Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/3/2014 8:49 a.m.

Show Name:

Southeast Arkansas KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Pine Bluff, AR

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/1/14

Total Entry: 

625

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Ann Brooks

Best Junior:

Taylor Scott-Open Senior-Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 74

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch. Tri-Pod N Flair-Rill In The Fast Lane

2nd:

Vizsla

Renaissance XXX’s And OOO’s

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Breakaway’s “Stevedore”

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James C. Briley # 50

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Farao Anubis Inferno SC

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Big Star

4th:

Bloodhound

CH. Houndwalkers Sebastian Of The Groves

Working Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 82

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. True’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Lobato’s Caught Red Handed

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Eauchien’s Shamish CD TD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 40

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Oban’s Tale Of The Dragon

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Vip’s Playtime Prince

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser # 100

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH. Doubletree’s Kick It Like Cricket

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

4th:

Havanese

CH. D’Va’s Second Star To The Right

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hall # 76

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Rickly’s Copen’s Play Or Pay

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowat’s The Gladiator

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 100

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv The Show Must Go On Four Ewe

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum CC

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Cosmos Avatar V Cibola

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Ann Brooks

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Barbidou V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes

 

Show Name:

St Joseph KC

 

Location (City, State):

St Joseph, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/1/2014

Total Entry:888

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Robert Shreve 

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Linda Clark

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jim Noe

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Glaciers Ringing In The New Year

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens The Birdcage

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Daybreaks Chestnuts Top Brass

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Tim Robbins

1st:

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song & Dance Man

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Jolie Pagliaccio

3rd:

Whippet

Isen Ever In Your Favor

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Aliki Notanuffs Spice It Up A Notch

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Ami

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Sketchbook No Deductions CGC IT

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Villarns Photo Finish

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen 

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Camios Educated Exemplar

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chasre What Matters

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Pug

Ch Carevas Boodelicious

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast To Remy Martin

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Shoyu Blowin My Horn At Orlane

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Grandslam The Skipper

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Jim Noe

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Kelmars Best Kept Secret

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Challenge Haus Gone With The Wind

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh Terra Blue Ariege

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Tim Robbins

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Hobbs N. M. Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Hobbs, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Feb. 1, 2014

Total Entry: 

529

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen J. Hibbell

Standard Poodle

GCH CH Del Zarzosa Salvame From Afterglow

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH CH Coventry Just A Little Crush

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

Best Junior:

Melena Pike

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

1st:

Brittany

GCH CH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Penpoint-Honor Abracadabra

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH CH Emery’s In The Midnight Hour

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH Hiland Monarch Butterfly

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Garry K. Newton

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH CH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH CH Coleranine’s McJagger

4th:

Saluki

Sacre Tyana Faerie Queene

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

CH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comiskey Park

2nd:

Akita

CH GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Kayenta’s Once Upon A Time

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH CH Drakyi Lion Of Judah

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH CH Michan’s Mick A Rolling Stone

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH Uptown’s White Chocolate M & M

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH CH Sayo’s Jai Ho

4th:

Border Terrier

CH Standish’s Good Time Charlie RN

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

Pug

GCH CH Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

2nd:

Maltese

CH GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH GCH Donnachada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Confetti’s Easy Ryder

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH CH Del Zarzosa Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH CH Sandstorm Shaq Attack

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

BB Jo’s She’s The One For Aldea N Me

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH CH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry K. Newton

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH CH Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH CH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

3rd:

Puli

GCH CH Hamzabegi-Cimboram Buzavirag

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Royal Bum’s N Blueshire’s Lookin At Liberty

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

 

 

NA

 

Show Name:

SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO (1)  ***100th Show***

 

Location (City, State):

Fresno, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

February 1, 2014

 

Entry: 950

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Michael Woods

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Marcy Zingler-22

Best Junior:

CALIFORNIA TOP JUNIOR HANDLER COMP-Madeline McCue, English Setter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Tempest Deputch-133

1st:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCh Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh Classic That Girl CD

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Flyaway Farms Boom Boom Pow JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Russel Fletcher-140

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh M&M’s Price Of Freedom

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M&M’s Fear The Beard

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Sunrise-XO Empresario MS

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Glen Eyrie’s Ashford

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr Michael Woods-132

1st:

Akita

GCh Redwitch Adrenaline Junkie

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Topaz Bad Action

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Great Dane

GCh B & K Sean’s Grand Slam V Paradise

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   John Wade-96

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Toria A New Leash On Life

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Secret Lover

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Norman Patton-122

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Pug

GCh Brigadoon’s Shanghai Charlie

3rd:

Maltese

GCh Richelieu Valentino

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel-79

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh Regalia Delta Breeze At Zoji La

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Karelea’s Last Hurrah

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Benoni Walkin’ Blues Take 5

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Michael Woods-94

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopelli’s SoBe It

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Testimony’s “Never Forget”

4th:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  No Entries

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Boardwalk K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          Feb 1 2014

Total Entry: 

1014

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Alice Watkins

Afghan Hound

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Vincent Chianese

Best Junior:

Alyson  Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Nancy Cowley

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch  Legacy Random Titleist

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Waymouth’s  En Fuego

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Jems May The Force Be With You

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Homesteader’s Star  Burst JH

Hound Group

Judge  Chuck Trotter

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta  Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’Cess

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Aashtoria Wildhunt 4 Your I’s Only

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group

Judge  Pat Trotter

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Ogee  Saltus  Ze Zahrabske

4th:

Siberian Husky

Topaz Oh La La

Terrier Group

Judge     Mrs    Robt   (Polly) Smith

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deju Vu Looking At You

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group

Judge Jaqueline Rayner

1st:

Papillion

Ch Involvo Wanna Be Startin’ Somethin’

2nd:

Pug

Ch Pocket’s Jato Jetliner

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Havanese

Ch Shallowbrook In The Sky With Diamonds

Non-Sporting Group

Judge    Mrs Robt(Polly)Smith

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s  Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Ecco Lormi’s True Grit Of Dove Cote

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch LeFox Born To Boogie

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master

Herding Group

Judge Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Stuttgart’s Now Don’t Refuse Me Of Masrock

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge   Dr Robt Smith

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael

 

Show Name:

Sahuaro State Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02/01/2014

Total Entry: 

1333

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH Dry River’z Shattered Dreams

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Arsenal

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills

Best Junior:

Dusty Berthold

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning            264

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Royailes Weillem Of Windsor

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Solivia’s Decadence Of Beagood

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Katona                                198

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch. Dry River’z Shattered Dreams

2nd:

Saluki

Terikor Zeus

3rd:

Bloodhound

Gch. Ch. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Gch. Ch. Walmarsolo’s IOU SL.

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna           236

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You

3rd:

Saint Bernard

CH Jamelle’s Peyton Place

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH Daveren’s Peaceful Dream CAA CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Merle Taylor                                   91

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Gch. Ch. Andover See-z The Moment

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gch. Ch. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Gch. Ch. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Gch. Ch. Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell                           164

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk AboutMe

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH Hitimes What The Inferno

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. John R. Shoemaker                118

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Rio Skye’s Flashback

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Skyline’s Unit OF Measure

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

4th:

Bulldog

CH Lil’ Boy’s Tenessee Trash

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Janice M. Leonard                       155

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hills Say Yes To The Dress

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons DaVinci

 

Show Name:

GREAT BARRINGTON K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    2/1/14

Total Entry: 

1252

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. CAROL KNIEBUSCH NOE

Pekingese

GCH.. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALLURE PLAYING WITH FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. JANINA K. LAURIN  22

Best Junior:

MADELINE MARTIN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. MARK E. THRELFALL    242

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Irish Setter

CH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MYRDIN’S-N-COCOAS DANCIN IN THE RAIN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM R. RUSSELL    149

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEKS DOUBLE OR NOTHING FOR HEATHER

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S JAKE OF AROLET SC

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU FIREWORKS

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. RHILL’S TOTAL KNOCKOUT MS RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT H. SLAY     277

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALLURE PLAYING WITH FIRE

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBEN’S RUFFIAN

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD THD CGC

4th:

Boxer

GCH. BRISBANE ‘N’ BLUE MONDAY’S DIAMONDS ARE DECADENT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. DENNIS (MARY LOU) KNIOLA   94

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. BR’ER FOX PHILIPPA OF HUNTERSTON

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

3rd:

Irish Terrier

CH. RDE DEVIL’S IRISH, “LUCIFER’S FIRE”

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. FRANK J. WASHABAUGH  142

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CHARCHEN’S BILLY THE KID

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID R. MILLER   165

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. D ELAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISNIN’ THE STAKES

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MS. JANINA K. LAURIN    164

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HEARTHSIDE RIVEREDGE SURE IS SUMMUM

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CLASSICAL’S MY TURN

3rd:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CONBRIO VENTURA CELEBRATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. FRANK J. WASHABAUGH  8

 

Spanish Water Dog

CASA DE RANCHO’S MONA CM2

 

Show Name:

Conyers KC of Georgia

 

Location (City, State):

Feb. 1, 2014

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes/Linda Hurlebaus/Jane Myers

 

Show Date:

Feb. 1, 2014

Total Entry: 

2053

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Houston Clark

Skye Terrier

GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mary Ellen Meyer – 41 entries

Best Junior:

Kristen O’Brien – Open Senior - Bullmastiff

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Bob Vandiver - 347

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Telltale American Ride

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdown’s Time To Thrill

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MJB MXJ MX

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Aislinn’s RR Elite Edition

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Liz Muthard - 221

1st:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Regimes Thriller Of Elmo

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH DC Dachaven Maverick O’Siddach

Working Group

Judge's Name: Catherine Bell - 400

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada

4th:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech’s King Of Sherry Shoot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Cindy Vogels - 195

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Terry Berrios - 340

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mary Ellen Meyer - 265

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch. Boondock’s Bailey’s N Cream

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Melanie Williams - 296

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Bayshore’s Charlie’s Angel Of Avatar

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Moon River

Best In Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: Helen Stein – 30 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Dynasty’s Triple Crown CM2