Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/25/2014 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

McKENZIE CASCADE DOG FANCIERS (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

February 24, 2014

 

Entry: 1218

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Loraine Boutwell

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

Ch Harmony Hill’s Say Yes To The Dress

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Heather Lindberg-22

Best Junior:

Lindsay Gorder, Standard Poodle-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  James Brown-162

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hill-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Goodtime’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh Jaybren’s Irish Star

4th:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Randy Garren-138

1st:

Harrier

Ch Pacific Happytails Heartbreaker

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group

Judge's Name: James Noe-188

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Akita

Ch Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Foxfire’s Tell Me More About It

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   David Krogh-119

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Warwick After Hours

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Benayer Nick Of Time

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Susan St John-Brown-183

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCh Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Havanese

GCh Peluito’s Papi Chulo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Stephen Hubbell-164

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Christina Hubbell-124

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Harmony Hill’s Say Yes To The Dress

2nd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Taylryder’s Dyn-O-Mite at Turnabout

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  David Krogh-6

 

Pumi

Abiqua Irisz