Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/10/2014 9:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Central Indiana Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Indianapolis, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

2-8-14

Total Entry: 

1969

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Faye Strauss

Russell Terrier

GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent Delaney - 33

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser – Open Senior – Long Coat Chihuahua

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey - 353

1st:

Golden Retriever

Forever’s All Jacked Up

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthaven’s The Birdcage

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Foxvale Avatar Best Of Times

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeanette McGinnis - 204

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh’n Modigliani CGC

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Endeavors white Roses On Nysa Hill

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s AU Fish

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 468

1st:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment CGC

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman Patton - 137

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Peabar Goodness Gracious

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH CB’s Gold Standard

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph Lemcke - 264

1st:

Pug

GCH Careva’s Boodelicious

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 258

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Standard Poodle

By Request Bon Mot

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Sunwood Because I Am Bob That’s Why

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey - 263

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMattt’s Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Puli

Ch Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CD RA

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeanette McGinnis

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael



Show Name:

West Texas Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Midland, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Jane Myers/Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2-8-14

Total Entry: 

573

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR HOUSTON CLARK

Samoyed

GCH SNOLINE ‘N SNOWATER’S ON A ROLL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boston Terrier

GCH GUMBO’S STARGAZING AT NORTHERN LIGHTS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS HOUSTON (TODDIE) CLARK

Best Junior:

TAYLOR DEL DUCA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR HOUSTON CLARK

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH BRAERWOOD COUNTRY WIND DUCHESS OF YORK

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH BREAKAWAYS “STEVEDORE”

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH JADESTAR RIFLEMAN

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH CLUSSEXX ROLYARTS PAYOLA NAJ

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MRS HOUSTON (TODDIE) CLARK

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH WINBOURNE TIME TO ROCK

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH SKYLINE N MAGNOLIA’S ROAD TRIP

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH SHARQIYA NEFER-TEMU COOL RUNNINGS

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH RAYDACHS FIRE DOWN BELOW V GLEISHORBACH SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: DR DONALD A GILL

1st:

Samoyed

GCH SNOLINE ‘N SNOWATER’S ON A ROLL

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH O’S GODIVA DARK DEMITASSE

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH PRATA LUA TSAR NICKOLAS OF FARALLON

4th:

Great Dane

CH BIRKIN’S A CUP ABOVE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MR CHARLES L OLVIS

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH TORIA A NEW LEACH ON LIFE

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH GLENTOM’S DIRTY HARRY

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH UPTOWN’S WHITE CHOCOLATE M & M

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH EXPLICIT’S FULL THROTTLE TO ALPINE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR HOUSTON CLARK

1st:

Papillion

GCH INVOLO THE KING OF POP

2nd:

Pomeranian

TRIPLE CROWN TIM TAM OF TNT

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH ZEPHYR MONOGRAM MAYBE MARILYN

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CONFETTI’S EASY RIDER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS HOUSTON (TODDIE) CLARK

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH GUMBO’S STARGAZING AT NORTHERN LIGHTS

2nd:

Schipperke

CH TUMBLEWEEK WALKIN’ STREETS O’GOLD

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH R-LEE SPARKLE PLENTY

4th:

Lowchen

IKON CLAP FOR CAVEMAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR CHARLES OLVIS

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH COVENTRY JUST A LITTLE CRUSH

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH VONZO FRANK

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH SPOTLIGHT’S THE DARK KNIGHT RN NA

4th:

Puli

GCH HAMZABEGI-CIMBORAM

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: DR DONALD GILL

 

American Hairless Terrier

LIBERTYS HI-LIFE LUCY IN THE SKY