

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Citation’s First And Foremost

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill Sahloff - 231

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Tiji’s Fire On the Moon

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH ROPS Stealsaheart Bruin, Seeking Banner 12

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Julie Felten - 33

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Royal Courts Lady Lone Star

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr - 123

1st:

Shih Tzu

Symarun’s Endless Love

2nd:

Pomeranian

Pomhavens Impresive Janasa Jina

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Trackside’s My Rowdy Spirit

4th:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Get Smart

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer - 78

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Anna’s Look Into the Future

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

BluRubEin Aged To Perfection

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Tobishi’s Heavy Hauler

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr - 140

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Va Voom

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Impact’s Pop Rocks

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Lismore’s Phantom Legacy

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Bell

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Alta Vista Do You Believe In Magic

 

Show Name:

CHINTIMINI KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

March 29, 2014

Total Entry: 

1698

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Robert Brown

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bedlington Terrier              

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Shelli Sinclair-Wood-43

Best Junior:

Mallary Ross, Doberman Pinscher-Open Senior

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Dr Robert Brown

Border Terrier                                                     

GCh Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: David Kittredge-358

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery JH

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Windy Hill God Of Fire RN CGC JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Diane Malenfant-192

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Arubmec’s Take A Chance On Me

4th:

Harrier

GCh Pacific Happytails Heartbreaker

Working Group

Judge's Name: Donovan Thompson-280

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh Caledonia Isengard Mithril

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Richard Miller-92

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Kinsey’s Black Magical Quest

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Raybill’s Yesireebob

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel-202

1st:

Shih Tzu

Sommerset’s GI Joe

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Vellavica’s Sweet Isobella

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Two T’s Eye Of The Tiger

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: David Kittredge-203

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Lakeridge Sovereign

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Silverspoon’s The Whole Enchilada

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Blackflash Star’s Comet

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Skyline’s Chemin De Fer

Herding Group

Judge's Name: F Susan Godek-184

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Wedgewood’s Abracadabra

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hill’s Nor Reservations CGC

3rd:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Ald’s Speed Racer RN CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Donovan Thompson-6

 

Pumi

Abiqua Irisz

 

Greater Monroe Kennel Club
2014-03-29
Concord, NC

Best In Show

  • Judge: Norm Kenney - 1396 entries in show
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Norm Kenney
    • Breed: Pug
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Hill Country's Tag I'M It

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Richard Mullen - 23 entries
    • Best Junior: Sara Albano - Open Senior - Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show:Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Melanie Williams
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Howard Yost - 255
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
      2nd Place
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Legacy Random Titleist
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Militza's My Cherie Amour
      4th Place
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: David Jay Hyman - 131
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Grandcru Phelps Insignia
      2nd Place
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Sporting Fields Shameless
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Reveille Waltz Me Around
      4th Place
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Tells Matrix Reloaded

Working Group

  • Judge: Warner Cespedes - 233
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Claircreek Impression De Matisse
      2nd Place
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Komondor
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Nagyalma Yes I Can
      4th Place
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Highlander's Rumour Has It

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Peter Frost - 124
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
      2nd Place
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC
      4th Place
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Lonestar's Which Witch

Toy Group

  • Judge: Richard Mullen - 315
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: Pug
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Hill Country's Tag I'M It
      2nd Place
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara
      4th Place
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Silkwings Phantom of the Opera

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Warner Cespedes - 163
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
      2nd Place
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Bayshore Georgio Armani
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Prefix: CH
    • Name: Karolina Bonnyvale Wants To Be
      4th Place
    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps

Herding Group

  • Judge: Joan Zielinski - 175
    • 1st Place
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Blue Ridge Make Way
      2nd Place
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: La Brise Sun Bear
      3rd Place
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Copperridge's Sugar N spice
      4th Place
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Prefix: GCH
    • Name: Legacy Legend's Cutting Edge

Miscellaneous Group

  • Judge: Carol Brown - 17 entries
    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Prefix:
    • Name: Timber Oaks Jingo Jango