Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/30/13 9:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Murfreesboro KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Murfreesboro, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 29, 2013

Total Entry: 784

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Richard Meen

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Laurans

1st::

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

Pointer

Ch. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesastar Hudson Bay

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Laurans

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. South N Encore Caught Red Handed

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw

4th:

Basenji

GCh. Dragonete Itapuca

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Theresa Hundt

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Ziemaboras Strut Your Stuff

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. West Meade Repeat Performance

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Moonshines Oo-Ee-Oo-Ah-Ah

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Foxchase Ryder Cup

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Slam Dunks March Madness

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth

1st::

Japanese Chin

GCh. Touche Mishamai Ringleader

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Chars Hotter Than Hot

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Richard Meen

1st::

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Rinchens Blazing Illusion By Dzine

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Wendan Out On Parole From Musicbox

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth

1st::

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Kee Bear Westside Bachllyns My Way

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Chrysalis Formal Wear

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Meen

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Gordonview Four On The Floor

 

 

 

Show Name:

Hot Springs National Park KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Hot Springs, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/29/13

Total Entry: 713

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo's Jai Ho

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx

Best Junior:

Zion Zantha Star Mitchell-Novice Junior-Irish Wolfhound

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy L. Paquette #53

1st::

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Camoflage's Ziegen Bockbuster

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx #70

1st::

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Big Star

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH. K-Run's Count Your Blessings All Around

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso #74

1st::

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Newfoundland

CH. Kloofbears Imperial Stout

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso # 47

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo's Jai Ho

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentoms Dirty Harry

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Gangway's Mission Excavator

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai's Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr #159

1st::

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito's Papi Chulo

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Divine's Work Of Art

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs.Kathleen M. Grosso #74

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang's 'N Roses

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. Red Fox's Strike It Rich

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Paisley All Around the World

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy L. Paquette #90

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Briard

CH. Deja vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorumcc

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent Grosso

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Prodigys She Wore Blue Velvet

 

 

 

Show Name:

JACKSONVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep:

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/29/13

Total Entry: 1078

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: CAROLYN ALEXANDER

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH SHORTYROCKS JASPER BY DUMBRITON

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Saluki

GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

Best Junior:

HANNA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

1st::

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

9 CH BLT INTO THE WILD

3rd:

Golden Retriever

45 CH BOCA GOLD'S PEKING DUCK

4th:

Pointer

10 FIELDSTONE A GLIMPSE OF HEAVEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: SHELLEY HENNESSY

1st::

Saluki

7 GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

2nd:

Basenji

12 GCH TAJI GOES PLATINUM JC

3rd:

Whippet

10 CH KARASAR'S TRADEWIND

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

11 GCH SIPHRA'S NO REMORSE JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: VINCENT CHIANESE

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

9 GCH ALPHA'S MAGIC MAN CGC

2nd:

Rottweiler

23 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

3rd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKE'S BELLE STARR

4th:

Boxer

37 CH ARABY HIGH POINTS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: DAVID ALEXANDER

1st::

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 GCH SHORTYROCKS JASPER BY DUMBRITON

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

10 GCH LBK'S ENUF TALK ABOUT RUBY OF MULE CREEK

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

9 OBAN'S DRAGON POOL

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

10 GCH FINNABAIR SONG O'MY HEART

Toy Group

Judge's Name: SHELLEY HENNESSY

1st::

Papillion

22 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

15 GCH CARLTON'S JER-REE JER-REE

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

8 CH DESTINY'S DESIRE FOR FIRE

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

17 CH ENDURING AMINUS CURIAE AT IMAGINE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:DAVID ALEXANDER

1st::

Tibetan Spaniel

17 GCH DABALAR'S WILD EYED SOUTHERN BOY AT RENEGADE RA CGC

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

7 GCH SHOYU BLOWIN' MY HORN AT ORLANE

3rd:

Dalmatian

8 CH SPOTLIGHT N QUICKSILVER'S SEXY AND I KNOW IT

4th:

French Bulldog

9 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

Herding Group

Judge's Name:SHELLEY HENNESSY

1st::

Collie - Smooth

17 HOLLICOVE'S BY BY BRODY CGC

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

33 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

12 GCH SANDEVEL'S SPOTLIGHT ON ME

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

9 CH MCLEA'S SMARTY JONES V STARVIEW

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

 

Coton de Tulear:

10 HOPECREST'S ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

 

 

 

Show Name:

Old Dominion K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Millwood ,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

29Sept13

Total Entry: 1544

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Helen Lee James

 

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Nancy Tuthill

Best Junior:

Hanna Fournel-Ferrall

Sporting Group

Judge Eric Ringle

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Duchess

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Frost's Oak View From The Summit JH

Hound Group

Judge Alberto Berrios

1st::

Whippet

Ch Bo-Bett's Quick Pick

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Koda's Corsair Out of Clara Valley

Working Group

Judge Bonnie L.Clarke

1st::

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

Terrier Group

Judge Fred Bassett

1st::

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Highwood's Whirling Dun

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivendell's Tinker Toy

Toy Group

Judge Terry Berrios

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

Ch Caper's Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Ann Hearn

1st::

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group

Judge Pat Hastings

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Acadia Stage Presence

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Wise Choice Hercule Poirot

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Ann Hearn

 

Boerboel:

Darkwater Kipenzi

 

 

 

Show Name:

Piedmont KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Charlotte, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 29, 2013

Total Entry: 773

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Gordon Setter

GCH Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson - 17 entries

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones - Master Class - Boxer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson - 156

1st::

Gordon Setter

GCH Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Firestar's Go For Broke OA OAJ OFTD

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch. Willamette's Bess Be Scout'n

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney - 112

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Whippet

Ableaim Kazbar Bon Temps Folly

4th:

Basenji

Jokuba Spring-Willow's A Royal Affair At Jade East

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson - 110

1st::

Newfoundland

GCH Cypress Bay JL Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Starrdogs Kingston Horton

3rd:

Cane Corso

Casa Real's Lamborghini

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Bigfoot's The Magician

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way - 56

1st::

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Villanova Blame It On The Bossanova

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Repitition's Jolee's Spring Time In April

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH Kilkenny's Sullivan Of Castlerock

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Hampton Court Broxden Can't Get Much Feta

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff - 138

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Orchard Hill Only Human

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Warpug Black And Blue Reme

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Blue Chi's Pip-Squeek

4th:

Havanese

Ch. Luv Bug's Permanent Impression

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy - 108

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet's It's Good To Be King

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Cutting Edge Lafayette's One Of A Kind

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH SunnyOaks N Thanewood Power Forward

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff - 96

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Blue Heavens Just Me

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Provenhill's Devilicious

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Dalarno Brewin' The Night Away

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Snowhill's Zak Misha Z StarPons CGC

Best Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson - 7 entries

 

Belgian Laekenois:

Flaxfield's I Got A Roughside

 

 

 

Show Name:

RICHLAND KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Kennewick, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 29, 2013

Total Entry: 985

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Timothy Catterson

 

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Keridan My Favorite Toy

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Timothy Catterson-35

Best Junior:

Nicki Short, Cardigan Welsh Corgi-Master Class

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gary Andersen-154

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill's Drama'geddon JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Winamere N Goldcamp Simply 'D' Best

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova JH

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Mi Jean's Ultimatum

Hound Group

Judge's Name: William Shelton-100

1st::

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno SC

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not

Working Group

Judge's Name: William Shelton-193

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Mystiwind's Oso Special Of Sundance

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Traty Of Goarrhein TD

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch Sierras' Sasha-Yakone Nanuk

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: David Krogh-49

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Ottermask Prime Suspect At Charbo

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria's Kid N Play

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver's Show Me The Money

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sharon Newcomb-158

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Keridan My Favorite Toy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Harger's Bonanza L

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss-99

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray's Power & Priviledge

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Suntory Leonetti

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra's Hallmark

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Del Richards-174

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel's Harvest Moon

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Blue Panda Kissing Bandit CD

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Lively Timberside Dance For Me

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: David Krogh-12

 

Belgian Laekenois:

Flashfyre Fantasy Da Casa Mont'alves

 

 

 

Show Name:

Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/29/2013

Total Entry: 771

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

 

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gch. M&Ms Fear The Beard

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Strakbein

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Lanctot 143

1st::

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Gch. Big Sky's Augustus

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Gch. Robin Crest Great Expectations

4th:

English Setter

Gch. Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 80

1st::

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gch. M&Ms Fear The Beard

2nd:

Basset Hound

Gch. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Borzoi

Gch. Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Dublin's Black Ice

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard 141

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

Gch. Cortereal Iron Man CDX RA AXJ MXJ MXF BN CGC XF

2nd:

Cane Corso

Gch. Lionheart's La Noatra Stella Brillante

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Gch. Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Gch. Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot 59

1st::

Miniature Schnauzer

Gch. Emerald Isle's Rock Of Dunamase

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch. Ottermask Who's Your Daddy

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Gch. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 87

1st::

Havanese

10Gch. Oeste's Flirt'n With An Outlaw

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Gch. Benchmark Up In The Air

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Gch. Vily's Apolo Ohno

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Kulana's Sh-Boom

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot 125

1st::

Standard Poodle

Gch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Keeshond

Gch. Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Gch. Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love

4th:

Bulldog

Gch. Majestic I'm Her Man!

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Lanctot 97

1st::

Puli

Gch. Mt Hood's Leepin' Linni Of Tordor

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Beauceron

Gch. Falcon Blue Du Chateau Rocher

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Crosswinds Vision Quest Of BrownHill TD HT PT

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Rockford-Freeport ILLinois Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Freeport, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-29-13

Total Entry:887

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Sosne

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt's Autumn Breeze

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Sosne - 13

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters - Master Class - Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey - 172

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 87

1st::

Whippet

GCH Kamada's New York Minute

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Xandali Bon Vivant

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Alfheims Hawaii Five-O

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 192

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

3rd:

Mastiff

Kimmit's Rockstar

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Sky's The Limit

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 33

1st::

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Kerrisel's Here's Looking At You

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch Temora American Maid

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 150

1st::

Pomeranian

GCH Tab's Scootin' Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Valdon's Glory Bound

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 71

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Flamingstar The Lion King

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ's Hot Date

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen's Girls In White Dresses

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank McCartha - 139

1st::

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt's Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Gwyndolyns Kalypso Great Jubilee

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper TDX OJP OAP RA CGC NFP

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Bayshore's Hot Chocolate Of Avatar

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Sosne

 

Coton de Tulear:

Sandee's Inherit The Wind

 

 

 

Show Name:

Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/29/13

Total Entry: 1683

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Micheal Dougherty

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Clay Coady

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Icon

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Bluerose Phantasmagorical

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Aerdens Pretty In Pink JH

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCh Pemberleys Night ProwlerBN RN OA NAP NJP NF NFP CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Virginia Lyne

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCh Boannes Thunderation

2nd:

Basenji

GCh Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundelbens The Queens Armada SL

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Che Pauls Bouton De Rose

Working Group

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh Newcastles Blame It On The Sun

4th:

Komondor

GCh NagyalmaUnforgettable Too

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Micheal Dougherty

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbo

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlakes Pants On Fire

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Arlene Benko

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Norlangos Nonpareil

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Javier Ramirez

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Litilanns Photo Finish

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Brett D N Engines Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Emperor Pyrus

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers All Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st::

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Stonepillars Steel Blu

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Nizhonis Me First CA

4th:

Briard

GCh Lightning Strike El Xargall

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Elmira Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Romulus, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Sept. 29, 2013

Total Entry: 1,737

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

 

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletop's Riley On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Marjorie J. Underwood

Best Junior:

Susan Emerson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Douglas Gaudin

1st::

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Crimsonacre Wind Chime

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Mario N Beechwoods Midnight Express CGC

4th:

English Setter

GCH Reidwood Artistic Vision

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Linda Millman

1st::

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Heavenly Body JC

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Kuriann Of First Avenue

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

Working Group

Judge's Name: Avery Gaudin

1st::

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Bellnhans Wannabe Irish

4th:

Boxer

GCH Lazy K's Dulce De Leche

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel Mcllwaine

1st::

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Kairos Some Like It Hot

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Crispy Legacy

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Lamz Heads I Win Tails You Lose CA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carolynn A. Herbel

1st::

Chinese Crested

Neddies Amazing Amy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork's Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

4th:

Havanese

GCH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Marjorie J. Underwood

1st::

Standard Poodle

CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH Pat's Irish Alpine Custom Built

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Brooksides Minit To Winit CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Meredith Johnson Snyder

1st::

Beauceron

GCH De Joie Du Chateau

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Haystac's Bristol Breeze

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Stuttgart's Hot Shot Remington

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Solange Valedictorian

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel Mcllwaine

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Applewood's Chasing Blue Skies

 

 

 

Show Name:

WESTBURY K.A.

 

Location (City, State):

OYSTER BAY, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

9/29/13

Total Entry: 588

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. CARL E. GOMES

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STARFIELD'S ARMY STRONG V BULKLEY JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. EDY DYKSTRA-BLUM 11

Best Junior:

EMMA ROGERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR. SAM HOUSTON MCDONALD 111

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STARFIELD'S ARMY STRONG V BULKLEY JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH. LOTHIAN'S GOING ROGUE

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MR. HAL T. BIERMAN 61

1st::

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY'S BACK OIN THE SADDLE

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI DUNHARROW'S DYNAMO

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH. XENOS COMPOSER

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. DOXLIEBE PINK TOURMALINE

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. HELENE NIETSCH 98

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DANDELION'S MAXWELL'S SILVER HAMMER RN

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA 'N POLI'S WINTER ROSE

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. TALLPINE'S LIFE OF THE PARTY

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MRS. DENNIS (MARY LOU) KNIOLA 128

1st::

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL'S WHISPER

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. BLUEBEARD'S BAILEY

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLE AT ORION

Toy Group

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN V. IOIA 69

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

3rd:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW'S ACTION HERO FROM WATERMARK

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. VLADISTAR MO APEX BLOV

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. DENNIS (MARY LOU) KNIOLA 41

1st::

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND'S LITTLE RICKY

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L'ETOILE'S IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. KEPLEY'S THE BUCK STOPS HERE

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MRS. EDY DYKSTRA-BLUM 41

1st::

Bearded Collie

CH. TOLKIEN MISTER BROWNLOCK

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. TARTAN BAY SUPERNATURAL CDX AX AXJ

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. FASHIONS GLAMOURUS GAL CGC

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. DEJA BLU THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

: