Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/17/2014 9:03 a.m.

Show Name:

Evansville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Louisville, KY

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus/Michael Szabo

 

Show Date:

March 15, 2014

Total Entry: 

3413

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier                       

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Trotter

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:  Mr. James Frederiksen

Norwich Terrier                                                  

Ch. Camios Educated Exemplar

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Legacy Random Titleist

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Stargaze’R’N’WingfieldWaitWaitDontTell

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militzas My Cherie Amour

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Frost

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Silhouettes Au Fish

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Tipsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

4th:

Saluki

GCh. Omen Sahara T’Mojo D’Dahlia

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Terry DePietro

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansens Holy Knight

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Gliddens Lady Isabella

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Camios Educated Exemplar

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Rivendells Tinker Toy

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jason Hoke

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. HiTimes What The Inferno

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Hayden

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

2nd:

Lowchen

GCh. Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Barnstorm To-Jo B’en Wicket @ Adominos  by Dzine

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Highwoods Big Shot

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Briard

GCh. Celebras Good Time Was Had By All

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Swinging On A Star

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Vicki Abbott

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael

 

Show Name:

Houston KC

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/15/14

Total Entry: 

1116

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback        

Juba Lee Papa Pinotage At Rimrock

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Delores Burkhiser

Best Junior:

Cori Countryman-Open Senior-Beagle

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Delores Burkholder # 195

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

2nd:

Vizsla

CH. Lea’s Silli Madar Kai Of Tok

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Alibi N’ Royals Road Warrior

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill # 160

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Juba Lee Papa Pinotage At Rimrock

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet JC

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahr’s Best Of The Best

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. By-U-Cal’s Monkey On The Bayou

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent P. Chianese # 171

1st:

Boxer

CH. Cherkei’s Dick Tracey

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Holly Wood’s Kivuli Class Act

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson # 91

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s GM Freestyle Flyer

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Lechmere’s A Penny For Your Thoughts

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Raynor # 180

1st:

Maltese

CH. Scruffy’s-Validian Busy Buzzing Around

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. Champagne Charly V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Promenade Ring Of Fire

4th:

Papillon

CH. Katelyn Takes Flight Over The Patuxent

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Roger S. Prichard # 127

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Big Star’s Magic Mike

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Who Dunnit

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. A Starz Through The Looking Glass

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth L. Raynor # 135

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red White and Blue CMS

 

Show Name:

Heart Of America KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kansas City, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/15/2014

Total Entry: 

1380

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Peter Green

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle                 

GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Betty Anne Stenmark

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Janet Jackson

Belgian Malinois                                                 

GCH De Vel Cy Pres HSAdsc STD TT

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Betty Anne Stenmark

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Chesterhope Stae Of T Art

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Fiagis Twelfth Night

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy

1st:

Saluki

GCH Appalachias Allamyra Hajii

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno SC

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia

4th:

Harrier

Ch Pacific Happytails Heartbreaker

Working Group

Judge's Name: Robin Stansell

1st:

Akita

GCH Stardusts See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH  Cambria Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Impressive Hot Man About Town

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH Vikingus Jake Sully

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Beth Swiegart

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoos Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Nileefox Taylor Made

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Cambrias Kid N Play

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Heaven Sents ZZ Top

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Wandris Button & Bows

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Ricklys Copens Play Or Pay

4th:

Bulldog

CH E Clives Bloomin Skirt Chaser

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Lambluvs Sultry Sensation

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubreys Moon River

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Peter Green

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

 

Show Name:

Del Sur KC

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

 

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Smith

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaons Wallstreet

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond                             

GCH Skylines Unit of Measure

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda C. More

Best Junior:

 Breanna Uyeno

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                   

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald Menaker        204

1st:

Field Spaniel

CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpipers Let Freedom Ring

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH Tempos Honorable Ashley Wilkes

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More               180

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaons Wallstreet

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Whippet

CH Winway Ramona

4th:

Basenji

GCH Jasirei-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston Clark           261

1st:

Boxer

GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll

2nd:

Akita

GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Ridgetop’n Marconian Easy Rider

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dougherty        84

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH Oasis Razzmatazz

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic of Maryscot

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

CH Bestavall Take It Easy

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Red Warrior Geneva

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark                  206

1st:

Pug

CH Kirbys Just Say The Word

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

3rd:

Maltese

CH Dreammakers Armed and Dangerous

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH Karisma Heart And Soul

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marcie Dobkin                 136

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Skylines Unit of Measure

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel’s Banana In Pajama

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

4th:

Chow Chow

Imagine What A Wonderful World

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Alderman          127

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copper Hills No Reservations

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler Kelpies Overdrive

4th:

Beauceron

GCH Eo Des Ombré a Valeureux

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Della Luna’s Allegro Con Brio

 

Show Name:

FORT LAUDERDALE DC

 

Location (City, State):

DAVIE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/15/14

Total Entry: 

575

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: JOSEPH JOLY III

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier                         

GCH CRAGSMOOR GOODTIME CHARLIE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: ARVIND DE BRAGANCA

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: PATRICIA LAURANS

Old English Sheepdog                                       

7CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Vizsla

18 ALDEBARAN’S PEGASUS

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

19 CH THE 1ST’S CALL FOR TRUMPS

Hound Group

Judge's Name: PATRICIA LAURANS

1st:

Whippet

9 CH ROGUE’S MERITAGE OF STARLINE

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

8 LOKAVI’S GOODBYE GIRL

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

15 GCH LAURJOSH PRINCE PALENTINE OF POULSTEAD

4th:

Afghan Hound

11 GCH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

Working Group

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

Great Dane

20 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH HIGHLANDER’S RUMOUR HAS IT

3rd:

Bullmastiff

7 GCH DAL PRIMO THE JESTER OF NV

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

7 GCH MALAHOVSKIY GRAF ROSSIYSKIY CD CGC RAE CA

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: FRANK SABELLA

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

7 GCH MICHAN’S MICK LIKE A ROLLING STONE

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

10 GCH CAMDYN FALL FROM GRACE

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

15 DREAMS OF FREEDOM GIN-TONIC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JOSEPH JOLY III

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S TATTLE TALE

3rd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

4th:

Italian Greyhound

11 GCH FIORE MYSTIK TRIP THE LIGHT FANTASTIC

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: FRANK SABELLA

1st:

Standard Poodle

15 GCH SALVAME FROMDEL ZARZOSO AFTERGLOW

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

8 GCH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

7 GCH KHAILING’S MUSIC OF THE NIGHT

4th:

French Bulldog

25 GCH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

Herding Group

Judge’s Name: PATRICIA LAURANS

1st:

Australian Shepherd

11 GCH LIMELITE’S TENFOLD

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

3rd:

Briard

7 CH DÉJÀ VU ELEPHANY IN THE ROOM

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

11 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE RA

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: JUDITH DANIELS

 

Dogo Argentino

AVIVADA DEL LIRIO BLANCO

 

Show Name:

NEW ENGLAND SPORTING GROUP ASSOCIATION (1)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      3/15/14

Total Entry: 

699

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:

Choose an item.

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.                     

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. JOAN V. SAVAGE   9

Best Junior:

LILY MANCINI

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. PAULA NYKIEL

1st:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

BEECHROFT MIDNIGHT ROSE’S BACCARA

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. POISETT’S DOCTOR MALLARD

4th:

Brittany

GCH. MILLETTE’S SWEET MEMORIES OA OAJ NF NAP NJP