Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/7/2014 11:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Salina Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser/ Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/6/2014

Total Entry: 1465

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle                 

GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Rolyarts Payola NAJ

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Telltale American Ride

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Rainbow Splashes Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Ice Age V Tum Tums Vriendes

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH Anubis Inferno SC

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH Houlas Potter

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Highwoods Call Of The Wild

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Antaras Nothing To Sneeze At

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoos Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Gangways Mission Excavator

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake Unanimous

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Strongfort Opium

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH Keepsake Touche Face To Face

4th:

Papillon

GCH Involo The King Of Pop

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH R Lee Sparkle Plenty

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Ha Lee Kiki Ari Captain Morgan

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Ducais Smokin Hot

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubreys Moon River

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

CH Isneista Alspora Snati Of Bayshore

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Gene Blake

 

Berger Picard

Sketchbook Good Luck

 

Show Name:

YOSEMITE KC #2     MERCED CA

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS  SUNDAY 4/6/14

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

494

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MRS MURREL PURKHISER

Pug

GCH BRIGADOONS SHANGHAI CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen        

GCH M&MS FEAR THE BEARD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS EVA E BERG

Best Junior:

SYDNEY STONE

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS EVA E BERG

1st:

Field Spaniel

CH PROMENADE PAY IT FORWARD

2nd:

Pointer

GCH PENPOINT KING ARTHUR

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH WHISKEYTOWN BRANDEWYN

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH QUAILRIDGES TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  COL JOE B PURKHISER

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&MS FEAR THE BEARD

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH SHALIMAR WILD FIRE OSIRIS

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH LIMERICK FROSTY THE SNOWMAN

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MRS EVA E BERG

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH PEACE RIVER SILVERICE SUMMER SOLTICE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH PARAGONS YOU HAD ME AT MERLOT

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH CAMBRIAS TOURMALINE RN BN

4th:

Akita

GCH REDWITCH ADRENELINE JUNKIE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MR VINCENT T GROSSO

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH BROCIARS HRH PRINCE HARRY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH ROUNDTOWN EVERYDAY MAGIC OF MARYSCOT

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH TRUEHEARTS COURAGE DANNY BARKER

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Pug

GCH BRIGADOONS SHANGHAI CHARLIE

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

CH SHYLADAWNS ALL THAT PIZAZZ

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH CASHINS SIZZLING BACON BIT

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH YKNOTS RED BARON

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR VINCENT T GROSSO

1st:

Boston Terrier

ZAPAS DISTINGUISED DYNA IN THE RUFF

2nd:

Bichon Frise

KMANS MISS FANCY PANTS

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH SKYLINES UNIT OF MEASURE

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH FULLA BULL SOULJA BOY

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  COL JOE B PURKHISER

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH COVENTRY FLY ME TO THE MOON

2nd:

Beauceron

GCH DE JOIE DU CHATEAU ROCHER CA CGC

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH NAVARROS LIKE A ROCK

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH LEGACYS CHANCE OF A LIFETIME

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MRS MURREL PURKHISER

 

Miniature American Shepherd

ABINGTON DA VINCI

 

Show Name:

GREATER ORANGE PARK DC

 

Location (City, State):

ELKTON,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/6/14

Total Entry: 

823

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: CAROLYN HERBEL

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter                      

GCH WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:GRACE ACOSTA

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: CAROLYN HERBEL

Toy Fox Terrier                                                   

8 CH BARBERRY’S GOLD N JEWELS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

English Setter

7 GCH WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

7  GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

34 CH GOLDEN TRIP SNOW CLEOPATRA

Hound Group

Judge's Name: SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Saluki

7CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD OA AXJ NF RA SC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

19 GCH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

20 GCH FETCH & SMELL BUTTERCUP

4th

Greyhound

8 MARKICHARWINS SHADEBLUOF MARCH HARE

Working Group

Judge's Name: CHARLES OLVIS

1st:

Great Dane

26 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

14 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

8 CH SPICERACK SHE’S ALL THAT

4th:

Boxer

21 CH PHEASANT HOLLOWS MARVELOUS MARVIN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Skye Terrier

11 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

7 GCH FINNABAIR ARDMORE NED

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

12 GCH AINIE VILLANOVA MOUTH OF THE SOUTH CGC

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

19 CH SUNBOLT SWEET OBSESSION MR.RUFFIAN

Toy Group

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

8 CH BARBARY’S GOLD N JEWELS

3rd:

Papillon

18 18 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

4th:

Italian Greyhound

11 GCH DONAVIN’S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

French Bulldog

9 GCH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

10 GCH ARIS ALWAYS AND FOREVER

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

12 CH LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

4th:

Bichon Frise

7 CH RISGAE’S BIG BANG AT MAGNOLIA

Herding Group

Judge's Name: CHARLES OLVIS

1st:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH HA’PENNY DEJA APHRODITE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

19 CH BUCKHORN MOJO DREW

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

SIDEKICK’S BLACK DIAMOND

 

Show Name:

Western Penn Kennel Asso. (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroeville, Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6April14

Total Entry: 

960

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  John Wade

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

Reserve Best In Show

 

Scottish Terrier                   

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Robt. Slay

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

 

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge  Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told SR

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group

Judge  Gary Doerge

1st:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Takara The Time Is Now

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’Cess

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire Full Force Gale

Working Group

Judge Robt Slay

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Holy Knight

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

Terrier Group

Judge Gary Doerge

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

  Kebulak Dirty Harry

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythwood Jesse James

Toy Group

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s  Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

2nd:

Pug

Ch Pocket’s Jato Jetliner

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Mounain Crest Puppy Love

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Sunburst Fernando

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Francine Schwartz

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Diamond C’Ya At The Finishline CD RN

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch Elkomac One More Mission

Herding Group

Judge  Robt Slay

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Woodsides Megabucks

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Hearthside Leave A Message

3rd:

Briard

Ch Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Robt Slay

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Raise Your Glass W Dior

 

Show Name:

San Jacinto KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/6/14

Total Entry: 

493

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian                         

 

GCH. Reigningstarz It’s 5 O’Clock Somewhere HOF

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet H. Robinson

Best Junior:

Cori Countryman-Open Senior-Beagle 15”

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 53

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwoods Midnight Romance

2nd:

Brittany

Shamrock’s North Star

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Cerise Desdemona of Rhodes

4th:

Golden Retriever

Scion Thank God I’m A Country Boy

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 72

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar’s Lovin’ Dixie SC

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Doxdane’s Aviance Adorable SL

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

CH. Reblow’s Gold Dust

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH. Mozart’s Llacue’s Giovanni

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 71

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast and Furious

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Shekinah’s Brand Of Godliness

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 53

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH.Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Evalill Excalibur Gus

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Terri Lyddon # 74

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigningstarz It’s 5 O’Clock Somewhere HOF

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Windtrotters Von Fischer Justa Dorable

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Gracieux Ruckus

4th:

Havanese

GCH. D’va’s Second Star To The Right

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 78

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Asias The Big Easy

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Who Dunnit

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. Circle-J’s Howd-E Rowd-E@ E & A

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet H. Robinson # 67

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. War Bouviator Ekabu’s Deringer @ Dewerker

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

C’era Maribella Di Hadranensis SC

 

Show Name:

Apple Valley Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Victorville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/06/2014

Total Entry: 

847

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero

Bichon Frise

Ch. Newtnine Crown Of Queen

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian                         

Ch. Hitimes What The Inferno

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna     93

1st:

Golden Retriever

Gch. Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Gch. Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

3rd:

Weimaraner

Gch. Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Irish Setter

Gch. Jadestar Ride Em Cowboy

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Del Richards                    111

1st:

Afghan Hound

Gch. Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Gch. Foxtail’s Race For the Chase

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Paradise Bette Davis Eyes

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Torquay Mdnight Interlude

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna    194

1st:

Great Pyrenees

Gch. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

2nd:

Great Dane

Gch. Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanrouque Cause And Effect

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Winmar’s Chase’n The Dream

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

Snowline Fire Ofhope Petra

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice                    65

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Gch. Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Sunlyn Fame N Fortune

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Kwic Double Dog Dare Me

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Chrystals Lil Duke Of Earl

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman    172

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. Hitimes What The Inferno

2nd:

Havanese

Gch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximun Dream

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Gch. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards                98

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Newtnine Crown Of Queen

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Mistli

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Desoto’s Armored Car

4th:

Keeshond

Gch. Windrift’s Moon Over Wall Street

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk                      98

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Gch. Paray’s Preferential

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Margaux’s Call To Arms

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Lake View Going Overboard

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Gch. Love’n Stuff Summertime Blues

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk

 

Coton de Tulear

Esprit’ De Tulear Donna’s Bella Mia

 

Show Name:

Birmingham KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Columbiana, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 6, 2014

Total Entry: 

902

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Pete Dawkins

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet                                

GCh. Karasars Masterpiece

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Warren Rice

Best Junior:

Johnathon Wehry

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:  Mr. Pete Dawkins

Saluki                                                                   

GCh. Srinagar Morocco Ad-Di’R Al-Bayda Yashanti

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia Taylor

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthillbroxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyo

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Jalas Misty Hill Coolwater Oak

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Foxwoods Ivywood Charisma

4th:

Brittany

Ch. Dogwood Hollow Rise And Shine

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Masterpiece

2nd:

Greyhound

GCh. Grandcru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCh. Stackem Up I Did It My Way

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin Krause

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Highlanders Rumour Has It

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Windswepts The Games Afoot At Stormrunner

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Phillmar Super Man

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Patricia Taylor

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Ciceros Clash Of The Titans

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Papillion

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Hill Countrys Tag Im It

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Champagne Charly V Tani Kazari

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. Jomey Benny Boo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

1st:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets Gimme Back My Bullets

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Erin N Advocatesw Special Agent

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Meyer

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Wonderlands Force Of Nature

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Legacy Legends Cutting Edge

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Tresaith Promise On A Star

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Deep River Black Ice

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia Taylor

 

Berger Picard

Double D’s Hidden Assets At  Purplesur

 

Show Name:

TRAP FALLS K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

       4/6/14

Total Entry: 

1382

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. DONAVON THOMPSON

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug                                       

CH. FOURSQUARE THE STUDENT PRINCE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: HON. JAMES G. PHINIZY  24

Best Junior:

REBECCA FLOOD

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: MRS. LINDA C. KRUKAR   340

Rat Terrier                                                           

GCH. STONEYBAY’S UR MARTINI’S SERV’D CM

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. THERESA L. HUNDT  259

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE CELTIC THUNDER

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MAR-K’S BLACK DIAMOND

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MR. RICHARD L. REYNOLDS  161

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. JT’S KAYCEES PHOENIX OF TAM-BOER

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH .LACEY’S DECK PLATE LEADER

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S JAKE OF AROLET SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. LINDA C. KRUKAR  274

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. ROBBAN’S INVINCIBLE CD

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. TRULLI’S LITTLE LION MAN

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MR. FRED G. FERRIS  120

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. BR’ER FOX PHILIPPA OF HUNTERSTON

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER.

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. HOLYROOD’ SHERE COMES THE SON AT BRIARTON

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. THOMAS W. BALDWIN  183

1st:

Pug

CH. FOURSQUARE THE STUDENT PRINCE

2nd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP BEAUTY & BEAT

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. TEBO MENTE’ THE GENERALS DANCE

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

COGIE’S PRECIOUS STREAK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN M. CARR  179

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. UNIQUE DA MAYA DANCING QUEEN

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. MARBO’S SAILING INTO THE BLUE

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. ZODI’S UNDAUNTED

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA A. HESS  135

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. MISHAOOK LULU AT CHATEAU BLANC HXC’S

3rd:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

4th:

Collie - Smooth

CH. SPECIAL HEART OF DIXIE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MR. RICHARD L. REYNOLDS  3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

SIZZIN HOT HARD TO RESIST OF APPLEWOOD CM

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Yorkvile, ILL (2)

 

Location (City, State):

DeKalb, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-6-14

Total Entry: 

998

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Doug Johnson

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go ON

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dandie Dinmont Terrier     

GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Patty Keenan -19

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard - 183

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go ON

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Bertschire Pyromania

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sonny Ambrosio - 69

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore MLD

4th:

Whippet

GCH Winway Million Heiress

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Katie Gammill - 247

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Gamegard III Have Another At Braeside

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Tip ‘N Chip’s Ice Bear King

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Witkacy Caveat Actor

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Patty Keenan - 65

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina      

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Abbeyrose Black Diamond

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein - 150

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Fist Face Reloaded

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ryan’s Keeping The Balance At Mr Foo’s

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch LoMar Swag’s One Tin Soldier

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred Bassett - 113

1st:

Keeshond

Ch Trumpet’s You Could Be Mine

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Flamingstar The Lion King

3rd:

Schipperke

Dante Wildfire

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Safari’s This Side Of Paradise

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Katie Gammill - 104

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical Let’s Be Frank

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot

4th:

Border Collie

Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael