Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/4/2014 7:12 a.m.

Show Name:

Superstition Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Scottsdale, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

03/03/2014

Total Entry: 1901

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Col. Jerry H. Weiss

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Vogel

Best Junior:

  Lindsay Gorder

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis      331

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Jadestar Ride Em’ Cowboy

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Molly Martin                  226

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. George E. Marquis           370

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Akita

GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Gallants Double OH Seven V Cider

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. John Constantine              225

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Andover See-Z The Moment

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

Toy Group

Judge's Name:    Ms. Shelley Hennessy            230

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCH. Crestline Butters Scotch

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. Hitimes What The Inferno

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH Strongfort Opium Puffin Muffn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton        219

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Black Sky Jukka

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr                           208

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Vista’s Wait For The Beep Ayt MGK

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman Patton

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Nostryffelns Ottima Opera, RN