Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/20/2014 7:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Annapolis K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Westminster,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/19/2014

Total Entry: 1160

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Barbara Alderman

 

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Bob Busby

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell

Sporting Group

Judge Janet Lobb

1st::

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch SandCape Pardon Me Boys

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Tabatha's Sunfest Decker

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper's Castles In The Air

Hound Group

Judge Shelly Hennessy

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner's International S'Cess

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Rolling's Royal Topaz RN

4th:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo's Run For The Roses

Working Group

Judge S.Candace Way

1st::

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Woodrott's Riding Shotgun CDC

Terrier Group

Judge Joe Lobb

1st::

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Joval Angel's Whisper

2nd:

Choose an item.

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Brighr

3rd:

Choose an item.

Ch McVan's To Russia With Love

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

Toy Group

Judge Shelly Hennessy

1st::

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Beat

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch Pammaars I Got Magic In Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Ruth Zimmerman

1st::

Tibetan Terrier

Ch RinSin's Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almondcruch

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stake

Herding Group

Judge Martin Doherty

1st::

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

Ch La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood's Wild Horse

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Martin Doherty

 

Berger Picard:

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse

 

 

 

Show Name:

Fort Bend KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosenberg, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/19/14

Total Entry: 691

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale

 

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Helen Dorrance

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric Ringle # 97

1st::

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer's I Think I'm In A Dance Off

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Emery's In The Midnight Hour

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Col. Robert E. Booth # 116

1st::

Basset Hound

CH. By-U-Cal Monkey On The Bayou

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH. Houla's Potter

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara's The Flying Dutchman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan # 99

1st::

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Suphan's Mr. Goodness

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midornoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 57

1st::

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom's Dirty Harry

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom's Classified Credentials

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood's First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale # 113

1st::

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Liberty's Gris Gris Creole Treat

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

CH. Novel Backroads Run For The Roses

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 75

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina's You Can't Stop The Beat

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Skandia Keksi Chava of Timanti

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric J. Ringle # 112

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Moon River

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet's Grand Finale

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler's Kelise Overdrive

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Margaux's Stacked Deck

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale

 

Portuguese Podengo:

Mijokr's HB Vin Fiz Player CD RA CGC

 

 

 

Show Name:

GREATER LOWELL KC

 

Location (City, State):

WILMINGTON MA

 

Field Rep(s):

PATTIE PROCTOR/JANE MYERS

 

Show Date:

1/19/14

Total Entry: 690

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MS ANNELLA COOPER

 

Akita

CH ALDERS STRIKE IT RICH

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Boston Terrier

CH. KENNEDY'S HOOT N HOLLER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MS NANCY G JOHNSON

Best Junior:

AMANDA BRENNAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MISS M. ANN SCHWARTZ

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

GCH SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

2nd:

Pointer

CH WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILING

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH MYRDIN'S-N-COCAS DANCIN IN THE RAIN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: DR DALE D SIMMONS

1st::

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH LACEY'S DECK PLATE LEADER

2nd:

Saluki

CH TAKARA THE TIME IS NOW

3rd:

Pharaoh Hounds

CH HALLAM FARAO ANUBIS ELODIE RAMZI

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH SOMERRI JAMIESON'S ECHO OF WHISKEY

Working Group

Judge's Name: MS ANNELLA COOPER

1st::

Akita

CH ALDERS STRIKE IT RICH

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH SNOWFIRE'S HOLY MOSES

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH SZAJDAS NEVERENDING STORY CGC

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MRS CHRIS A LEVY

1st::

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH CHERON'S DIRTY WATER

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH SHEAMANS SON OF A IRISHMAN

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GLENBYS INTERPRETER OF DREAMS

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MS GAY DUNLAP

1st::

Pomeranian

GCH FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

3rd:

Havanese

FUZZY FARM GOODNESS GRACIOUS

4th:

Papillon

RORRALORE FAYRY QUEENE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DR. DALE D. SIMMONS

1st::

Boston Terrier

CH. KENNEDY'S HOOT N HOLLER

2nd:

Bulldog

CH DELENCLOS CHEROKEE MILTON

3rd:

Shiba Inu

CH CAPE CODS CATCH OF THE DAY

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MRS. LESLEY E. HILTZ

1st::

Bearded Collie

GCH CLASSICALS MY TURN

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH PROPWASH RECKON

3rd:

Briard

GCH CELEBRA'S GOOD TIME WAS HAD BY ALL

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH TANA'S COOKING UP A STORM AT TOLKIEN

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:MS. ANNELLA COOPER

 

Berger Picard:

ALLSTARS HEATH LEDGER

 

 

 

Show Name:

PASCO FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/19/14

Total Entry: 1740

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: CARLOS NAVARRO

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: LARRY STEIN

Best Junior:

CHASE KOETTER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: LEE CANALIZO

1st::

Brittany

17 GCH. RAINBOW SPLASH'S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

14 CH. DE LOMBARDIE BULKLEY SOLSTICE

3rd:

Weimaraner

8 CH. DOC'S GREYBORN NORTH STAR OF ACADIA

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

7 CH. CROSSROAD JOCKEYHILL ON THE GREEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: DAVID MILLER

1st::

Otterhound

7 GCH. ABERDEEN'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

7 CH. ROCCRIDGE'S BEST CATCH MARLIN CGC

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

20 GCH. SHOREVIEWS RAISE YOUR GLASS

4th:

Whippet

16 CH. SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

Working Group

Judge's Name: WILLIAM SHELTON

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

17 GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Samoyed

29 GCH. PEBBLESRUN PLAY IT AGAIN HAM

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

62 GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

4th:

Siberian Husky

7 CH. HIGHLANDER'S RUMOUR HAS IT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: DR. JERRY KLEIN

1st::

Skye Terrier

7 GCH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

10 GCH. SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

7 GCH. EFBE'S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

11 GCH. GARCINI RANGELS ROCK N ROLLA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: SHARON NEWCOMB

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

18 GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

38 GCH. WYNSON SWAN PRINCESS

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

36 SILVER BLUFF JUST AS I AM

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:KEKE KAHN

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

1O GCH. SHINE'S DECK THE HALLS

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

9 GCH. KAN SING'S TENZIN

3rd:

Schipperke

18 CH. BEACHVIEWS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN

4th:

French Bulldog

35 BANYAN BANDOG'S BIG SHOT

Herding Group

Judge's Name:JAMES MOSES

1st::

Border Collie

19 GCH. TANG DYNASTY ROCKY

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

7 GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

12 GCH. RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH

4th:

Collie - Rough

19 CH. SYLVAN ARGENT CRESTON'S SKYFALL

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:DR. STEVE HERMAN

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen:

SIDEKICK'S DUDLEY DO RIGHT CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

Oakland County Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-19-14

Total Entry: 1789

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

 

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Deborah Mapes - 28

Best Junior:

Riley Lautenschlager ' Open Intermediate ' Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Shreve - 359

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Ashdown's Time To Thrill

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 169

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen's Cool Dude

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Kinyemi I'm SpringVlly's Icon

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton - 350

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Gamegard I'LL Have Another At Braeside

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat Trotter - 135

1st::

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria's Ready Jet Go

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Nuance None Of Your Biz At Foxairn

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Trotter - 243

1st::

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Lone Pine's Boston Legal D'Ouachitah

3rd:

Pug

GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona - 175

1st::

Standard Poodle

Ch ByReQuest Bon Mot

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sonny Ambrosio - 262

1st::

Bearded Collie

GCH Highlander MacBean At Burlesque

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Beaguile's Suit Up

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton

 

Berger Picard:

Francois De La Vie En Rose

 

 

 

Show Name:

TUALATIN KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

January 19, 2014

Total Entry: 2615

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Linda More

 

Cairn Terrier

GCh Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Maureen Mybeck

Best Junior:

Lindsay Gorder, Standard Poodle-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Judith Brown

1st::

Field Spaniel

GCh Promenade's Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Parador High Road

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Javal Tangerine Man

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Patti Widick Neale

1st::

Afghan Hound

Ch Thaon's Wallstreet

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M&M's Fear The Beard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Robert Stein

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCh Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dawa's Welcome Stranger From Sierras

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

1st::

Cairn Terrier

GCh Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria's Kid N' Kid

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Kerr

1st::

Chinese Crested

GCh Kulana's Sh-Boom

2nd:

Papillon

GCh Titian's Risky Business

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Centennial Farms Celebration

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Jetstar's Simply Outrageous

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Carl Gomes

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Skyline's Unit Of Measure

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Cristos Cozapilla HL

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Blackflash Star's Comet

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Avion Coquille Of Pioneer Acres

4th:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Marcie Dobkin

 

Coton de Tulear:

Sugar Bay's Beringer

 

 

 

Show Name:

Central Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/19/2014

Total Entry: 877

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Clay Coady

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Buchanan Focus Cat Ballou

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Darrell Cooper

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Linda Robey

1st::

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Beacons Jesse James

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Belas This Time Its Hudson

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Tagalongs Boy Oh Boy

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Pistol Packin Dixie Pixie JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Susan St John Brown

1st::

Bloodhound

GCh Citations First & Foremost

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Kamadas New York Minute

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Najaharis Halleys Legacy

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Kilykas Three Sheets A Aegir RN

3rd:

Great Dane

Northernaires Smokin Hot Lightning

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Kamterras Legato

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Norman Patton

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Buchanan Focus Cat Ballou

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCh Appasionato JP Monamours Star

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st::

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Chars Seattle Slew For Triple Crown

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Pug

GCh Moonstrucks In The Pocket

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Susan St John Brown

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Nustar Dolly Pardon Me Boys

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Safaris This Side Of Paradise

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Ha Lee Kiki Ari Captain Morgan

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Deja Vu Im The Prince

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus Rumor Has It Von Kenlyn

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Turn Keys Little Big Man CGC RN

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Linda Robey

 

Berger Picard:

Sketchbook I See Ewe In My Dreams

 

 

 

Show Name:

Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

Ventura, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/19/2014

Total Entry:

 

 

1282

Breed

Name

 

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Samoyed

 

 

CH Polar Mist Midnight Delight

Reserve Best In Show

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek?s Kiss and Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Diane Landstrom

Best Junior:

Christopher Cho:

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen 183

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpiper Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Shiloah?s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicey Cookie:

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones 166

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek?s Kiss and Tell

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Walmar-Solo?s IOU

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Whippet

Ch WinWay Ramona:

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan E. Lunas Liebes 240

1st:

Samoyed

CH Polar Mist Midnight Delight

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor?s Promise Of The Future

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Poli?s Forgetaboutit

4th:

Cane Corso

CH Campo?s Cosmo Di Amata Billy Whiteshoes:

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb 72

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH Pennaire Cash Game At Longvue

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye:

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker 185

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla?s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

Hitimes What The Inferno

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold:

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Florence A. Males 130

1st:

Bichon Frise

Newtnine Crown Of Queen

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH Rendezvous Mr Playboy

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle?s Go Speed Racer:

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peri Norman 144

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Caitlin?s OnThe Road Again

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

4th:

Bearded Collie

 

GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me:

Miscellaneous Group