Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/7/2014 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Western Penn. Kennel Asso. (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroeville, Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          5April14

Total Entry: 

972

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Robt Slay

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Woodsides Megabucks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei                

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Donna Ernst

Best Junior:

 Elizabeth Edgerton

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Trinity’s  Tucked Under His Wing

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Maritime Time Bandit

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

4th:

Pointer

Ch Black Alder Dashiell  Hammett

Hound Group

Judge John Wade

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’Cess

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire Full Force Gale

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Treis Pinheiros Sera SW

Working Group

Judge Francine Schwartz

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Justice’s Bare Necessity

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Kamterra’s  Legato

3rd:

Akita

Ch Alder’s Strike It RichAlder’s Strike It RichAlder’s Strike It Rich

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

Terrier Group

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Camio’s Educated Exemplar

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch The Boss De New Gryffindor

Toy Group

Judge Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

3rd:

Toy Poodle

  Hillwood Party Girl

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Sunburst Fernando

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Gary Doerge

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Dulin’s Bo Diddley Is A Gunslinger

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Lyrac Winter’s Monumentum Movement

Herding Group

Judge: Thomas Coen

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Woodsides Megabucks

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Collinswood Sparks Fly

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Llandians Champagne On Ice

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Beaguile’s Suit Up

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Thomas Coen

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Raise Your Glass W Dior

 

Show Name:

San Jacinto KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/5/14

Total Entry: 

488

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog      

GCH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lynette Blue

Best Junior:

Cori Countryman-Open Senior- Beagle 15”

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 53

1st:

Golden Retriever

Scion Thank God I’m A Country Boy

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwoods Midnight Romance

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Satans Creek Take It To The Max

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Cerise Desdemona Of Rhodes

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 75

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar Lovin’ Dixie SC

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet JC

4th:

Basenji

GCH. Illusion’s Stairway To Heaven

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 69

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Suncliff’s Full Throttle CGC

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 52

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Evalill Excalibur Gus

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s GM Freestyle Flyer

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski # 65

1st:

Havanese

CH. D’Va’s Second Star To The Right

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Windtrotter’s Von Fischer Justa Dorable

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Gracieux Ruckus Maximus

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Maggical Roadwarrior

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 78

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. Himnotico Caliente

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Who Dunnit

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. A Starz Through The Looking Glass CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski # 69

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Posh Coco Posh

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. War Bouviator Ekabu’s Deringer @ Dewerker

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Barbidou V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes CM

 

Show Name:

Tuscaloosa KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Columbiana, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 5, 2014

Total Entry: 

919

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed                              

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Rice

Best Junior:

Mackenzie Jones

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Bob G Smith

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthillbroxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyo

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Jalas Misty Hill Coolwater Oak

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Cantilli Stack The Deck

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Pete Dawkins

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Masterpiece

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots

3rd:

Saluki

GCh. Srinagar Morocco Ad-Di’r A-Bayda Yashanti

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Oyams Mister Sandman In Annsdreme

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Highlanders Rumour Has It

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Rummer Runs Black Magic

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Phillmar Super Man

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Cindy Meyer

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Roughnecks Masta Of Puppets

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Taylor

1st:

Papillion

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Champagne Charly V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Var Net Rocky Road Of Samron

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. Jomey Benny Boo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Ebrey In A New Moon At Asans

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Fairytales Knight In Shining Armour

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo-Gracele Tennessee Tu Step

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Pete Dawkins

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Wonderlands Force Of Nature

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Belle Forrest Sweet Talkin Man

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Legacy Legends Cutting Edge

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin Krause

 

Berger Picard

Double D’s Hidden Assets At Purplesur

 

Show Name:

Hutchinson Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/5/2014

Total Entry: 1495

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Springer Spaniel     

GCH Clussexx Rolyarts Payola NAJ

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Linda Clark

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name: Elliott Weiss

Chinese Shar-Pei                                                

GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Rolyarts Payola NAJ

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Rainbow Splashes Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Telltale American Ride

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Raquel Welch At Malabo APD

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Ice Age V Tum Tums Vriendes

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Dezperados Hallelujah

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir RN

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Lorraine Boutwell

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoos Save Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Nileefox Taylor Made

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Gene Blake

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Strongfort Opium

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Sonnus Filho Sanchez

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Boston Terrier

CH Naughtys Nortenos Clik Clik Bang

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH R Lee Sparkle Plenty

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Highwoods Big Shot

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubreys Moon River

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red

 

Show Name:

ORANGE PARK DC

 

Location (City, State):

ELKTON,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/5/14

Total Entry: 

840

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

Skye Terrier

GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter                      

GCH WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: THOMAS DANIELS

Best Junior:

HANNA SUNDERMAN

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: CHARLES OLVIS

1st:

English Setter

7 GCH WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

9 CH ASHDOWN’S TIME TO THRILL

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

7 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: CHARLES OLVIS

1st:

Afghan Hound

19 GCH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

10 CH CARLOTA SOMMERLED DE SUARIAS

3rd:

Saluki

7 CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD OA AXJ NF RA SC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

8 CH SIPHRA’S WISH YOU WERE HERE

Working Group

Judge's Name: SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Boxer

12 CH VIXAYO’S GOLDEN TICKET

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

23 GCH ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN CGC

3rd:

Siberian Husky

14 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

11 GCH SKANSEN’S JOSE CUERO V. EASTWOOD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: CAROLYN HERBEL

1st:

Skye Terrier

11 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

7 GCH FINNABAIR ARDMORE NED

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

8 GCH MAC-KEN-CHAR’S FRANKLY MY DEAR AT WANDERING

Toy Group

Judge's Name: PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Papillion

18 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Havanese

28 CH HARBOR’S SKY-BLUE PINK

4th:

Brussels Griffon

10 CH SLEEPYHOLLOW ZINGLING AT MARSDON

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: THOMAS DANIELS

1st:

French Bulldog

9 GCH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

2nd:

Dalmatian

9 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE RD CGCA

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

18 GCH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

4th:

Miniature Poodle

12 CH LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

Herding Group

Judge's Name: CAROLYN HERBEL

1st:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH HA’PENNY DEJA APHRODITE

2nd:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

14 CH ADAGIO’S CHASING FIREFLIES

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

15 CH JESSTAR EROVRA

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

 

American Hairless Terrier

FLINTHILL’S RUMRUNNER @WMK

 

Show Name:

Apple Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Victorville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/05/2014

Total Entry: 

854

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Paray’s Preferential

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel   

GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman    89

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Jadestar Ride ‘Em Cowboy

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danielle Richards                  116

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Walmar-Solo’s IOU

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Burton Yamada                    194

1st:

Boxer

GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Nakiska’s I WIll Remember You

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Poli’s Forgetaboutit

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Wood Wornall                      71

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Allegro Rockstar

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Atas Grauman’s Gypsy Run Through

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Alpine’s Catch Me If You Can

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice                           158

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCH Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH Hitimes What The Inferno

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice                         106

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH Newtnine Crown Of Queen

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Olivia Enchanting Lady Of Camelot

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Mistli

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Desoto’s Rolling Code Three

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna   101

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Paray’s Preferential

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Margaux’s Call To Arms

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

CH Calaban Armahani IWannatalaboutme

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

 

Coton de Tulear

Esprit Of Tulear Donna’s Bella Mia

 

Show Name:

TROY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      4/5/14

Total Entry: 

1334

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. FRED G. FERRIS

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel             

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI  23

Best Junior:

LILY MANCINI

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JO ANN COLVIN  240

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE CELTIC THUNDER

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH. FIRESIDE’S RIDING HIGH SH CGC

4th:

Vizsla

CH. HEELMARK’S RAFFLE TICKET TO RIDE

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MRS. GAYLE BONTECOU  176

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S JAKE OF AROLET SC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. IVY LEAGUES SWEETHEART IF THE RHODEO

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. DONAVON THOMPSON  270

1st:

Boxer

GCH. BRISBANE’S “N” BLUE MONDAY’S DIAMONDS ARE DECADENT

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. SKANSEN’S HAVANNAH

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI  115

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACY BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

NOTORIOUS NEVER SAY NEVER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. HIGH MTN WARFOX THUNDERSNOW

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. SANDON N’ OAKHILL JAZZY’S TOP SECRET

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JACQUELINE M. RAYNER  178

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

11CH. SANCHI PLEASANT SURPRISE

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. TEBO MENTE’ THE GENERALS DANCE

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. MEDINA’S LUCK BE A LADY TONIGHT

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ANDREW (GENE) MILLS  165

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. GALA BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE REFLECTIONS OF ME

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

MONTSERRAT CABALLE

3rd:

French Bulldog

GOLDEN GIRL DE LA BETE

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. ERIN’S I’M YOUR MAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH L. RAYNER, JR. 122

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. MISHAOOK LULU AT CHATEAU BLANC HXC’S

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CLASSICAL’S MY TURN

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CITYSIDE SPLITTING THE DEFENSE

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. TK ROCKS RUNNING LIKE THE WIND

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MR. DONAVON THOMPSON  3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

SIZZIN HOT HARD TO RESIST OF APPLEWOOD CM

 

Show Name:

YOSEMITE KC #1          MERCED CA

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

JANE MYERS  SATURDAY 4/5/14

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

786

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS EVA E BERG

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&MS FEAR THE BEARD

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug                                       

GCH BRIGADOONS SHANGHAI CHARLIE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS MURREL PURKHISER

Best Junior:

MALLARY ROSS

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: COL JOE B PURKHISER

1st:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH WHISKEYTOWN BRANDEWYN

2nd:

Vizsla

GCHJENS PENNY TAMARON TIANAS PERFECT ALIBI

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH LEGACY OF DEL REY

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH CASTLEROCK COME TOGETHER

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MRS MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH M&MS FEAR THE BEARD

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH PIRATA ll VIAMONTE CM

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH LIMERICK FROSTY THE SNOWMAN

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MR VINCENT T GROSSO

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH PEACE RIVER SILVERICE SUMMER SOLTICE

2nd:

Boxer

CH R AND G N HUNTERS CREEKS MYSTICAL ATTRACTION

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH CAMBRIAS TOURMALINE RN BN

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH SKANSENS LEATHER & LACE OF TWILIGHT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  COL JOE B PURKHISER

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCH ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH TORLA A NEW LEASH ON LIFE

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH REGENCYS PLAY FOR KEEPS

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH ROUNDTOWN EVERYDAY MAGIC OF MARYSCOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MR KEN BERG

1st:

Pug

GCH BRIGADOONS SHANGHAI CHARLIE

2nd:

Havanese

GCH OESTES STEALING THE STARLIGHT

3rd:

Maltese

CH P-BIRDIE OF PRINCESS MTS

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH QUAIL GARDEN LOCK LOMOND DEJA VU

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR KEN BERG

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH ZARZOSA SALVAME FROM AFTERGLOW

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH SKYLINES UNIT OF MEASURE

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH REGALIA DELTA BREEZE AT ZOJI LA

4th:

Bulldog

CH MAJESTIC DEXTER

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR VINCENT T GROSSO

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH NAVARROS LIKE A ROCK

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH LEGACYS CHANCE OF A LIFETIME

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH BON IDEES LOVE AMERICAN STYLE RN CA CGC

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH LORRA LEES HEARTS DESIRE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MRS EVA E BERG

 

Miniature American Shepherd

ABINGTON DA VINCI

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Yorkville, ILL (1)

 

Location (City, State):

DeKalb, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-5-14

Total Entry: 

961

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Katie Gammill

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go ON

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres         

GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Doug Johnson - 18

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Doug Johnson - 173

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go ON

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Bertschire Pyromania

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Doug Johnson - 80

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

4th:

Whippet

GCH Winway Million Heiress

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sonny Ambrosio - 227

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Kasaan Snokist Ropin ‘N’ ‘T’ Fortune

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Tip ‘N Chip’s Ice Bear King

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred Bassett - 72

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Lake Effects Spanx Is My Friend CGC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred Bassett - 150

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Fist Face Reloaded

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch LoMar Swag’s One Tin Soldier

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein - 109

1st:

Keeshond

Ch Trumpet’s You Could Be Mine

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorm To-Jo B’En Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Safari’s This Side Of Paradise

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Anana’s Magnificent 1

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sonny Ambrosio - 98

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes KeepN It Real At Divine HSAs

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Classical Let’s Be Frank

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Doug Johnson

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael

 

Show Name:

Saginaw Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. April 5, 2014

Total Entry: 

1,405

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Col. Jerry H. Weiss USMC (Ret.)

Beagle - 15"

CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres         

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric J. Ringle

Best Junior:

Megan Livingston

Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series

Judge’s Name:

NOHS not offered                                               

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat  A. Mowbray-Morgan

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Y-knot’s Windkist At Whiteriver

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

4th:

English Setter

CH Legends What Women Want

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tiejen

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Shoreview’s Raise Your Glass

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jack H. Ireland

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Jennycreek’s Pwer Play With Adesa CGC BN RE OAP AJP

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH Mar E Sol’s Allora At Black Pearl

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH  Kelview’s Ice Breaker V Mueller

4th:

Boxer

CH Stonewalls Thunder Paws Gatti

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylinn

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Royal Courts Lady Lone Star

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH Huntwood’s Slick Moves

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Randalets Wok N In Sunshine

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH RFS Gilt Trip

4th:

Pomeranian

CH Whiteharbors It Takes Two To Tango

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jack H. Ireland

1st:

Keeshond

Ikon’s Steal The Spotlight

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendael’s Barefoot Bandit

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH Blackwitch Wylie Coyode

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric J. Ringle

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH StarBright You Make Me Feel Like Dancin’ BN

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Swan Crest The Power Of Love Eternal

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

 

Berger Picard

Heloise De La Vie Rose Et Touche