Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/14/2014 10:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Corpus Christi KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Sinton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/12/14

Total Entry: 357

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan E. Beech

 

Pomeranian

GCH. CR Chase What Matters

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Walmar-Solo's OMG SL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna K. Martin

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Open Intermediate-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan E. Beech #47

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Brio Skye Good Gracious It's Hot

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna K. Martin #67

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Walmar-Solo's OMG SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar's Masterpiece

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. Diagram Joy-Dens Grant SS

4th:

Afghan Hound

Suni's One Time Affair V Mazshalna JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Melvin Beech #50

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Van Orman's I Want It All

2nd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Nordpol's Saturday Night Fever

4th:

Boxer

CH. Cherkei's Dick Tracey

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna K. Martin # 32

1st::

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom's Dirty Harry

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Explicit's Full Throttle To Alpine

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Melvin Beech #64

1st::

Pomeranian

GCH. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Promenade Ring O Fire

4th:

Pug

GCH. Carlino Romeo Di Sienna

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Melvin Beech #37

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Antigua No Mere Mortal

4th:

French Bulldog

Maxime's Shaken Not Stirred

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown #50

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Moon River

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Darlin's A Moment Of Grace NAJ NF CDX OA AXJ

4th:

Swedish Valhund

GCH. Svedala Sven Snickaren Fran Hall

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna K. Martin

 

American Hairless Terrier:

Hi Lifes Annie Oakley

 

 

 

Show Name:

Oshkosh Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-12-14

Total Entry: 804

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James Brown

 

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Mizen Duchas Dilis JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

BluRubEin Aged To Perfection

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Rhonda Bermke - 14

Best Junior:

Hannah Janke - Open Senior - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown - 216

1st::

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Mizen Duchas Dilis JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Back By Popular Demand

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

4th:

English Setter

GCH Blu'Star's Bedrock Boss RA

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan - 84

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Daybreak's Blossoms And Bows W

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Hunters Ridge Shebe A Diva

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who's At Riverrun

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Guy Jeavons - 170

1st::

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Catera's Keepin' It World Class

2nd:

Mastiff

Kimmit's Rockstar

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Kivalina's Redbud

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan - 22

1st::

West Highland White Terrier

Mac Ken Chars One Man Band At Shaireign

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Epoch's New York Minute

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Willow Wind Time & Again

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan Paulk - 118

1st::

Pomeranian

GCH Tab's Scootin' Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Symarun's Endless Love

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy's Babes Ever Love

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Dena Tuff Enuf To Wear Pink

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown - 81

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

BluRubEin Aged To Perfection

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan Paulk - 107

1st::

Australian Shepherd

JND's Bare Necessities

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux's Va Voom

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Bayshore's Hot Chocolate Of Avatar

4th:

Bearded Collie

XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!!

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club Of Buffalo, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hamburg, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Jan. 12, 2014

Total Entry: 1,058

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Ruby Hertz

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Lisa E. Weiss

Best Junior:

Alyson Layser

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

1st::

Labrador Retriever

GCH Blackthorn Hailstorm

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

4th:

Brittany

GCH Premier's The Chosen One Of Dream Hi

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st::

Dachshund - Smooth

CH Treslow's Garden Party SS BN

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH Wildwood Boris Badenouogh MW

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Shalimar Fire By Desire

Working Group

Judge's Name: Col. Jerry H. Weiss USMC (Ret.)

1st::

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahill Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

4th:

Boxer

GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH Sheaman's Son Of A Irishman

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Absolutely Superstitious

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Br'Er Fox Phillippa Of Hunterston

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Olga Gagne

1st::

Pekingese

GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight

3rd:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Piccadil's wist And Shout CD BN RN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st::

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Arkeden N Kiskades Havin A Ball

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

3rd:

Schipperke

Everwood's Dads Sweet Success

4th:

French Bulldog

CH Floresta's LuckDragon

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald S. F. Mahon

1st::

Collie - Smooth

CH Travler's Nissan Rogue BN CD RN

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Hearthside Big & Rich

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical's My Turn

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Keylis Prime Thyme

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NA

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

TACOMA KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

January 12, 2014

Total Entry: 2201

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Daniel Dowling

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Griffindor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Wendy Sorrell

Best Junior:

Raina Moss, Clumber Spaniel-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Eva Berg

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade's Pay It Forward

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill's Drama'geddon JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Derek Hyde

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCh Polo's Air Force One

2nd:

Whippet

Tobell's Earth Wind And Fire

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail's Race For The Chase

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Wiretap's One Cool Cat

Working Group

Judge's Name: Eva Berg

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Paragon's You Had Me At Merlot

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Shang-Hai's Repeat Offender At Susitna

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Derek Hyde

1st::

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine's Catch Me If You Can

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency's Play For Keeps

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon's Extreme Play

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria's Kid N' Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr Daniel Dowling

1st::

Pug

GCh Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh AC Dynasty Dream Works

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Daretobare Flashy Threads

4th:

Silky Terrier

Ch Wyncliff's Wall Street Wonder

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Kenneth Berg

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Blackflash Star's Comet

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Lil'Boys Tennessee Trash

4th:

Keeshond

GCh Skyline's Unit Of Measure

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dee Hyde

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Griffindor

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

3rd:

Briard

GCh Bijou Educated Guess BN CD RAE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Swinging On A Star

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Kay Reamensnyder

 

Berger Picard:

Eclipses Long Journey Home

 

 

 

Show Name:

Chesapeake K.C. OF Md.

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

12Jan14

Total Entry: 1294

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Nathaniel Horn

 

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Nancy-Lee Coombs

Best Junior:

Samantha Hiser

Sporting Group

Judge Dr Klaus Anselm

1st::

English Setter

Ch Weymouth's En Fuego

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Otein's Tommy Bahama

4th:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXBMXJ MJBXF

Hound Group

Judge Whitney Coombs

1st::

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry 's Back In The Saddle

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner's International S,Cess

Working Group

Judge Whitney Coombs

1st::

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

Terrier Group

Judge Judith Franklin

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan's To Russia With Love

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Joker Land's Glacyka

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivedell'Tinker Toy

Toy Group

Judge Elaine Lessig

1st::

Havanese

Ch Yup's Malibu Dream

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch KISA N Marlex Firestorm

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

4th:

Silky Terrier

Ch Dorien Dancin' On A Breeze

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Robin Stansell

1st::

French Bulldog

Ch Diva's Bastille My Heart

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore's Georgio Armani

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious HamitUp Southern Bell

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almondcrunch

Herding Group

Judge: Dr Klaus Anselm

1st::

Australian Shepherd

Ch Collinswood Sparks Fly

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

4th:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek's Storm Warning

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Judith Franklin

 

Berger Picard:

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse Hoeve CGC CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

Tampa Bay Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, Florida

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good, Michael Canalizo, Jane Myers

 

Show Date:

1/12/14

Total Entry:

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MALVERN

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Skye Terrier

GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARILE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Helen Gleason

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Herman

1st::

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

2nd:

English Setter

CH LEGENDS WHAT WOMEN WANT

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH NEXUS TOTAL ECLIPSE

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH PIKKINOKKA'S LIGHTING BUG

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

1st::

Beagle - 15"

CH TASHTINS LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH ABERDEEN'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE

3rd:

Whippet

CH. SPORTING FIELDS SHAMLESS

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr.Carl Gene Liepman

1st::

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH DERBY'S TOAST WITH GUSTO

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONNA

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH JAMELLE'S ARISTOCRATE v ELBA CGC RN

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH. HIGHLANDER RUMOUR HAS IT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MR.ROBERT HUTTON

1st::

Skye Terrier

GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARILE

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. COLLEEN BROSSARD

1st::

Affenpinscher

GCH XELA'S PARTY TRIC

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH KAYLEN'S OH REALLY

3rd:

Havanese

GCH MENDOTA'S ADORABULL GREEK LEGEND

4th:

Maltese

GCH RHAPSODY N CHERUB'S OH SO HENRY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: James J. Ham

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH SHINE'S DECK THE HALLS

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH SING'S TENZIN

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH LIONHEART'S FORTUNE FIVE HUNDRED

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MS. HELEN GLEASON

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MALVERN

2nd:

Collie - Rough

CH. SYLVAN ARGENT PUMPED UP KICKS

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH. DUNHILL DEDICATION

4th:

Border Collie

GCH TANG DYNASTY ROCKY

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES R. WHITE

 

Cirneco dell'Etna:

CY'ERA JASPER

 

 

 

Show Name:

Arrowhead Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/12/2014

Total Entry: 1197

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

 

Choose an item.

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn

Best Junior:

Kacie Foelker

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo 155

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH MS T's Char-Don Always Gonna Be Another MTN

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David J. Peat 170

1st::

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss and Tell

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain'E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&MS Fear The Beard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo 179

1st::

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH BaronDye Of Ridgetop

4th:

Akita

GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn 109

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Sierrra's Ground Zero

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat 219

1st::

Pomeranian

Ch. Hitimes What The Inferno

2nd:

Pug

GCH Careva's Boodelicious

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Forestcreek Lousiana Lagniappe

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Stephen J. Hubbell 111

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Sundancer Foxy Lady

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan 145

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

 

 

Show Name:

Golden Triangle KC of Mississippi

 

Location (City, State):

Starkville, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 12, 2014

Total Entry: 524

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Teresa Nesmith

Best Junior:

Mackensie Jones

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

2nd:

Pointer

Ch. Edgehills Hot Toddy

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Designers I Think Im In A Dance Off

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Seafarers Red Hot And Green

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

Karasars Minuet

3rd:

Saluki

Ch. Khivas Tova

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Irish Coffey All Roads Lead To Merrylee

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st::

Boxer

Ch. Rummer Runs Black Magic

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh. Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Kuvasz

Taliszman Pull the Perfect Pint

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Betsy Dale

1st::

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Kingsview Just Ebony

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Simphunis Vice

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Pacstaffs Lifes A Beach

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Earendils Trinity Morning Star

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston Clark

1st::

Maltese

GCh. Clarion Nightline

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Bookviews Rebel Yale

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Red Fox's Strike It Rich

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Bodacious Moon Reflection

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Azars Kdbulls Nate The Great

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st::

Collie - Rough

GCh. Clarion Nightline

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Lambluvs Sultry Sensation

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Desperados Bless The Broken Road

4th:

Swedish Valhund

GCh. Beidelyn Still The One

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRIES

 

: