Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/14/2014 8:55 a.m.

Show Name:

Clearwater KC

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, Florida

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good, Michael Canalizo, Jane Myers

 

Show Date:

1/10/14

Total Entry:

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy

 

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins

Best Junior:

COLE FERREIRA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Elizabeth Muthard

1st::

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

2nd:

English Setter

CH LEGENDS WHAT WOMEN WANT

3rd:

Brittany

GCH RAINBOW SPLASH'S RUGGEDLY HANSOME

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH NEXUS TOTAL ECLIPSE

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Elizabeth Muthard

1st::

Beagle - 15"

CH TASHTINS LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

2nd:

Afghan Hound

CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH ABERDEEN'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE

4th:

Saluki

GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AJX NF SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Charles L. Olvis

1st::

Great Dane

CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN

2nd:

Boxer

GCH HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH DERBY'S TOAST WITH GUSTO

4th:

Akita

GCH STARDUST'S SEE YOU AT THE SHOW RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: James J. Ham

1st::

Welsh Terrier

GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH GREENTREE CAYENNE DANCER

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH TRIO'S BIG SHOT

3rd:

Pug

GCH TUPELO P'NASH I AM THE GREATEST CAREVA

4th:

Maltese

GCH RHAPSODY N CHERUB'S OH SO HENRY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton

1st::

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH SING'S TENZIN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH BANDOG'S MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH SHINE'S DECK THE HALLS

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Carl Gene Liepman

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MALVERN

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH LUMITURPA ARVI

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH DAYBAR FOR YOUR EYES ONLY

4th:

Border Collie

GCH TANG DYNASTY ROCKY

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Charles Cyopik

 

Cirneco dell'Etna:

CY'ERA JASPER

 

 

 

Show Name:

Grt Fredericksburg K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

10Jan14

Total Entry: 945

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Jon Cole

 

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

English Setter

Ch Weymouth's En Fuego

Jr. Showmanship

Judge NO CLASSES

Best Junior:

Sporting Group

Judge Gloria Geringer

1st::

English Setter

Ch Weymouth's En Fuego

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Saranac Toblerone

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside's Riding High SH CGC

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

Hound Group

Judge Joan Goldstein

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Charlamar Redcliffe Now's The Time

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Rebel Hound's Coat Of Many Colors

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch Racquel Welch Of Malabo APD

Working Group

Judge Donna Buxton

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Mojo

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Enigma

Terrier Group

Judge Judy Webb

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Aj Artillery's Party Boy

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivendell's Tinker Toy

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Camio's Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge Judy Webb

1st::

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Beauty And Beat

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Pomeranian

Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez

4th:

Silky Terrier

Ch Dorien Dancin 'On A Breeze

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Dr Steve Keating

1st::

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious HamitUp Southern Bell

Herding Group

Judge:Ken Buxton

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood's Wild Horse

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Joan Goldstein

 

Berger Picard:

Guess V.D. Bovendijkse CGC CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Niagara Falls, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hamburg, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Fri. Jan. 10, 2014

Total Entry: 862

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Olga Gagne

 

Pekingese

GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical's My Turn

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen Mammano

Best Junior:

Alyson Layser

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Blackthorn Hailstorm

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH Jandal's It Had To Be You VCD1 BN RE NAJ OJP SH THD CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

1st::

Irish Wolfhound

Pitlochry's Patrick

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creeks Double Or Nothing For Heather

3rd:

Whippet

CH Karasar's Tradewind

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH RHill's Total Knockout MS RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald S F Mahon

1st::

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Summerford's Remember Me

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds are Decadent

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Crusade Rock Crystal

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Br'Er Fox Phillippa Of Hunterston

3rd:

Irish Terrier

CH Red Devil's Irish, "Lucifers Fire"

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Absolutely Signature

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald S F Mahon

1st::

Pekingese

GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler

2nd:

Pug

CH Pocket's Jato Jetliner

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st::

Standard Poodle

CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH Floresta's LuckDragon

3rd:

Chow Chow

Commitment Style In Play

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ruby Hertz

1st::

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical's My Turn

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Keylis Thyme In A Bottle

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

Vaularatun's Tomba Kimura

4th:

Briard

GCH Deja vu Mia Chain Of Fools

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NA

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Kachina Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/10/2014

Total Entry: 1007

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds

 

Pomeranian

CH Hitimes What The Inferno

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

Best Junior:

Madison Rose

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds 115

1st::

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

2nd:

Weimaraner

Gch. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Gch. Big Sky's Auguatus

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Foxboro N Stardust Authentic

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell 136

1st::

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH Shekinah Jakar Pamir The Seeker

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Del Prado's Fear The Beard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo 181

1st::

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Akita

GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Legacy's Sir Lucan Of Camelot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan 87

1st::

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo's Save The Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Andover See-Z The Moment

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn 194

1st::

Pomeranian

CH Hitimes What The Inferno

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe

4th:

Maltese

GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo 85

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zarzoso Salvae From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel's Banana In Pajamas

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebul"s El Morocco At Lecirque

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Mr, Monopoly

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Arthur Sorkin 119

1st::

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Vista's Wait For The Beep Ayt MGK

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Wildair Take It To The Limit

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Fly Me ToThe Moon

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Wyndstar Remember Me

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Abingtons Da Vinci