Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/14/2014 8:55 a.m.

Show Name:

Golden Triangle KC of Mississippi (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Starkville, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 11, 2014

Total Entry: 513

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

 

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Maltese

GCh. Divines Work Of Art

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Lisa Toth

Best Junior:

Mackenzie Jones

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st::

Pointer

Ch. Edgehills Hot Toddy

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Dewsigners I Think Im In A Dance Off

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Clatrions Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston Clark

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Irish Coffey All Roads Lead To Merrylee

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Highlanders Celtic Carol

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Sidearm Return Of The King

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston Clark

1st::

Boxer

Ch. Rummer Runs Black Magic

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh. Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobatos Caught Red Handed

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st::

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Kingsview Just Ebony

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Simphunis Vice

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Pacstaffs Life A Beach

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Earendils Trinity Morning Star

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st::

Maltese

GCh. Divines Work Of Art

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Dojos Suikoden Tenei

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston Clark

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets We Will Rock You

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Bodacious Moon Reflection

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Jolerob Jus Whipped Up'N Anger

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Labluvs Sultry Sensation

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Clarion Nightline

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Desperados Bless The Broken Road

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Corpus Christi KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Sinton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

Total Entry: 359

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Melvin Beech

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Best Junior:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Senior

Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Melvin Beech # 44

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Brio Skye Good Gracious It's Hot

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John P. Wade # 68

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Walmar-Solo's OMG SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar's Masterpeice

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Farao Anubis Inferno SC

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH. Houla's Potter

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan E. Beech # 53

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Van Orman's I Want It All

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Nordpol's Saturday Night Fever

3rd:

Boxer

CH. Cherkei's Dick Tracey

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John P. Wade # 32

1st::

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Explicit's Full Throttle To Alpine

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Gangway's Mission Engineer

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan E. Beech # 64

1st::

Pomeranian

GCH. CR Chase What's Easy

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

4th:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu # 38

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Starlit Moat Chandon Celebration

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Frostiwyt Fancee's Teddy Bear

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. Circle J's Howd-E Rowd-E @E&A

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu # 51

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Neo's Ego V Pearl

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet's Enchanted Inspiration

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

 

American Hairless Terrier:

Hi Lifes Annie Oakley

 

 

 

Show Name:

Grt Fredericksburg K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg, Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

11Jan13

Total Entry: 1426

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Dr Steve Keating

 

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore's Georgio Armani

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Kathynann Sarvinas

Best Junior:

Hanna Fournell-Ferrall

Sporting Group

Judge Donna Buxton

1st::

English Setter

Ch Weymouth's En Fuego

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside's Riding High SH CGC

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group

Judge Judy Webb

1st::

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner's International S'Cess

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Jus Strike It Rich

Working Group

Judge Ken Buxton

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Mojo

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Terrier Group

Judge Jon Cole

1st::

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan's To Russia With Love

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

LAMZ Strike A Pose

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivendell's Tinker Toy

Toy Group

Judge Gloria Geringer

1st::

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Beat

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Ricky Rocket

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Joan Goldstein

1st::

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Ecco Lormi's True Grit Of Dove-Cote

Herding Group

Judge:Donna Buxton

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Collinswood Sparks Fly

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Judy Webb

 

Berger Picard:

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse Hoeve CGC CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

INVERNESS FL KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD, MICHAEL CANALIZO, JANE MYERS

 

Show Date:

1/11/2014

Total Entry:

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: JAMES J. HAM

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH SHINE'S DECK THE HALLS

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: JAMES J. HAM

Best Junior:

COLE FERREIRA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: JEFFREY G. PEPPER

1st::

Brittany

GCH RAINBOW SPLASH'S RUGGEDLY HADSOME

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCHCH DE LOMBARDIE BULKLEY SOLSTICE

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE RN BN CGCA

Hound Group

Judge's Name: TERRY STACY

1st::

Beagle - 15"

CH TASHTINS LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GRANDCRU PHELPS INSIGNIA

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH ABERDEEN'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE

4th:

Whippet

CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

Working Group

Judge's Name: PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

2nd:

Akita

GCH STARDUST'S SEE YOU AT THE SHOW RN

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH AVATAR COSMAC STORM

4th:

Great Dane

CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: JOE C WALTON

1st::

Welsh Terrier

GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH EFBE'S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JOSEPH F. JOLY

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH TRIO'S BIG SHOT

4th:

Papillon

DEANNA'S BORN IN THE USA

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: JACQUELINE STACY

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH SHINE'S DECK THE HALLS

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH KAN SING'S TENZIN

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

Herding Group

Judge's Name: CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

CH DEEP RIVER VINTAGE FASHION AT DUBLIN HILL

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH ALIYAH'S LAST CHANCE 4 ROMANCE

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

 

Berger Picard:

ECLIPSE'S ONE N ONLY CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

PUYALLUP VALLEY DOG FANCIERS

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

January 11, 2014

Total Entry: 2395

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Seamus Oates

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Edweena McDowell

Best Junior:

Alicia Kushner, German Shorthaired Pointer-Novice Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Bernadette Cox

1st::

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade's Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Kempfers Miss Congeniality, JH

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh Wyncliff's Dark Shadow

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr Daniel Dowling

1st::

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail's Race For The Chase

2nd:

Harrier

Ch Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Polo's Airforce One

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bruce Voran

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Nashem Moore Then Friends

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Kuvasz

Ch Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dee Hyde

1st::

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency's Play For Keeps

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Snowtaires Back To The Future

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Lil'itch Pockett Aces

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Derek Hyde

1st::

Pomeranian

GCh AC Dynasty Dream Works

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Vellavica's Sweet Isobella

4th:

Pug

GCh Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Inge Semmenschin

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Blackflash Star's Comet

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Skyline's Unit Of Measure

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Lil' Boy's Tennessee Trash

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Edweena McDowell

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Loehr's Island Bound

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Allegro Southern Charm

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Kenneth Berg

 

Berger Picard:

Eclipses Long Journey Home

 

 

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club Of Buffalo, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hamburg, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Jan. 11, 2014

Total Entry: 1,119

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Col. Jerry H. Weiss USMC (Ret.)

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Schipperke

Everwood's Dads Sweet Success

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna Ernst

Best Junior:

Carolyn G. Kellerman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James (Jim) S. Martin

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sandpiper's Castles In The Air

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Stonypoint's Time To Reign

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne

1st::

Saluki

GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka's American Ride

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH Treslow's Garden Party SS BN

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Carrickaneena Tyrconnell

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st::

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Eis Haus Ivy League Big Red CD CGC THD

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH Raintree Sawyer Hicotn

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Olga Gagne

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Absolutely Signature

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Br'Er Fox Phillippa Of Hunterston

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Action Spark Of The Devine CA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

1st::

Pekingese

GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler

2nd:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Explicit's Presenting Big Booty Judy

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald S.F. Mahon

1st::

Schipperke

Everwood's Dads Sweet Success

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH ByRequest Bon Mot

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH El Jay's Home Run Hitter

4th:

Chow Chow

Commitment Style In Play

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st::

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical's My Turn

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Howlyn Poinsett Disturbing The Peace

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

CH Travler's Nissan Rogue BN CD RN

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH Overland By Request

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NA

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Winnegamie Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-11-14

Total Entry: 789

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

 

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Daybreak's Blossoms And Bows W

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shih Tzu

Symarun's Endless Love

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Miss Ellen Vanden Avond - 18

Best Junior:

Hannah Janke - Open Senior - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Brown - 208

1st::

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Back By Popular Demand

2nd:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Mizen Duchas Dilis JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Tramore Notorious

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Guy Jeavons - 85

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Daybreak's Blossoms And Bows W

2nd:

Basenji

First Class Happy To See You

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Stardust Stargazer Lily Von Skaer SL

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who's At Riverrun

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan Paulk - 169

1st::

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Kivalina's Redbud

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Guy Jeavons - 22

1st::

West Highland White Terrier

Mac Ken Chars One Man Band At Shaireign

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Pendragon Muffet McGraw

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Epoch's New York Minute

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan - 113

1st::

Shih Tzu

Symarun's Endless Love

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Fletcher Andes Henshaw

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

4th:

Papillon

Sleepy Creek's Lightning Strikes Twice

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Guy Jeavons - 79

1st::

Keeshond

GCH KJ.s Hot Date

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan - 103

1st::

Australian Shepherd

Impact's Pop Rocks

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Barkshire's Foreign Intrigue

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Flynn De Faire L'Affaire BN RA OA OAJ

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Kachina Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/11/2014

Total Entry: 1169

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

 

Pomeranian

Ch Hitimes What The Inferno

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn

Best Junior:

Libbie Flanagan

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell 152

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH Tempo's Honorable Ashley Wilkes

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale D. Simmons 178

1st::

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain"E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss and Tell

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Del Prado's Bar Code

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan 169

1st::

Bullmastiff

GCH Baron Dye Of Ridgetp

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

3rd:

Akita

GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH Daveren's Peaceful Dream

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell 111

1st::

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo's Save the Hjour Love For Me

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds 214

1st::

Pomeranian

Ch Hitimes What The Inferno

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy

4th:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds 107

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

French Bulldog

GH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH Sierra's Hallmark

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch. Padows Too Hot To Handle

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale D. Simmons 140

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Wyndstar Remember Me

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Abingtons Da Vinci