Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/10/2014 9:55 a.m.

Show Name:

KINGS KC OF CALIFORNIA      HANFORD CA

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS      SUNDAY MARCH 9, 2014

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

818

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR LEWIS BAYNE

Pekingese

GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH ALISATON BLACKBIRD V ALLURE BEAULANE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS CATHERINE BELL

Best Junior:

MARINA NAGATANI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR JUAN MARTINEZ

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH CASTLEROCK COMETOGETHER

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH TEMPOS HONORABLE ASHLEY WILKES

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH FOXBORO N SHARDUST AUTHENTIC

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH BIG SKYS AUGUSTUS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS CATHERINE BELL

1st:

Borzoi

GCH MAJENKIR BOOKSTOR VINTAGE GLAMOUR

2nd:

Whippet

CH WINWAY RAMONA

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH THAONS WALLSTREET

4th:

Saluki

GCH SRINAGAR GLORY HALELUJAH

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR ROBERT J CASWELL JR

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH ALISATON BLACKBIRD V ALLURE BEAULANE

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH POLAR MIST MIDNIGHT DELIGHT

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH BARON DYE OF RIDGETOP

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR ROBERT D BLACK

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCH ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH VACA VALLEYS BOLD RULAER FOR FRAJA EC

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH A

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

BULLSEYE BACK IN BLACK

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR JOSE LUIS PAYRO

1st:

Pekingese

GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH CASHIN’S SIZZLING BACON BIT

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH ULTRAQUEST GO FOR THE GOLD

4th:

Pug

ROSE’S CHANTILLY LACE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR ROBIN L STANSELL

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH NEWTNINE CROWN OF QUEEN

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH LIL’ BOYS TENNESSEE TRASH

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH MICKYWINS MAINIO SKANDIA CGC

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH RUFKINS MONARCHS LOVE BYTES

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR JUAN MARTINEZ

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH PARAYS PREFERENTIAL

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH COVENTRY FLY ME TO THE MOON

4th:

Border Collie

GCH WEDGEWOODS ABRACADABRA

 

Show Name:

PALM BEACH COUNTY DFA

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/9/14

Total Entry: 

950

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: GAYLE BONTECOU 

Pug

GCH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  RUTH ZIMMERMAN

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ELLIOT MORE

1st:

Golden Retriever

35 GCH DE LA VEGA ORANGE I FABULOUS

2nd:

Brittany

9 GCH TRIUMPHANT’S AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

17 CHAMBRAYS RUFF JEWEL WALTER

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

21 BOW-K’S COLD PLAY

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  LUC BOILEAU

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

7 GCH LEORALEE’S BAYWATCH MW

2nd:

Whippet

10 GCH KARASAR’S MASTERPIECE

3rd:

Borzoi

8 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

11 GCH CAMELOT’S VENTURA ADVENTURE

Working Group

Judge's Name: RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

29 GCH ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN CGC

2nd:

Rottweiler

11 GCH BIG BEACH’S YOU’RE THE ONE FOR ME

3rd:

Akita

7 GCH ALDER’S STRIKE IT RICH

4th:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH HIGHLANDER’S RUMOUR HAS IT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON 

1st:

Scottish Terrier

8 GCH CAMDYN FALL FROM GRACE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

8 CH CRYNYD CAPRICE

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

11 GCH CAMIO’S EDUCATED EXEMPLAR

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

9 GCH PRADA CLASSIC ARANISLE AT DONNELLAS

Toy Group

Judge's Name: ROSALIND KRAMER

1st:

Pug

7 GCH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

8 RAMA’S BON A FIDE

3rd:

Havanese

18 GCH THAT’S ADORABULL’S DREAMING OF YOU

4th:

Papillon

8 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:LUC BOILEAU

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

8 GCH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

8 CH LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

3rd:

French Bulldog

23 GCH A’VIGDORS CAUDATAIRE DU ROI TUUNRAT’S EL CHE CGC

4th:

Bulldog

9 CH CHEROKEE ORIGIN SNOW LION

Herding Group

Judge's Name:STEPHEN DAINARD

1st:

Collie - Rough

7 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT PUMPED UP KICKS

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

16 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

19 GCH LIMELITE’S TENFOLD

4th:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

SIDEKICK’S BLACK DIAMOND

 

Show Name:

Columbia (MO) Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbia, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/9/2014

Total Entry: 

877

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Daniel Pine

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Liz Muthard

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Forevers All Jacked Up

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green AXP AXL

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Blustars Bedrock Boss RA RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Tri Pod N Flair Rill In The Fast Lane

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Liz Muthard

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Legacy Buschs Bold  and Brave

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Gwich inz Papparazzi Visionz Of Summerwindz

Working Group

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Sketchbook Smarty Jones

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Aviator Success Waterbug Blackjack

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Abbeyrose Black Diamond

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCh Marwyn Keeper Of The Stars

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Mirikal Double Top Breakout NA NAJ

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis

1st:

Papillion

Ch Mysterys Question Mark

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Bradley Jenkins

1st:

Boston Terrier

Gunthers Cultured Pearl

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Littilanns Showtime

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Trumpets No Questions Asked

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Shoyu Blowin My Horn At Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Prof Doug Taylor

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Harmony Jewel Mes Yeux Vigilants

3rd:

Canaan Dog

Ch Cherrysh Fire and Rain CD RE

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Lieges Patriot Games

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

 

Berger Picard

Sketchbook Go For The Gusto HT PT HSAs

 

Show Name:

Logansport Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Auburn, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-9-14

Total Entry: 

873

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer  

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer - 14

Best Junior:

Aria Angoli – Open Intermediate – Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Fankhauser - 145

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Golden Gait’s Dance to The Groove

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Malagold Tanqueray

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lori Nelson - 104

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire’s Full Force Gale

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Lorricbrook Royal Picture

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Winway Million Heiress

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Harrington - 161

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

3rd:

Newfoundland

Mystic Ridge Ladies Night At Sun Valley

4th:

Akita

Avalon O’Ryan’s The Game Is A Foot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy - 41

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Mac Ken Chars One Man Band At Shaireign

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Hampton Court Broxden Lady Justice

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 176

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George Boulton - 99

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Serenade Renaissance Live It Up

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit

4th:

Standard Poodle

The Siren Of The Sea By ReQuest

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 128

1st:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up

3rd:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve De La Vie En Rose

 

Show Name:

San Antonio KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/9/14

Total Entry: 

1007

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Miss Maxine V. Beam

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Doris Cozart

Best Junior:

Grace Farr-Open Intermediate-English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gloria Kerr # 167

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James C. Briley # 141

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Whippet

CH. Debmar Diggin’ Dixie

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Farao Anubis Inferno SC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Hathor Farm’s Ramblin Gamblin Man SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell # 194

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Avatar Cosmac Storm

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman B. Kinney # 71

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona Vip

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. J’Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James C. Briley # 167

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Liberty’s Gris Gris Creole Treat

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin W. Krause # 105

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. Himnotico Caliente

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm Shaq Attack

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Lionhearts E-Z Always Betts On The River

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn # 125

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge Whats Your Dream

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. James C. Briley

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Cy’Era Jaspar

 

Show Name:

SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Seattle, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

March 9, 2014

Total Entry: 

1489

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Vincent Grosso

Lhasa Apso

GCh Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug                                       

GCh Winsome-Nirvana-Blacque Triple Play

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sue Goldberg-61

Best Junior:

Lindsey Gorder, Standard Poodle-Open Senior

Best in Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Not Offered

Choose an item.                                                     

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine-229

1st:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Tollerpride Gathering Storm

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Judy Webb-177

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Polo’s Air Force One

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O

Working Group

Judge's Name: Carl Gene Liepmann-217

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh Midnight Lady’s I’m A Good Girl, Yes I Am

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Keygolde Red Hot Diamond Girl CGC

4th:

Siberian Husky

Karnovanda’s Rheannan

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Lloyd-114

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon’s Extreme Play

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Reignwood’s Give You Joy

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton-180

1st:

Pug

GCh Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Daretobebare Flashy Threads

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Lynworth Lady Josephette

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton-160

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Lakeridge Sovereign

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCh DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Annella Cooper-171

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine-20

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Long Journey Home

 

Show Name:

Shenandoah Valley KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisonburg, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

March 9, 2014

Total Entry: 

748

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Thomas Feneis

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Michael Faulkner – 26 entries

Best Junior:

Kari Burkholder – Open Intermediate – Ibizan Hound

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Michael Faulkner - 144

1st:

Field Spaniel

GCH SandCape Pardon Me Boys

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose’s Baccara

4th:

Pointer

Ch. Hipoint Here Comes The Sun

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson - 89

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Field’s Shameless 

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bonnie Linnell Clarke - 165

1st:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret 

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH Pebbles’ Run Play It Again Ham

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Peace River’s Sexy And I Know It

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Niklby’s Color Me Purple NA OAJ NF

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Alice Watkins - 72

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Gleanntan First Lady Of The Skyes

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Highwood’s Whirling Dun 

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Nazan’s I’m In Like Flynn

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Bonnie Linnell Clarke - 91

1st:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Dazzles Texas Justice

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. KISA N Marlex Firestorm

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Rita Holloway - 70

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Diva Bastille My Heart

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Fabulous Teddy’s I Will Return

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Ta Sen Swinging On A Star

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Michael Faulkner - 117

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Briard

Ch. Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Yankee Baby At Kezziah PT

Best In Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name: Rita Holloway – 7 entries

 

Belgian Laekenois

Flaxfields Roughrider

 

Show Name:

Garden City, Kansas Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Garden City, Kansas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. March 9, 2014

Total Entry: 

495

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia A. Hess

Silky Terrier

GCH Anjo Blu’s Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

CH Royalist Sno Knight O Kuhlbreeze

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Linda Scanlon

Best Junior:

Bailey Erger

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Glaciers Ringing In The New Year

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CG Bleddyn Our Loyal Welsh

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Verso’s Toein’ The Line

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Linda Scanlon

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCG Jaraluv Rain Dance CGC

2nd:

Basset Hound

CH First Class Ring In The New

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Dixiedach’s Absolutely Fearless V Ausbar RN

4th:

Whippet

GCH C Square’s Wailing Widow

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Akita

CH Mt Joys The Promise Land At Dune

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Brush Creek’s Chances Are I’Deal CGC

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH Mattiacci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Skye Terrier

CH Royalist Sno Knight O Kuhlbreeze

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Nellyson’s Mr Don’t Skip The Zip

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH Cambrian Supernova

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard H. Mullen

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH Anjo Blu’s Once In A Blue Moon

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Tigerlilly Tamaran Smoke On The Water

3rd:

Pug

GCH KNGZ Barney Rubble At Pugapoohs

4th:

Papillon

CH Ken Mar Cool J

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zaroso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH Bodacious Moon Reflection

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Twin Trees Shoot For The Moon

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH Alegria and Wink’s 5-1-5-0

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Coventry Day Tripper

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Chestry’s Lion In Winter PT

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Paray’s Cimmaron Stellar

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH Catalina’s Master Of Illusion

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert D. Smith

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gebeba Hubbabbubba Appleicious Bubblegum At Kayakyi

 

Show Name:

SAW MILL RIVER K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

MILTON,NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    3/9/14

Total Entry: 

778

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DEBORAH L. ANTHONY

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. SONNUS SILHO

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dalmatian

GCH. ERIN’SI’M YOUR MAN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DEBORAH L. ANTHONY   10

Best Junior:

ALYSON LAYSER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    CHARLOTTE P. PATTERSON   166

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Pointer

CH. WEIMOINT KEEP SMILING

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE CELTIC THUNDER

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. BLACKTHORNE HAILSTORM

Hound Group

Judge's Name:    HAL T. BIERMAN   89

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH. ALEXANDERS GOLD RUSH XCETERA

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. JT’S KAYCEES PHOENIX OF TAM-BOER

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. TAKARA THE TIME IS NOW

4th:

Afghan Hound

BRILLIANT NIGHT JP DEAR ZEUS

Working Group

Judge's Name:   LISA R. DEROULET   131

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALLURE PLAYING WITH FIRE

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

3rd:

Great Dane

TREW’S LADY IN RED

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. GUARDENIA’S SPLISH SPLASH

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO  65

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCBVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH.  BLACKWATCHINCONTROL

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

NOTORIOUS NEVER SAY NEVER

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO   83

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. SONNUS SILHO

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. .HANUMAN V TANI KAZARI

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   RALPH J. AMBROSIO   105

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. ERIN’S I’M YOUR MAN

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. L’PAIGE SMOKEY MOUNTAIN MEMORIES

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  THOMAS W. COEN   75

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. BLACKDALES LARKSPUR

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. STUTTGART’S NOW DON’T REFUSE ME OF MASROCK

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. WISE CHOICE HERCULE POIROT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  DEBORAH L. ANTHONY   5

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

ANGELUS MEI CAEL

 

Show Name:

Nashville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 9, 2014

Total Entry: 

1835

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Alderman

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Merle Taylor

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna Buxton

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Ashdown’s Time To Thrill

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwood Dublin Diva

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Marginns Fredricka V ruf Knabe

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch of Malabo

3rd:

Basenji

CH Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Icecream V Tum Tum Vreiendjes

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Betty Leininger

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi Tech’s King of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Phillmar Super Man

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Clay Coady

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William Russell

1st:

Papillion

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreux

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH Learning With Me Of Eredita Kennel

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Dojo’s Suikoden Tenmel

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts on Fire

2nd:

Keeshond

CH Trumpet’s You Could Be Mine Be

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Ch Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH Kan Sing’s Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Merle Taylor

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH McLea’s Smarty Jones V Starview

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Merle Taylor

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrests Monkey Business