Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/10/2014 9:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Hoosier Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Indianapolis, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

2-9-14

Total Entry: 

1780

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeanette McGinnis - 31

Best Junior:

Megan Teeling – Open Senior – Australian Shepherds

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ron Spritzer - 319

1st:

Pointer

Ch Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Wits End E-Z Pass To Borador

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Forever’s All Jacked Up

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Foxvale Avatar Best Of Times

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 191

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Ableaim Question Me

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH Tyran’s The Patriot

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Vinla’s La Ink

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - 405

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Geminorum Noto

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

4th:

Great Dane

MK Danes All Aboard the Crazy Train

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 123

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Summersun’s Sweet Memories

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman Patton - 229

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

3rd:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In the Pocket

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Randalets Wok N In Sunshine

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent Delaney - 237

1st:

Dalmatian

Dakota’s The Closer

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Grandslam The Skipper

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Applewood ‘N Sangmu’s Sea-Nic View

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 255

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMattt’s Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Braeton’s Hidden Treasure

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Littleflock Stand My Ground HT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red White And Blue CM8



Show Name:

West Texas Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Midland, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Jane Myers/Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2-9-14

Total Entry: 

479

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

Best Junior:

Taylor del Duca-Open Intermediate-Pharoah Hound

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 45

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH BRAERWOOD COUNTRY WIND DUCHESS OF YORK

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH CLUSSEXX ROLYARTS PAYOLA NAJ

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Glacieridge Tabatha’s Giddy

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH BREAKAWAYS “STEVEDORE”

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill # 58

1st:

Basenji

GC. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. Windbourne Time To Rock

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleisorbach SW

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Skyline N Magnolia’s Road Trip

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark # 82

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Snoline N’ Snowater’s On A Roll

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Great Dane

CH. Birkin’s A Cup Above

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Drakyi Lion Of Judah

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark # 24

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Explicit’s Full Throttle To Alpine

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Toria A New Leach On Life

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Uptown’s White Chocolate M & M

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark # 123

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm Shaq Attack

3rd:

Havanese

CH. Yup’s Outwit Outlast Outplay

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 74

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo’s Stargazing At Northern Lights

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm Shaq Attack

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Tumbleweed Walkin’ Streets O’Gold

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark # 54

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Vonzo Frank

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

4th:

Puli

GCH. Hamzabegi-Cimboram Buzavirag

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

 

American Hairless Terrier

Hi-Life Sirius Warrior Princess