Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/29/2014 7:25 p.m.

Show Name:

Union Co. K.C(Wed)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          29Jan 04

Total Entry: 

606

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Larry Berg

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Charlene Trost

Best Junior:

Alyson Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Tom Feneis

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Bookstor Willy Wonka

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Steadmor’s Take A Gander

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Kamand Tangled Up In Blue

Hound Group

Judge  Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Southchase’s  Wilbert Roy

4th:

Basenji

Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle In The Jungle

Working Group

Judge Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Enough Said

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Pebbles Run Play It Again Ham

Terrier Group

Judge John Constantine

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

Toy Group

Judge Ray Swidersky

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Beat

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ben There Done That

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaseland’s Howard Glodek

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Seagryphs Cuba Libre

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Schipperke

Ch De Lamer Point Break

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Erin’s I’m Your Man

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch  Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon

Herding Group

Judge Ken Rayner Jr

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Collinwood Sparks Fly

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Ken Rayner Jr.

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Per Fortuna’s Zet Del Tiglio,RA,CD,CDC