Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/10/2014 9:13 a.m.

Show Name:

Hoosier Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Indianapolis, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

2-7-14

Total Entry: 

1529

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph Lemcke  

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:

Best Junior:

Not Offered

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 240

1st:

Golden Retriever

Forever’s All Jacked Up

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Enzo Excelero

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent Delaney - 158

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh’n Modigliani CGC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Boanne’s Thunderation

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouett’s AU Fish

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 378

1st:

Rottweiler

Gamegard III Have Another At Braeside

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 98

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Peabar Goodness Gracious

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 220

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman Patton - 218

1st:

Standard Poodle

By Request Bon Mot

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH B-Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Serenade Renaissance Live It Up

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - 207

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH CopperRidge’s Debonair CD RA

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Compoas’s Carpe Each N Every One



Show Name:

Progressive Dog Show

 

Location (City, State):

New York, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

2-7-14

Total Entry: 

456

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter J. Green

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson - 12

Best Junior:

Maura Esposito

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter J. Green - 456

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. TRIO’S BIG SHOT

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP BEAUTY & BEAT