Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/18/2014 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

SARA-BAY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

2/15/14

Total Entry: 

1297

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JORDAN CHAMBERLAIN

Standard Poodle

GCH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CHANTAL ANDREW

Best Junior:

KRYSTA O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  CLAY COADY

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

15 CH ASHDOWN’S TIME TO THRILL

2nd:

Golden Retriever

7 CH EASTHILL BROXDEN WOODLAND LETTUCE ENTERTAIN YOU

3rd:

Weimaraner

16 CH DOC’S GREYBORN NORTH STAR OF ACADIA

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

34 CH MALLARD POINT KISS ME KATE

Hound Group

Judge's Name: KARIN ASHE

1st:

Borzoi

10 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

2nd:

Saluki

9 CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD NA AXJ NF RA SC

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

20 CH LOKAVI’S OVER THE RAINBOW

4th:

Afghan Hound

27 CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

Working Group

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Siberian Husky

9 GCH HIGHLANDER’S RUMOUR HAS IT

2nd:

Samoyed

19 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

3rd:

Rottweiler

25 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

4th:

Akita

19 CH DYNAMIC FORCE SHARP DRESSED MAN WITH RUTHDALES

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  GARY DOERGE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

7 GCH FINNABAIR ARDMORE NED

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

8 GCH DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

7 CH VIP’S PLAYTIME PRINCE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: CECELIA MARTINEZ

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

38 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Havanese

50 GCH HARBOR’S SKY-BLUE PINK

4th:

Chinese Crested

23 CH KAYLEN’S KAHLUA

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:JON COLE

1st:

Standard Poodle

18 CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

French Bulldog

43 GCH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

16 CH LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

4th:

Dalmatian

10 GCH WOODWYND TWELVE SHARP

Herding Group

Judge's Name:CHANTAL ANDREW

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

11 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

3rd:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

4th:

Australian Shepherd

36 GCH ALIYAH’S LAST CHANCE 4 ROMANCE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:JORDAN CHAMBERLAIN

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

SIDEKICK’S BLACK DIAMOND

 

Show Name:

Plum Creek Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02/15/2014

Total Entry: 

2407

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Diane L. Malenfant

Pomeranian

Ch Hitimes What The Inferno

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marion D. Ward

Best Junior:

Jennifer Necker

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee          425

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

4th:

Brittany

GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Alan E. Bennett             291

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Ashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH JT’s Shooting Star MLD

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marion D. Ward               484

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

2nd:

Akita

CH Alders Strike It Rich

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Nashem Moore Then Friends

4th:

Great Pyrenees

CH Geyser Creeks Red Carpet Romeo

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom   188

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Wildside’s Setting Fire To The Reign

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Dynasty’s BR Donald Rockfeller

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH Oasis Razzmatazz

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Michael J. Woods               221

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch Hitimes What The Inferno

2nd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Maltese

CH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Carnival

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser      296

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Dowats The Gladiator

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH JJ’s Call Me Maybe

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bling

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe B. Purkhiser                 320

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry’s Just A Little Crush

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Duquesnes She’s A Little Bit Dangerous

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane L. Malenfant

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Rockin’ Heart’s Heart

 

Show Name:

Cyclone Country KC of Ames

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/15/2014

Total Entry:1057

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Andre Schoen

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Fireworks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Anne Bolus

Best Junior:

Nathaniel Nevarez

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Trystan Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Pat Mowbray Morgan

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Mar Lee Larkin American Dream

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Twinkles Corbin At Carowynd

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Citations First & Foremost

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh RStar Moran Sunjata

Working Group

Judge's Name: David Bolus

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh Ziemaboras Strut Your Stuff

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh Milleniums Moonshine

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh Olympian Spartacus The Great V Lobato

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Aviator Success Waterbug Blackjack

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Fireworks

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Delzar Sweet Sin Sation

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

King Mtn Harriet

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Anne Bolus

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Chars Seattle Slew For Triple Crown

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

4th:

Papillon

Ch Wingsong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Carol Jean Nelson

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Safaris This Side Of Paradise

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Danelle Brown

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Sultry Sensation

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Spiritwood A Dream Is A Wish

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Riveruns Indian Summer

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Pat Mowbray Morgan

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can

 

Show Name:

Maryland K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          15Feb14

Total Entry: 

1382

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Mary Ann Alston

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show                

 

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Britt Jung

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Eric Ringle

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Windy Hill Dance To The Hill JH

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Weymouths En Fuego

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random  Titleist

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Firestar’s Go For Broke AX,AXJ,OFTD

Hound Group

Judge  Lisa Warren

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sportingfield’s Bermuda Shorts

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s Internationak S’Cess

Working Group

Judge Karen McFarlane

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Pebbles Run Play It Again Ham

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Havannah

Terrier Group

Judge Sue Goldberg

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s  Thunder

Toy Group

Judge Gay Dunlap

1st:

Japanese Chin

Ch Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Homestead  Zoey Of Treyacres

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Pastyme,s  Ready Mix

4th:

Pekingese

  Pequest General Tso

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Peggy Hass

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heat

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Cherry Garcia

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Byrequest Bon Mot

Herding Group

Judge  Anitra Cuneo

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch TK Rocks Running Like The Wind

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s War Horse

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Ncanted Silk Lining

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Anitra Cuneo

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Valencia’s First Detective

 

Show Name:

South Arkansas KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Camden, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/15/14

Total Entry: 

825

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia Addis-Montez

Best Junior:

Taylor Scott-Open Senior-Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell # 97

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’s Fearless

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny C. Mounce # 99

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar Lovin’ Dixie SC

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon

4th:

Saluki

GCH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles E. Trotter # 134

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Lobato’s Caught Red Handed

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd # 52

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s GM Freestyle Flyer

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell # 146

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Fran-K’s A-List Style At Triplewind

3rd:

Havanese

CH. D’Va’s Second Star To The Right

4th:

Pug

CH. Cavera’s Boodelicious

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles E. Trotter # 88

1st:

Lowchen

Kiji View From The Top

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Whodunnit

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell # 118

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oak’s Celebrity Apprentice

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

RR’s Bar’s The Chase Is On

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Clarion Nightline II

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny C. Mounce

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Barbidou V.Tum-Tums Vriendjes

 

Show Name:

First Company Governor’s Foot Guard Athletic Association

 

Location (City, State):

Hartford, CT

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Feb. 15, 2014

Total Entry: 

659

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joes C. Walton

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Sonnus Silho (Sanchez)

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

CH Inlet’s One Spectacular Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Roberta C. Davies

Best Junior:

Rebecca Flood

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Terry M. DePietro

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH Inlet’s One Spectacular Ride

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Blackstone Very Vassar

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Bokstor Willy Wonka

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Frakari’s Kool As Kiefer

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Carol A. Reisman

1st:

Whippet

GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Hobarra’s I  Dreamed A Dream

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Shabanin’s Johnnie Walker Blue

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Louis G. Bond

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Raindance Led Zeppelin Of Marquis

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RN

4th:

Boxer

GCH Brisbane “N” Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman L. Patton

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Absolutely Signature

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH Millbrook’s Storm Warning At Foxglyn

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH Holyrood’s Here Comes The Son At Briarton

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH Glenby’s Interpreter Of Dreams

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman L. Patton

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Sonnus Silho (Sanchez)

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Medina’s Luck Be A Lady Tonight

3rd:

Pug

GCH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Havanese

Fuzzy Farm It’s Good To Be The King

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman L. Patton

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo CGC

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH L’Paige Smokey Mountain Memories

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Erin’s I’M Your Man

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Roberta C. Davies

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical’s My Turn

2nd:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Kysarah’s Pot Of Gold

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr. Louis G. Bond

 

Spanish Water Dog

Atros De Anarres