Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/3/2014 11:55 a.m.

Show Name:

Southeast Arkansas KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Pine Bluff, AR

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/2/14

Total Entry: 

627

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James C. Briley

Best Junior:

Taylor Scott-Open Senior-Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 77

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Beacon’s Jesse James II

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Breakaway’s “Stevedore”

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser # 51

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Houndwalker Sebastian Of The Groves

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH. How The West Was Won

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James C. Briley # 82

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Nordpol’s Saturday Night Fever

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

4th:

Kuvasz

Talizman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 39

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Vip’s Playtime Prince

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Explicit’s Full Throttle To Alpine

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hall # 101

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody Someone Like You

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Havanese

CH. D’Va’s Second Star To The Right

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser # 73

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowats The Gladiator

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. Daradan’s On The Fast Track

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Lionheart’s E-Z Always Betts On The River

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser # 98

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Margaux’s Stacked Deck

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum CC

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

CH. Brosandi Einar Snorrason

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. James C. Briley

 

Choose an item.

No entries

 

Show Name:

Boardwalk K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          2Feb14

Total Entry: 

935

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Vincent Chianese

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Nancy Cowley

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group

Judge Charles Trotter

1st:

English Setter

Ch Weymouth’s  En Fuego

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Titleist

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Triumphat’s As Good As It Gets

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Kamand Tangled Up In Blue

Hound Group

Judge  Pat Trotter

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessners International S’Cess

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo ‘s Run For The Roses

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch DelPrado’s Bar Code

Working Group

Judge  Dr Robt. Smith

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Pebbles Run Play It Again Ham

3rd:

Leonberger

Ch Cherrywood’s Viceroy

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Terrier Group

Judge Alice Watkins

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Poporopo

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

Toy Group

Judge Mrs Robt(Polly)Smith

1st:

Silky Terrier

Ch Dorien Dancin On A Breeze

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Zen’s Cirque Du Soleil

4th:

Papillon

Ch

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Alice Watkins

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Ecco Lormi’s True Grit Of Dove Cote

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Geogio Armani

Herding Group

Judge Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Lagacy’s Power Play

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Pemberly’s A Match Made In Heaven

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Nancy Cowley

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gebeba’s Apple Blossom Time

 

Show Name:

GREAT BARRINGTON K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   2/2/14

Total Entry: 

1219

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. SANDRA WALKER

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

DC GCH SURREY HILL SILKROCK TEENAGE CRIME SPREE AT MARINER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. KRISTOFER A. KELSO   19

Best Junior:

LILY MANCINI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLLIAM R. RUSSELL   259

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. CINNABAR’S SASCO FINALE

4th:

English Setter

CH. MEADOWSET DANNY BOY CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID R. MILLER   145

1st:

Whippet

DC GCH. SURREY HILL SILKROCK TEENAGE CRIME SPREE AT MARINER

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. LANBUR BUSY TOURING WITH SUMRDREAMS

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEKS DOUBLE OR NOTHING FOR HEATHER

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. IVY LEAGUES SWEETHEART OF THE RHODEO

Working Group

Judge's Name:  DR.KENNETH A. DOEG   255

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBEN’S RUFFIAN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALLURE PLAYING WITH FIRE

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. SZAJDA’S NEVERENDING STORY  CGC

4th:

Samoyed

CH. BARK BARK’S LUCKY CHARM

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. FRANK J. WASHABAUGH   90

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. CAROL KNIEBUSCH NOE   144

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Pug

CH. FOURSQUARE THE STUDENT PRINCE

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. VIKTRES PUDDLE JUMPER

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. TEABEAR’S KNIGHT OWL

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. DENNIS (MARY LOU) KNIOLA  159

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI VIOLA ON FIFTH

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFIAR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. ARKEDEN N KISKADES HAVIN A BALL

4th:

Bichon Frise

11

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT H. SLAY   152

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CLASSICAL’S MY TURN

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HEARTHSIDE RIVEREDGE SURE IS SUMMUM

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. TISBURY’S LOVE TA LIKE THE DEVIL

4th:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MRS. CAROL KNIEBUSCH NOE   6

 

Miniature American Shepherd

SIZZIN HOT HARD TO RESIST OF APPLEWOOD CM

 

Show Name:

Lost Dutchman Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02/02/2014

Total Entry: 

1280

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lee Brown

Collie - Rough

Ch. Tallywood Radioactive

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

Ch. Gch. Brush Creek’s Creek’s Chances Are I’Deal CGC.

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. R. Doreen Gordin

Best Junior:

Adriana Franciotti

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna     242

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Okak’s Cinnamon Twist

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debbie Petersen                194

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch. Dry River’z Shattered Dreams

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Gch. Ch. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

3rd:

Saluki

Gch. Ch. Sundara’s Here Comes The Sun

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Gch. Ch. Walmarsolo’s IOU SL.

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Susan Godek                        235

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Gch. Brush Creek’s Creek’s Chances Are I’Deal CGC.

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Huinx This Is How I Roll

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Gch. Legacy’s Sir Lucan Of Camelot

4th:

German Pinscher

Gch. Ch. Daveren’s Peaceful Dream CAA CGC.

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Loraine Boutwell                   96

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Gch. Ch. Andover See-Z The Moment

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gch. Ch. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Gch. Ch. Dytona VIP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John R. Showmaker                  153

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Hitimes What The Inferno

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Japanese Chin

Gch. Ch. Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona                  117

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Ch. Rio Skye’s Flashback

2nd:

Dalmatian

Gch. Ch. Onthespot’s Chase Me Charlie

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Rhapsodys T-Rex Takin The Town

4th:

French Bulldog

Gch. Ch. Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Merle Taylor                             146

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Tallywood Radioactive

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Gch. Ch. War Bouviator Ekabu’s Deringer

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hill’s Say Yes To The Dress

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Lee Brown

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

Show Name:

Lawrenceville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus/ Mary Dukes/ Jane Myers

 

Show Date:

February 2, 2014

Total Entry: 

2072

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

GCh. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nathaniel Whitney

Best Junior:

Brittany Phelps

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Telltale American Ride

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Jazzin Tell Tail Heart

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Houston Clark

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Regimes Thriller Of Elmo

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Twelfth Night Xpress Legacy SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCh. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Dhark Dressed Man

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Krissys Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Abbapoolas Mr.Slice Of Life

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Burmacks Rosie V Evrmor

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Vandiver

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Tipsy Turvey

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Creekwood Hot Chocolate

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Moon River

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Lady’s Man

 

Show Name:

SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fresno, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

February 2, 2014

 

Entry: 851

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopelli’s SoBe It

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Adrian Quesada-26

Best Junior:

Emilie Hooker, Samoyed-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Norman Patton-101

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Flyway Farms Boom Boom Pow JH

4th:

Vizsla

GCh Classic That Girl CD

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  John Wade-128

1st:

Basenji

GCh Jariri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Harrier

Ch Pacific Happytail’s Heartbreaker

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Diablo’s Back Alley Brawler

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway SL RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: John Wade-125

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Joyride

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Norman Patton-95

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Dream Hi’s Lil’ Surfer Dude

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Secret Lover

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr Michael Woods-112

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Maltese

GCh Richelieu Valentino

3rd:

Pug

GCh Brigadoon’s Shanghai Charlie

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Michael Woods-70

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Prefere True Reflection

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Benoni Walkin’ Blues Take 5

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh Cantebriar Red E Set Go

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel-84

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopelli’s SoBe It

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Brittania Knock Your Spots Off RA

3rd:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Dyggur’s Twilight Jasper Of Glacier Point

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  No Entries

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Hobbs N. M. Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Hobbs, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Feb. 2, 2014

Total Entry: 

527

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

Toy Poodle

CH GCH Donnachada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH CH Del Zarzosa Salvame From Afterglow

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

Best Junior:

Taylor Del  Duca

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

Brittany

GCH CH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH CH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Penpoint-Honor Abracadabra

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH CH Wingold’s Eagle Scout JH RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH CH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Brazosski Devils Walking Stick Of Rivendell

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH GCH Uwanja’s Raatum CGC JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry K. Newton

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

CH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comiskey Park

2nd:

Akita

CH GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH CH Drakyi Lion Of Judah

4th:

Boxer

CH Cherkei’s Dick Tracey

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH CH Michan’s Mick A Rolling Stone

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH CH Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH Uptown’s White Chocolate M & M

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH CH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH GCH Donnachada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Pug

GCH CH Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

3rd:

Maltese

CH GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

CH Centennial Farms Celebration

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH CH Del Zarzosa Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH CH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH CH Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

BB Jo’s She’s The One For Aldea N Me

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH CH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH CH Coventry Just A Little Crush

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH CH Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Boss Is Riverside’s Sugar Daddy

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry K. Newton

 

 

NA

 

Show Name:

St Joseph KC

 

Location (City, State):

St Joseph, MO II

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/2/2014

Total Entry:891

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen 

Siberian Husky

Ch Antaras Nothing To Sneeze At

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Larry Sorensen

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Belas This Time Its Hudson

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Edgehills In Hot Pursuit

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Daybreaks Chestnuts Top Brass

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Fran Colonna

1st:

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song & Dance Man

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinlas LA Ink

4th:

Basenji

Ch Platinums Scarlet Star Let

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jim Noe

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Antaras Nothing To Sneeze At

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Ami

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Sketchbook No Deductions CGC IT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs New York Minute

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chasre What Matters

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Maibee Orlando

4th:

Pug

GCh Xelas Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Tim Robbins

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Ruttkay Chance

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà vu Im The Prince

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Stacked Duck

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Striking Back Of Bridelady

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Ranitas Ill Have Another

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Frances Colonna

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can