Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/29/2014 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

Orange Empire Dog Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

San Bernardino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/26/2014

Total Entry: 

1530

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita Biddle, ESQ.

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janice K. Dees

Best Junior:

  Zachary Stewart

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence J. Libeu               140

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Foxboro V Shardust Authentic

3rd:

English Setter

Gch. Palisades B52

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Tempos Honorable Ashley Wilkes

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall          253

1st:

Afghan Hound

Gch. Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Saluki

Gch. Sundara’s Here Comes The Sun

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Gch. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Winway Ramona

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier                 358

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

Cervena Holka’s Zeme

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Von Loven The Spin Never Stops

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Newfoundland

Gch. Legacy’s Sir Lucan Of Camelot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp                  125

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Gch. Dytona Vip

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Gch. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonzai

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Fame N Fortune

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap                       250

1st:

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Havanese

Gch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

D’arleen American Idol

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy I. Wheat              180

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

Gch. Emerald City’s Wilcard Winner

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Chow Chow

Gch. Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Winsome’s My Guy CGC.

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sandy I. Wheat                       133

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Gch. Mariels Harvest Moon

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Gch. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Gch. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

 

Show Name:

Mid Peninsula K.C. Of Va.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          26Jan14

Total Entry: 

1088

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Liz Muthard

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Clircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Windy Wilhauck 

Best Junior:

Hana Fournell -Ferrall

Sporting Group

Judge Houston Clark

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Weymouths En Fuego

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH CA

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch SandsCape Pardon Me Boys

Hound Group

Judge  Dr Donald Sturz Jr.

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s Internatioal S

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch

Working Group

Judge  Wendy Wilhauck

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Decret

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Papparrazi

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group

Judge  Robt Black           

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch  McVan’s To Russia With Love

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

Toy Group

Judge Mrs Houston(Toddie)Clark

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Bet

4th:

Maltese

Ch Edgewood’s Spoyt In The Bijou

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Rosemary Shoreman

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Cherry Garcia

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Katbird’s Evolution  Matters At Kayas

Herding Group

Judge  Houston Clark

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Edition

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch S Refuse Me Od Masroultuttgarts Now Don’t

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Robt Black

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Debucher Entente Cordiale

 

Show Name:

St Charles MO KC (#2)

 

Location (City,state):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

GINA WIESER/JANE MYERS

 

Show Date:

1/26/2014

Total Entry: 

637

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANDRE B. SHOEN

Golden Retriever

GCH BROOKSHIRE CONFETTI RHINESTONE COWBOY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brussels Griffon

CH FIST FACE A PENNY FOR YOUR THOUGHTS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. ANDRE SCHOEN

Best Junior:

EMILY JACKSON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. ROGER R. HARTINGER

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH BROOKSHIRE CONFETTI RHINESTONE COWBOY

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH BEACONS JESSEE JAMES II

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH DUNDEE DANCIN IN THE DARK

4th:

Vizsla

GCH RENAISSANCE ITS RAINING MEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH VINLAS LA INK

2nd:

Whippet

CH GARDENPATH IRISH STARLET

3rd:

Saluki

GCH TRIBUTES RINGSIDE SCANDAL

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH PRAIRIE PONDS BORN IN THE USA

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. VINCENT T. GROSSO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH VONDURAS XCELERATOR BELLE AMI

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH LAVISH’S BRUT PREMIER

3rd:

Boxer

INSPIRATIONS BREATH OF HEAVEN

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH ICE FALLS GUNS A BLAZIN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. KATHLEEN M. GROSSO

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH APPASSIONATO JP MONAMOUR’S STAR

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

NEW ERAS CLOSER TO MY DREAMS

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH CUMHIL HELL RAISER

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH RIDGMARS JUST JOKING AROUND

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. KATHLEEN M. GROSSO

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH FIST FACE A PENNY FOR YOUR THOUGHTS

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH PLEASANT RIDGES KISS OF HEAVEN

3rd:

Pomeranian

DREAMWEAVERS COWBOY CASANOVA OF LENETTE

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH SHOREPOINTES BUDDY DAZZLER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR. VINCENT T. GROSSO

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH BODACIOUS MOON REFLECTION

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH GILJA’S LONESTAR GREAT BALLS O’FIRE

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH WINDWICK HYLAN SHO TRU HIDDEN TALENT

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH INSIGNIA INDYGEAUX DOTTS

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MS. LINDA MORE

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH MCATTS AUTUMN BREEZE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH LAMBLUV’S SULTRY SENSATION

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH GRANDGABLES JOLIE VICTOR LUDORUM CC

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH STONEWALLS LETS MAKE IT DOUBLE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MR. ROGER HARTINGER

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

DEBUCHER GENTILLHOME

 

Show Name:

GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/26/14

Total Entry: 

1198

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  DR. EDNA  MARTIN

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MARIANNE MAJOR

Best Junior:

CHATAM NAPOLI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  EDNA GONZALES

1st:

Brittany

7 GCH RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

2nd:

Golden Retriever

11 GCH WINGOLD’S EAGLE SCOUT JH RN

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

15 GCH HIL-N-DON @ CANYONWOOD SEEMORE OF ME

4th:

Weimaraner

11 GCH RISSANA HILLWOOD’S PERFECT CRIME

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  DR. DANIEL DOWLING

1st:

Whippet

14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

2nd:

Saluki

14 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

25 CH ROIRDAN’S SHOREVIEWS LANBUR CITY

4th:

Basenji

9 CH REVEILLE WALTZ ME AROUND

Working Group

Judge's Name: ROBERT SHREVE

1st:

Mastiff

9 GCH GOLDLEAF’S TROUBLE COMING CGC

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

35 GCH ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN CGC

3rd:

Rottweiler

29 GCH IVOSS SUPER FLASH

4th:

Siberian Husky

11 GCH ZIEMABORA’S STRUT YOUR STUFF

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  DR. EDNA MARTIN

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

7 GCH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

15 GCH PRADA CLASSIC ARANISLE AT DONNELLAS

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

11 GCH GARCINIRANGEL’S ROCK N ROLLA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: ELAINE LESSIG

1st:

Affenpinscher

7 CH TAMARIN TANNER

2nd:

Pug

11 GCH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

3rd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

12 CH RUSTIC LANE RESIDENT EVIL AT FWAGGLE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: BRADLEY JENKINS

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Keeshond

9 GCH TRUMPET’S GIMME BACK MY BULLETS

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

14 GCH SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

8 GCH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

Herding Group

Judge's Name:DANELLE BROWN

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

11 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Border Collie

15 GCH TANG DYNASTY ROCKY

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

41 GCH GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:ELAINE LESSIG

 

American Hairless Terrier

SARANTALS SHADOW WALKER @WMK

 

Show Name:

Alexandria KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Alexandria, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/26/14

Total Entry: 

1242

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Beverly Capstick

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Beverly Capstick

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Open Intermediate-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Del Richards # 154

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Ashdown’s Time To Thrill

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. Camoflage’s Texas Home Brew

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donnelle Richards # 151

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar’s Masterpiece

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart # 203

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Zvezda’s Icarus SD

3rd:

Boxer

CH. Cherkei’s Dick Tracey

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 108

1st:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH. Finnabair Ardmore Ned

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Foxboro JP Ideal Or Idiot

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

O’Lorcan’s Mystery Writer

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb # 240

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards # 135

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo’s Stargazing At Northern Lights

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman # 170

1st:

Puli

GCH. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler’s Kelise Overdrive

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

 

American Hairless Terrier

Bur-Way Derby Fever

 

Show Name:

GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Daly City, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

January 26, 2014

 

Entry: 1347

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Edd E Bivin

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Edith Tichenor Hanson-19

Best Junior:

Dante Zanotto, Toy Manchester Terrier-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser-275

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN

4th:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  James Frederiksen-173

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Westwood Regulus O’Conghaile

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Badgershill Muldoon Of Heather

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M&M’s Fear The Beard

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Pramada’s Quintessential Melrose At Jorddachs

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jon Cole-237

1st:

Akita

GCh Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

2nd:

Newfoundland

Heartsease King Of The Jungle

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Patriot’s Designer Girl CGC

4th:

Great Dane

GCh B & K Sean’s Grand Slam V Paradise

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Col Joe Purkhiser-149

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Sikaistaff Dancing Devil

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Dream Hi’s Lil’ Surfer Dude

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones-126

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

4th:

Havanese

Ch Oeste’s Stealing The Starlight

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Vicki Abbott-147

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh LeBull’s El Morocco At LeCirque

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Skyline’s Unit Of Measure

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser-152

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones-4

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Consuelo

 

Show Name:

Orange Empire Dog Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

San Bernardino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/26/2014

Total Entry: 

1530

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita Biddle, ESQ.

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janice K. Dees

Best Junior:

  Zachary Stewart

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence J. Libeu               140

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Foxboro V Shardust Authentic

3rd:

English Setter

Gch. Palisades B52

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Tempos Honorable Ashley Wilkes

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall          253

1st:

Afghan Hound

Gch. Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Saluki

Gch. Sundara’s Here Comes The Sun

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Gch. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Winway Ramona

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier                 358

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

Cervena Holka’s Zeme

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Von Loven The Spin Never Stops

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Newfoundland

Gch. Legacy’s Sir Lucan Of Camelot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp                  125

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Gch. Dytona Vip

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Gch. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonzai

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Fame N Fortune

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap                       250

1st:

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Havanese

Gch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

D’arleen American Idol

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy I. Wheat              180

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

Gch. Emerald City’s Wilcard Winner

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Chow Chow

Gch. Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Winsome’s My Guy CGC.

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sandy I. Wheat                       133

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Gch. Mariels Harvest Moon

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Gch. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Gch. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Chain O’Lakes Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-26-14

Total Entry: 

1309

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen Dainard 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Scherer-Kidwell - 10

Best Junior:

Mekenzie Cecil – Open Intermediate – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss - 288

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go On

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

SHR Kistryl Happy Together JH

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Acornoaks Hide The Loot

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Gene Blake - 144

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore MLD

4th:

Saluki

GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow - 329

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Rottweiler

Gamegard III Have Another At Braeside

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 85

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Darwyn Bruhil’s Flying Circus

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Aragon’s A Perfent Storm At Ruffin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jason Hoke - 184

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

4th:

Pug

GCH Careva’s Boodelicious

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau - 133

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ’s Hot Date

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je-Ne=Sais-Quois

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charlie Olvis - 136

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Va Voom

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH CopperRidge’s Debonair CD RA

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avator Storm Warning PT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Charlie Olvis

 

Coton de Tulear

Dior’s Besame Mucho Morninglow

 

Show Name:

Charleston KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Ladson, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

January 26, 2014

Total Entry: 

853

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Sari Brewster Tietjen

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Tommy Yates – 14 entries

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones – Open Intermediate - Boxer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard Penta - 234

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Sentinel

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Tom Kilcullen - 69

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot Ventura Adventure

4th:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Debra Thornton - 93

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Windswept’s The Games A Foot At Stormrunner

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Bon Appetit BN PCD RE CA

4th:

Saint Bernard

Moondance McLaren

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Tommy Yates - 64

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Premier Performance

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH BasCoVail Essence Of A Purple Storm

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Glen Tyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen - 172

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Luv Bug’s Permanent Impression

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Harmony Afternoon Tea

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard Penta - 128

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Mission Into Space

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Terry DePietro - 87

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Briarbrook’s Nightline

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Carlins It’s All About Me

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Snowhill’s Zak Misha  Starpons CGC

4th:

Swedish Valhund

Minikota’s Back Through Time

Best In Miscellaneous    

Judge's Name: Debra Thornton – 6 entries

 

Spanish Water Dog

Timber Oaks Jingo Jango

 

Show Name:

Erie Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Erie, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Jan. 26, 2014

Total Entry: 

834

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Catherine Bell

Boxer

GCH Brisbane “N” Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Catherine Bell

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David B. Smartwood

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN GCG

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David B. Smartwood

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Bridgehill’s Mr. Mason’s Misbehavin’

2nd:

Greyhound

CH Tyran’s The Patriot

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Cottonwood Vuitton

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Dachlines Bach in Black And Tan

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

1st:

Boxer

GCH Brisbane “N” Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Gliddens Lady Isabella

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Samoyed

GCH White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Nesbitt

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Action  Spark Of The Divine CA

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH  Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Nazan’s I’m In Like Flynn

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Fyrewyre Wild About Harry At Aspen Hill

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Margo E. Klinger

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolie Rocket Power

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Primrose Pretty Woman

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH Stratford’s Rose De France

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis  McCoy

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Dassin Hillwood Man In Black At Danncin

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon

4th:

French Bulldog

CH Floresta’s LuckDragon

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Jester’s Ruswooda-Cooda-Shooda

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis  McCoy

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Raise Your Glass W Dior CM