Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/18/2014 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

SARA-BAY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

2/14/14

Total Entry: 

915

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  LUIS SOSA

Standard Poodle

CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  LUIS SOSA

Best Junior:

JAYDA KNIGHT AUSTIN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

15 CH ASHDOWN’S TIME TO THRILL

2nd:

Brittany

15 GCH TRIUMPHANT’S AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

35 GCH BLACNFLAT BURNS AND ALLEN GEORGE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

15 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

9 GCH LEORALEE’S BAYWATCH MW

2nd:

Afghan Hound

27 CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

3rd:

Borzoi

10 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

4th:

Saluki

9 CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD NA AXJ NF RA SC

Working

Judge's Name: CLAY CODY

1st:

Akita

19CH DYNAMIC FORCE SHARP DRESSED MAN WITH RUTHDALES

2nd:

Mastiff

19 CH CALEDONIA TONANI’S ROCK’EM RHONDO

3rd:

Bullmastiff

19 GCH DAL PRIMO THE JESTER OF NV

4th:

Siberian Husky

14 CH ZIEMBORA’S NORTIC GODDESS O’MCMANUS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   CLAY CODY

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

7 FOX CREEK JP IDEAL OR IDIOT

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

7 GCH FINNABAIR ARDMORE NED

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

8 GCH DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Affenpinscher

7 GCH XELA’S PARTY TRIC

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

12 CH SLEEPYHOLLOW ZINGING AT MARSDON

4th:

Silky Terrier

11 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:GARY DOERGE

1st:

Standard Poodle

18 CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

16 CH LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

3rd:

Keeshond

7 GCH TRUMPET’S PLAY ME GEZANG

4th:

Bulldog

32 GCH IMPERIOUS HAMITUP SOUTHERN BELL

Herding Group

Judge's Name:JON COLE

1st:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

9 GCH BRIARBROOK’S NIGHTLINE

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

8 GCH SUNSHINE’S I FEEL THE LOVE

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

9 GCH BIZZEEBOOTS SECRET TRYST

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:LUIS SOSA

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

SIDEKICK’S AMOUR DE BONAMI

 

Show Name:

Plum Creek Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Denver, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02/14/2014

Total Entry: 

2205

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marion D. Ward

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

CH Hitimes What The Inferno

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Madeline K. Miller   

Best Junior:

Bailey Erger 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb                               375

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never

4th:

Brittany

GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee                            243

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH Aspen’s The Wild Wild West

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Uwanja’s Raatum CGC JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee                               478

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Back

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCH Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

4th:

Great Dane

CH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe B. Purkhiser                             167

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH Oasis Razzmatazz

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Nellyson’s Mr Dont Skip The Zip

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

High Mtn Broquel Jazz It Up

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Madeline K. Miller                                 207

1st:

Pomeranian

CH Hitimes What The Inferno

2nd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Collindale’s Kelly

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Dr. Michael J. Woods                           272

1st:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric TheEntertainer

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Justa Wizard Of Oz

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bling

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Voyager’s Cause I Can Cuddle

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom                           297

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Dr. Michael J. Woods

 

Berger Picard

Adam Eltanin