Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/10/2014 9:55 a.m.

Show Name:

KINGS KC OF CALIFORNIA    HANFORD CA

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS           SATURDAY MARCH 8, 2014

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

840

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT BLACK

Golden Retriever

GCH CASTLEROCK COMETOGETHER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

CH NEWTNINE CROWN OF QUEEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR ROBIN STANSELL

Best Junior:

KIMBERLY BRANT

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR JOSE LUIS PAYRO

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH CASTLEROCK COMETOGETHER

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH SHILOAHS HARVARD GIRL ONE SMART SPICY COOKIE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH FOXBORO N SHARDUST AUTHENTIC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR DONOVAN THOMPSON

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH THAONS WALLSTREET

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&M’S FEAR THE BEARD

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH MAJENKIR BOOKSTOR VINTAGE GLAMOUR

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH TORQUAY MICNIGHT INTERLUDE

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR ROBIN STANSELL

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH BARON DYE OF RIDGETOP

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH STEINHAUS MAXIM COURAGE RN

3rd:

Akita

GCH REDWITCH ADRENELINE JUNKIE

4th:

Boxer

GCH MAXL’S STAY GOLD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR JUAN MARTINEZ

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCH ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH BONSAI RAISE A GLASS

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH YANGAS ALL THE TIME

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

SHASTA AND ULTIMATE LEVIS

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR LEWIS BAYNE

1st:

Pekingese

GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Havanese

GCH BELLATAK VALLEES MAXIMUM DREAM

4th:

Italian Greyhound

ARTMEIS SCINTILLATION

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR JUAN MARTINEZ

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH NEWTNINE CROWN OF QUEEN

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH KASTLES GO SPEED RACER

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH MAJOR LEAGUE MIGHTY JOE AT WINSOME

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH CANDAR’S THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR ROBERT J CASWELL JR

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH PARAYS PREFERENTIAL

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

LAKOTA’S EDINBURGH OF CANTAR

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH COVENTRY FLY ME TO THE MOON

 

Show Name:

Columbia (MO) Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbia, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/8/2014

Total Entry: 

895

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Liz Muthard

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Joe Napolitano

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Forevers All Jacked Up

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens The Birdcage

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Freddie The Frog

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green AXP AXL

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Toddie Clark

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Deja Vue Spot On At Davinci

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Legacy Buschs Bold  and Brave

Working Group

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH CH Sketchbook Smarty Jones

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Nykiskas Dancing In T Dark

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Aviator Success Waterbug Blackjack

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Houston Clark 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Abbeyrose Black Diamond

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCh Marwyn Keeper Of The Stars

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Bradley Jenkins

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

4th:

Pug

Ch Carevas Boodelicious

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Toddie Clark

1st:

Keeshond

Ch Trumpets No Questions Asked

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Littilanns Showtime

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Shoyu Blowin My Horn At Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis

1st:

Briard

GCh Déjà Vu Elephant In The Room

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh Terra Blue Ariege

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Turn Keys Little Big Man CGC RN

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Liz Muthard

 

Berger Picard

Sketchbook Its 5 O Clock Somewhere

 

Show Name:

Logansport Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Auburn, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-8-14

Total Entry: 848

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. George Boulton 

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 16

Best Junior:

Megan Livingston – Open Senior – Tibetan Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Harrington - 145

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Maple Lawn Rise To The Top

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George Boulton - 103

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Winway Million Heiress

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh’n Modigliani CGC

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire’s Full Force Gale

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer - 155

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Kamterra’s Legato

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

4th:

Boxer

Ch Valley’s Honor The Blackhawk Of Dassin

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 43 

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Darwyn Bruhil’s Flying Circus

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Mac Ken Chars One Man Band At Shaireign

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Pendragon Muffet McGraw

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy - 165

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Pekingese

Fur-Bee’s Pick Me Please

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy - 96

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Floresta’s LuckDragon CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 126

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool Ass A Cucumber

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. George Boulton

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve De La Vie En Rose

 

Show Name:

San Antonio KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/8/14

Total Entry: 

1049

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Marilynn Ellis

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge Whats Your Dream

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Loui Reyes

Best Junior:

Erin Turman-Open Intermediate-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Loraine Boutwell # 168

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedley Handsome

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

CH. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin W. Krause # 148

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Farao Anubis Inferno SC

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Basenji

CH. G Chahmahr Nahr’s Best Of The Best

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart # 187

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn # 72

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona Vip

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s GM Freestyle Flyer

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Miss Maxine V. Beam # 172

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Carnival

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

4th:

Pug

GCH. Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman B. Kinney # 114

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Kennedy’s Bumble Bee

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Who Dunnit

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr # 135

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge Whats Your Dream

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grand Gables Jolie Victor Ludorum CC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

 

Dogo Argentino

Mata Cerdos Southern Magnolia

 

Show Name:

PALM BEACH COUNTY DFA

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/8/14

Total Entry: 

953

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  LYNETTE SALTZMAN

Skye Terrier

GCH CRAGSMOOR GOODTIME CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCH HIGHLANDER’S RUMOUR HAS IT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:BLAKE CHRISTIAN HANSEN

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  STEPHEN DAINARD

1st:

Golden Retriever

35 GCH DE LA VEGA ORANGE I FABULOUS

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

18 CH WYNMOOR SWEETGRASS WHITE DIAMONDS

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

7 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: GAYLE BONTECOU

1st:

Whippet

10 GCH KARASAR’S MASTERPIECE

2nd:

Borzoi

8 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

3rd:

Afghan Hound

17 GCH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

8 LEORALEES LITTLE BITOFHEAVEN @ JBS SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: DR. ELLIOT MORE

1st:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH HIGHLANDER’S RUMOUR HAS IT

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

14 GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

3rd:

Rottweiler

21 GCH IVOSS SUPER FLASH

4th:

Boxer

20 CH VIXAYO’S GOLDEN TICKET

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: ROSALIND KRAMER 

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

8 GCH CRYNWYD CAPRICE

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

4th:

Scottish Terrier

8GCH CAMDYN FALL FROM GRACE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: LUC BOILEAU

1st:

Pug

7 GCH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

2nd:

Maltese

12 GCH RHAPSODY’S SOMEONE LIKE YOU

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

7 CH JO LI DRUMMER BOY

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

8 RAMA’S BON A FIDE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Dalmatian

19 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE RD CGCA

2nd:

French Bulldog

35 GCH SOLOFUNS SAMUEL ADAMS AT MERIDIAN

3rd:

Boston Terrier

9 GCH DANICREST BULLET’S BRUNELLO’S RARE ESSENCE

4th:

Chow Chow

8 KELIN’S MIDSUMMER MAGIC

Herding Group

Judge's Name:LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON

1st:

Collie - Rough

7 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT PUMPED UP KICKS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

17 GCH SUNWREN PENNYCAERAU PLAYNGAMES

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

32 CH VISION AMAZING GRACE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

19 GCH RIVERSIDE CAPTAIN ORANGE CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

SIDEKICK’S BLACK DIAMOND

 

Show Name:

SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Seattle, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

March 8, 2014

Total Entry: 

1498

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Karen Ericson

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

Reserve Best In Show

 

Spinone Italiano                  

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Laura Pond-64

Best Junior:

Annie Mutschler, Australian Shepherd-Novice Senior

Best in Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Not Offered

Choose an item.                                                     

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Sue Goldberg-242

1st:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery JH

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Tollerpride Gathering Storm

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Nipntuck True Believer

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton-178

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Polo’s Air Force One

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch Pirata II De Viamonte CM

Working Group

Judge's Name: Annella Cooper-216

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Midnight Lady’s I’m A Good Girl, Yes I Am

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Parisans Stingray of Riverridge

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Karolaska Resurrection Bay

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCh Lasquites May Of Denver CD BN PCD CGCA

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton-114

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Reignwood’s Give You Joy

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Doubloon’s Southern Charm

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Lloyd-180

1st:

Pug

GCh Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Genbrook’s Playin’ With Fire

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh Daretobebare Flashy Threads

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Vincent Grosso-163

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Mtnview And Dorkays No Tell Motel

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Carl Gene Liepmann-163

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Allegro Southern Charm

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Eyjahunda Thorarinn

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Vincent Grosso-21

 

Pumi

Abiqua Gizella

 

Show Name:

Shenandoah Valley KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisonburg, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

March 8, 2014

Total Entry: 

799

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Michael Faulkner

Whippet

GCH Sporting Field’s Shameless

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson – 24 entries

Best Junior:

Samantha Heiser – Open Senior – English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson - 151

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

Pointer

Ch. Hipoint Here Comes The Sun

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose’s Baccara

4th:

Field Spaniel

Wingsong’s Wild Obsession

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Bonnie Linnell Clarke - 96

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Field’s Shameless

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Foxcliffe Chelsea Piers

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Doug Holloway - 169

1st:

Samoyed

GCH Pebbles’ Run Play It Again Ham

2nd:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Komondor

GCH Quintessential Chauncey

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Quasar Christmas Cheer

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Karen Wilson - 73

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Highwood’s Whirling Dun

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Nazan’s I’m In Like Flynn

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Summersun’s Sweet Memories

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sue Woodle - 113

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Mythical Easy As Heck

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. KISA N Marlex Firestorm

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Alice Watkins - 73

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Diva Bastille My Heart

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Ta Sen Swinging On A Star

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Liontamer Pazzazz’s Dezz As In Murphy

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Thomas Feneis - 124

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Tregaron Rhys Emrys

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within

Best In Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name: Doug Holloway – 7 entries

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Debucher Entente Cordiale

 

Show Name:

MONTICELLO NEW YORK K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

MILTON, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     3/8/14

Total Entry: 

876

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   HAL T. BIERMAN

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. SONNUS SILHO

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ANDREW I. KALMANASH   12

Best Junior:

ALYSON LAYSER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DYANE M. BALDWIN   213

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE CELTIC THUNDER

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. DUT-CHESSE ROZY’S SWETT MAGNOLIA, CD, RN, BN,NA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:   HOWARD ATLEE   92

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. LACEY’S DECK PLATE LEADER

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. BRODNY SCHOOLHOUSE ZACHERY

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. TAKARA THE TIME IS NOW

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

CH. GAYLEWARD’S STAR CAERWICCE

Working Group

Judge's Name:   RITA J. BIDDLE   147

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALLURE PLAYING WITH FIRE

2nd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. CYPRESS BAY’S BIG SUR

4th:

Great Dane

CH. DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   WOOD WORNALL   54

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

BRENNDARCY BORGEN

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. SHEAMAN’S SON OF A IRISHMAN

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. ABSOLUTELY UNCENSORED

Toy Group

Judge's Name: SANDRA WALKER    104

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. SONNUS SILHO

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. HANUMAN V TANI KAZARI

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP BEAUTY & BEAST

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. CAROUSEL’S LOVIN SPOONFUL

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    CHARLOTTE P. PATTERSON   108

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. GALA BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE REFLECTIONS OF ME

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. ECCO LORMI’S TRUE GRIT OF DOVE COTE

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   DEBORAH L. ANTHONY   71

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. DOUBLE R’S ALBERTA CLIPPER, CGC

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CLASSICAL’S MY TURN

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. BLACKDALES LARKSPUR

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. WISE CHOICE HERCULE POIROT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  HAL T. BIERMAN    6

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

ANGELUS MEI CAEL

 

Show Name:

Garden City, Kansas Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Garden City, Kansas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. March 8, 2014

Total Entry: 

518

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Linda Scanlon

Havanese

GCH Tigerlilly Tamaran Smoke On The Water

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zaroso Salvame From Afterglow

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

English Setter

GCH Glenrose Destiny Heritage

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Everso’s Elephants & Flowers JH

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Amberlove’s Are We A Pair? JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

Basset Hound

CH First Class Ring In The New

2nd:

Whippet

FC Finghin’s Flying J Of Anlan SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Lionridge’s annie’s Legacy HIC CGC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Dixiedach’s Absolutely Fearless V Ausbar RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Brush Creek’s Chnaces Are I’Deal CGC

2nd:

Akita

CH Mt Joy’s The Promise Land At Dune

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Kilyka’s Three Sheets At Aegir RN

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH Antara’s Nothing To Sneeze At

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Skye Terrier

CH Royalist Sno Knight O Kuhlbreeze

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH Cambrian Supernova

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Havanese

GCH Tigerlilly Tamaran Smoke On The Water

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Anjo Blu’s Once In A Blue Moon

3rd:

Pug

GCH Pocket’s Jato Jetliner

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH Thunderhill’s Irish Cream At Burmack

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zaroso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH Bodacious Moon Reflection

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Rickly’s Copen’s Play Or Pay

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Motif’s Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Paray’s Cimmaron Stellar

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH McCombs Up The Hill Jill

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Catalina’s Master Of Illusion

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Mar Haven’s Evangelina Of Terranorte

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gebeba Apple Brandy Punch At Kayakly

 

Show Name:

Tullahoma KC of TN (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 8, 2014

Total Entry: 

1926

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Clay Coady

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bearded Collie

GCh. Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Russell

Best Junior:

Aaron Burlingame Jr.

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch.EasthillBroxdenWoodlandLettuceEntertainYo

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Telltail American Ride

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Foxwoods Dublin Diva

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Williiam Russell

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Icecream V Turn-Tus Vriendjes

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Elmos Dreamboy

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Marginns Fredricka V Ruf Knabe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Philmar Super Man

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Over The Moon About Arbalet

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Merle Taylor

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. An Garda Déjà Vu Looking At You

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Dojo’s Suikoden Tenmei

4th:

Maltese

Pitera Of Moly Bo Bo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Dowats The Gladiator

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubrey Moon River

4th:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Russell

 

Sloughi

Ocerico Baja Al-din