Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/27/2014 12:25 p.m.

Show Name:

Middle Peninsula K.C. OF Va.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

           25Jan14

Total Entry: 

 1141

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Houston Clark

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch  Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh  Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Valerie Hamilton 

Best Junior:

Angele Ciprioti

Sporting Group

Judge Dr Donald Sturz Jr

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch SandsCape Pardon Me Boys

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Blackstone Very Vassar

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper’s Castle In The Sky

Hound Group

Judge  Mrs Houston(Toddie)Clark

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Pun  Kotzky

Working Group

Judge Rosemary Shoreman

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Papparrazi

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Big Beach’s Rhumba Man

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Echo’s Clearly Cabaka

Terrier Group

Judge Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s  Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

Toy Group

Judge RosemaryShoreman

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Beat

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Ricky Rocket

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Eliz Muthard

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch LeFox Born To Boogie

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Katbird’s Evolution Matters At Kayas

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

4th:

Bulldog

Ch CTM’s Kawliga Wooden Indian The Intimdator

Herding Group

Judge  Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Briard

Ch DejuVu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

 

 

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Stuttgart’s Now Don’t Refuse Me Of Masrock

4th:

 

 

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Valerie Hamilton

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gebeba’s Confetti  Corn  Of  Coolspring

 

Show Name:

GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/25/14

Total Entry: 1208

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  ROBERT SHREVE

Old English Sheepdog

GCH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

GCH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MARIEANNE MCCULLOUGH

Best Junior:

CHATHAM NAPOLI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. DANIEL DOWLING

1st:

Brittany

7 GCH RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

59 GCH BLACKTHORN HAILSTORM

3rd:

Weimaraner

11 GCH RISSANA HILLWOOD’S PERFECT CRIME

4th:

Vizsla

7 CH LATIERRALEMAGNE AKA CAROLUS MAGNUS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  DR. EDNA MARTIN

1st:

Whippet

14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

2nd:

Saluki

14 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

3rd:

Basenji

9 CH REVEILLE WALTZ ME AROUND

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7 CH ICEAGE V TUM-TUMS VRIENDJES

Working Group

Judge's Name: JOANNE PAULK

1st:

Great Dane

44 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

2nd:

Rottweiler

21 GCH CH LORALS WALK THIS WAY

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

35 GCH ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN

4th:

Mastiff

9 GCH GOLDLEAF’S TROUBLE COMING CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  EDNA GONZALEZ

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

11 GCH GARCINI RANGEL’S ROCK N ROLLA

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

7 GCH DUNBAR’S HEIR APPARENT

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

7 GCH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

15 GCH PRADA CLASSIC ARANISLE AT DONNELLAS

Toy Group

Judge's Name: BRADLEY JENKINS

1st:

Pug

11 GCH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG IM IT

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

12 CH RUSTIC LANE RESIDENT EVIL AT FWAGGLE

4th:

Japanese Chin

9 CH TOUCHE’S TOP HAT AND TAILS AT SAMSKRA

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:ELAINE LESSIG

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

7 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

14 GCH SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

14 LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

4th:

Dalmatian

17 GCH FOLKLORE CELTIC CROSSFIRE TRAIL

Herding Group

Judge's Name: EDNA GONZALEZ

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

7  GCH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

11 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Border Collie

15 GCH TANG DYNASTY ROCKY

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

26 CH TRUESPIRITS UNIVERSAL SKY

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: ROBERT SHREVE

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Alexandria KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Alexandria, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/25/14

Total Entry: 

1274

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Whippet

GCH. Karasar’s Masterpiece

Reserve Best In Show

 

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Del Richards

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Open Senior-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 149

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Ashdown’s Time To Thrill

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke Afterhours

4th:

Boykin Spaniel

CH. Larley’s Nothing But The Truth

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman # 154

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar’s Masterpiece

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado’s Bar Code

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. Marginns Fredricka V Ruf Knabe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick # 206

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Zvezda’s Icarus SD

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb # 110

1st:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH. Finnabair Ardmore Ned

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Foxcreek JP Ideal Or Idiot

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Explicit’s Full Throttle To Alpine

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart # 251

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 134

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowat’s The Gladiator

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Foxy Lady

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Del Richards # 173

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Moon River

4th:

Puli

GCH. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Barbidou V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes

 

Show Name:

Erie Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Erie, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Jan.25, 2014

Total Entry: 

823

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Margo E. Klinger

Boxer

GCH Brisbane “N” Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Anthony G. Senita

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN GCG

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH My Buddy’s I’ve Had The Time Of My Life

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Nesbitt

1st:

Saluki

GCH Starlite Bailey’s Irish Cream JC

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH I Get A Kick Out Of You At The Magpie

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

GCH Brokenroad I Believe In Fairies CM

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH Speechless Kinder’s In It To Win It MS

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Catherine Bell

1st:

Boxer

GCH Brisbane “N” Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH McMagic’s The White Queen At Orion

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Kellview’s Crown Jewel V. Mueller

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dennis McCoy

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Summersun’s Sweet Memories

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Absolutely Signature

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Fyrewyre Wild About Harry At Aspen Hill

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Nazan’s I’m In Like Flynn

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis McCoy

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolie Rocket Power

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Kashmir’s ‘Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouler!’

3rd:

Pug

CH Foursquare The Student Prince

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay CGC

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH Floresta’s LuckDragon

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace

4th:

Dalmatian

CH Merry Go Round Coach Master

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sandra J. Wolfskill

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

2nd:

Border Collie

CH Sporting Fields Street Car Named Desire

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Foothill’s Looking So Good Benjo

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Jester’s Ruswooda-Cooda-Shooda

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Margo E. Klinger

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Raise Your Glass W Dior CM

 

Show Name:

Orange Empire Dog Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

San Bernardino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/25/2014

Total Entry: 

1568

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Howard C. Dees    

Best Junior:

  Victoria Cornish

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp            143

1st:

English Setter

Gch. Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH.

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Gch. Caran’s Days Of Future Passed CD, OA, OAJ

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ridgeview First Time For Everything At Rubicon

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Gch. Sherwood Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita Biddle,  ESQ.         256

1st:

Basenji

Gch. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Gch. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Gch. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Paradise Bette Davis Eyes

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall     356

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Haines Abel For Queans,BN, RN

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Cane Corso

Gch. Campo’s Petros Zeus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gay H. Dunlap                  122

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Gch. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Fame N Fortune

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch. Derrydown Can Webe Frank

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John C. Ramirez                    257

1st:

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Monarch’s The X Factor At Streetsmartz

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Gch. Karisma Heart And Soul

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

D’Arleen American Idol

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita Biddle, ESQ.         198

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Gch. Yu Kou’s Keep On Luvn U CGC.

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Gch. Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Winsome’s My Guy CGC.

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Janice L. McClary                 137

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Gch. Mariels Harvest Moon

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Gch. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

4th:

Bearded Collie

Gch. Wigglesworth Thriller

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janice L. McClary

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Sizzln Hot Motion In Red

 

Show Name:

GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Daley City, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

January 25, 2014

 

Entry: 1414

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Vicki Abbott-25

Best Junior:

Marie Stahmer, Boston, Terrier-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Vicki Abbott-289

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCh Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Dalin’s He’s In Love With Destiny

4th:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Col. Joe Purkhiser-176

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M&M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Westwood Regulus O’Conghalle

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh X’plorer’s Destiny Done It

Working Group

Judge's Name: Edd E Bivin-237

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Topnotch Celestial Phenomenon Of Alto Mare BN RN

2nd:

Akita

GCh Redwitch Adrenaline Junkie

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole-155

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Donedaire’s Donegal Dandy

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Soquel Millenium Seafarer

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Vicki Abbott-134

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragons Sharp Dressed Man

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Adamant Bang A Drum

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  James Frederiksen-164

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Skyline’s Unit Of Measure

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Silverspoon’s The Whole Enchilada CGC

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Fiacre’s Seeing Is Believing

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole-153

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Jesse James HSAs

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Wedgewood’s Abracadabra

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser-4

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

LK Kara Bella

 

Show Name:

Charleston KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Ladson, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

January 25, 2014

Total Entry: 

853

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Thomas Yates

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Debra Thornton – 14 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Terry DePietro - 233

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

2nd:

Vizsla

Ch. Ky’s Wynn’N Fantasy Maker

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Fortune’s Feet Don’t Fail Me Know

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Debra Thornton - 73

1st:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 91

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Dillon’s Zipper Ripper

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Divine Acres Ring Leader

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Request

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Gerard Penta - 68

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Just Like It Takes Two for LBK

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Charthill Queen Of The Nile

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH BasCoVail Essence Of A Purple Storm

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen - 172

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Luv Bug’s Permanent Impression

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Harmony Afternoon Tea

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Sari Brewster Tietjen - 124

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtop Gloryb Victoria Secret

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH Marblehill’s Gleaming Icecaps

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Tom Kilcullen - 92

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Briarbrook’s Nightline

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Bilgay’s Eye Of The Hurricane CD RN NA NF OAJ

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Kelly Mt. Locked And Loaded

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Sunebank Broadway Bound

Best In Miscellaneous    

Judge's Name: Debra Thornton – 6 entries

 

Spanish Water Dog

Timber Oaks Jingo Jango

 

Show Name:

Orange Empire Dog Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

San Bernardino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/25/2014

Total Entry: 

1568

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Howard C. Dees    

Best Junior:

  Victoria Cornish

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp            143

1st:

English Setter

Gch. Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH.

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Gch. Caran’s Days Of Future Passed CD, OA, OAJ

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ridgeview First Time For Everything At Rubicon

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Gch. Sherwood Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita Biddle,  ESQ.         256

1st:

Basenji

Gch. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Gch. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Gch. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Paradise Bette Davis Eyes

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall     356

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Haines Abel For Queans,BN, RN

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Cane Corso

Gch. Campo’s Petros Zeus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gay H. Dunlap                  122

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Gch. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Fame N Fortune

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch. Derrydown Can Webe Frank

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John C. Ramirez                    257

1st:

Japanese Chin

Gch. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Monarch’s The X Factor At Streetsmartz

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Gch. Karisma Heart And Soul

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

D’Arleen American Idol

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita Biddle, ESQ.         198

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Gch. Yu Kou’s Keep On Luvn U CGC.

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Gch. Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Winsome’s My Guy CGC.

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Janice L. McClary                 137

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Gch. Mariels Harvest Moon

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Gch. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

4th:

Bearded Collie

Gch. Wigglesworth Thriller

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janice L. McClary

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Sizzln Hot Motion In Red

 

Show Name:

St Charles MO KC #1

 

Location (City,state):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS/GINA WEISER  1/25/14

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

636

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. ROGER R. HARTINGER

Russell Terrier

GCH APPASSIONATO JP MONAMOUR’S STAR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCH BROOKSHIRE CONFETTI RHINESTONE COWBOY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA C. MORE

Best Junior:

KARLEE HOWARD

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH BROOKSHIRE CONFETTI RHINESTONE COWBOY

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH KAN-POINT’S MAKIN THE CHASE

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH BEACONS JESSEE JAMES II

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH RAINWATERS VALHALLAS NORTHERN LIGHTS JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA MORE

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH ORNRE ONE DIXIELAND DELIGHT

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH WILDISLE BRIE SHINING STAR

3rd:

Saluki

GCH TRIBUTES RINGSIDE SCANDAL

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH STACKEM UP’S BROADWAY MISTRESS

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. ANDRE B. SHOEN

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH VALLE D’ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH LAVISH’S BRUT PREMIER

3rd:

Great Dane

BLACKSTONE JERDAN SANDALE MAC THE KNIFE V BONAFIDE

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH DAVEREN’S PEACEFUL DREAM CAA CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MS. LINDA C. MORE

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH APPASSIONATO JP MONAMOUR’S STAR

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH CUMHIL HELL RAISER

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH KINGSVIEW JUST EBONY

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

RIVER RUN’S READY FOR CHALLENGE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH FIST FACE RELOADED

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH POLLACK’S TRACE (SANCHEZ)

3rd:

Pomeranian

DREAMWEAVERS COWBOY CASANOVA OF LENETTE

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

CH CENTENNIAL FARMS WINNING CANIDATE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. KATHLEEN M. GROSSO

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH BODACIOUS MOON REFLECTION

2nd:

Bulldog

GRIDIRON KOSMIC MIRA TOPIC

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH WINDWICK HYLAN SHO TRU HIDDEN TALENT

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH GILJA’S LONESTAR GREAT BALLS O’FIRE

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR. VINCENT T. GROSSO

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH LAMBLUV’S SULTRY SENSATION

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH COPPERRIDGE’S DON’T DOUBT ME

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH GRANDGABLES JOLIE VICTOR LUDORUM CC

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH TAYLRYDER’S DYN-O-MITE AT TURNABOUT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

 

Coton de Tulear

SHAMROCK KING SOLOMAN OF WINDCREST COTTAGE

 

Show Name:

Park Shore Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-25-14

Total Entry: 

1317

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow - 11

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McILwaine - 294

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Acornoaks Hide The Loot

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Markann-N-KK’s It Is All About Me

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Howdy Doody Time

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens the Show Must Go On

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Mr. Charlie Ovis - 151

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ken Murray - 336

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

2nd:

Rottweiler

Gamegard III Have Another At Braeside

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time

4th:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen - 86

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Epoch’s New York Minute

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Aljamar Accentuate The Positive

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow - 178

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pug

Ch Pocket’s Jato Jetliner

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Bliwick Honey Boo Boo

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Marshelle Xtra Bold

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Gene Blake - 131

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je-Ne-Sais-Quois

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen Dainard - 129

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Va Voom

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Karizma’s Ready To Take A Chance Again

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Charlie Olvis

 

Berger Picard

Hermes Des Mandarines Bleues