Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/31/2014 11:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Sporting Dog Association Of Arizona

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/30/2014

Total Entry: 

271

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard William Powell

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard William Powell

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. Simpatico Equal Justice

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Nostryffelns Ottima Opera RN.

 

Show Name:

Sand &Sea K.C.(Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

           30 Jan 14

Total Entry: 

677

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Dr Robt.Smith

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Twist

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Robin MacFarlane 

Best Junior:

Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group

Judge Dolores Burkholder

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Titleist

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Jems May The Force Be With You

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Brooklyn’s Briar Patch

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpipers Castles In The Air

Hound Group

Judge  Mrs Robt.(Polly)Smith

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’CESS

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch Alexander’s Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle

Working Group

Judge  Doug Holloway

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Leonberger

 Ch A Feiner Eros

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Shadrack’s My Hearts Darling

Terrier Group

Judge Pat Trotter

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Ch Daulton’s Seanchai of Blessington

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

Toy Group

Judge Chuck Trotter

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Beat

2nd:

Pug

Ch Pocket’s Jato Jetliner

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil’s Twist And Shout

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Rita Holloway

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Icon

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Geogio Armani

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Ecco Lormi’s True Grit

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

Herding Group

Judge Chuck Trotter

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Classical’s My Turn

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Brimars Rough And Ready

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Victoria Jordan

 

Berger Picard

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse Hoeve,CGC,CM