Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/24/13 8:43 a.m.

Show Name:

Two Cities KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Yuba City, Calif

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/22/13

Total Entry: 

755

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Garry K. Newton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Mariel’s Harvest Moon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

GCH. Britt’s Ramblin’ The Perfect Cut

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Noreen C. Cartwright

Best Junior:

Sydney Stone-Master Class- 13” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Loraine Boutwell # 103

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Britt’s Ramblin’ The Perfect Cut

2nd:

Field Spaniel

CH. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Robin Crest Great Expectations

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 103

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Ornre One Don’t Mess With Texas

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Topsfield-Sanchu Eeenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado’s Bar Code

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone # 110

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. Heartsease King Of The Jungle

3rd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

CH. Timaru Serag Mounir

4th:

Akita

GCH. Ruthdale’s Candy From A Baby

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 37

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja EC

2nd:

Border Terrier

7=GCH. McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gargolas I’m Your Daddy

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro # 132

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Benchmark Up In The Air

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Noreen C. Cartwright # 67

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH. Gold Strike Takachiyo Go

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Campbell Cian’s Idol Chatter

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 56

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acre’s Flying Dutchman HT PT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Limelite’s Yada Yada

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Noreen C. Cartwright

 

Azawakh

Tigidit Rimassa

 

Show Name:

Arapahoe Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Aurora, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/22/2013

Total Entry: 

1107

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Albert P. Bianchi

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Schipperke

GCh. Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sue Goldberg

Best Junior:

  Roxanne Bashor

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sue Goldberg                      184

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Spinnakers Kociak Fisher

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH

4th:

Pointer

GCh. Solivia’s Dexterity at SkiHi

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Spritzer                         152

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Greyhound

GCh. Shylo The Party Spot

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Starline’s Oxford Victim of Love

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

Working Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Steve Keating                           234

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Drakyi Lion of Judah

2nd:

German Pinscher

Ch. Daverns Peaceful Dream

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Evergreens Rub My Belly at Rising Star

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh. Epic Diesel of Castleguard

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joe C. Walton                             81

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Chyscotts Making An Enterance

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Nellyson’s Mr. Don’t Skip The Zip

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. High Mtn Everso Smooth

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe C. Walton                              94

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star at Shirmont

3rd:

Papillon

Ch. Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy

4th:

Silky Terrier

Ch. RHK All For One One For All

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:     Dr. Albert P. Bianchi                  140

1st:

Schipperke

GCh. Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Kastle Go Speed Racer

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marjorie A. Tuff                             136

1st:

Border Collie

Ch. Kensingtons Dragon Heart

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Cyndellas Yes I’m Charmed

4th:

Choose an item.

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum of Samara

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr. Albert P. Bianchi.

 

Miniature American Shepherd

 Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red

 

Show Name:

WEST VOLUSIA KC

 

Location (City, State):

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/22/13

Total Entry: 

1292

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  LEWIS BAYNE

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH KAN SAING’S TENZIN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH PASSPORT BOY YOU’RE ONE OF MY KIND

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JOAN SCOTT

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Vizsla

15 GCH REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

21 CH BOCA GOLD’S PEKING DUCK

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH DEATINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

21 VIVACE JP CGOLD VEGA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  NANCY BODINE

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

15 GCH PASSPORT BOY YOU’RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

9 CH HUNTER’S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

3rd:

Whippet

28 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

4th:

Greyhound

10 GCH GRANDCRU PHELPS INSIGNIA

Working Group

Judge's Name: MONICA LUISA GARCIA

1st:

Rottweiler

11 GCH BIG BEACH’SYOU’RE THE ONE FOR ME

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

33 GCH ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN

3rd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

8 CH SKANSEN’S ROSE COLORED GLASSES

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Australian Terrier

9 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

3rd:

Skye Terrier

7 CRAGSMOORMR.GOODSTUFF

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

12 CH KRYSTAL’S HONOR AMONG THIEVES

Toy Group

Judge's Name: ELAINE LESSIG

1st:

Havanese

31 GCH YUP’S MALIBU DREAM

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Papillon

8 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

4th:

Silky Terrier

9 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:JOAN SCOTT

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

11 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

17 CH ECLIPSE DE SOLEIL OF OZ

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

11 CH KAI-LA-SHA-LEGACY

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

11 CH BLANCHO’S TONATEUH

Herding Group

Judge's Name:MONICA LUISA GARCIA

1st:

Australian Shepherd

25 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

2nd:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

9 CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

21 CH CHISPA’S CALLING THE PLAYS

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:

 

Berger Picard

DOUBLE D’S FIRST CLASS IRON MAN

 

Show Name:

GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Shelton, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 22, 2013

Total Entry: 

980

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr John Ioia

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  John Wood, Jr-20

Best Junior:

Eli Connolly, Australian Cattle Dog-Open Junior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Henry (Hank) Williams-193

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Willowglen’s In The Midknight Hour

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Denise Cornelssen-74

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Farao Anubis Inferno

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dana Cline-201

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Akita

GCh Showkayce Under Fyre

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Jazzland Rain On Quiliute

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Wood Wornall-81

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Snowtaires Back To The Future

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Vomhusharrock DondiegoredRock

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Denise Cornelssen-180

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Valcopy Toyota 4-Runner

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Valcopy Shively Son Of A Gun

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Forestcreek Brass In Pocket

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Richard Camacho-108

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh Starlight’s Beautiful Dreamer RN

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Annella Cooper-111

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Calm Dajeen Jobu Almighty

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ashbers Sugar Daddy

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Blue Panda Kissing Bandit CD

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Henry (Hank) Williams-

 

Pumi

MACH3Vidam Kertesz Sugar

 

Show Name:

Chesapeake,Va. Dog Fanciers Asso. (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Chesapeake Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          22Sept.13

Total Entry: 

544

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  David Anthony

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Beilla Dona

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  David Anthony

Best Junior:

  Angele Cipriotti

Sporting Group

Judge Richard Powell

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX,MX,MXB, MXJ,MJB,XF

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Tivoliz Barely  Legal

Hound Group

Judge  Ann Roth

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

  Eardley Barb Dwyer

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Turning Pt. Cass Edge

4th:

Whippet

Ch DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

Working Group

Judge  Peter Gaeta

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Dark Waters Dream Machine V Eternal Moon

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch Pebbles Run Cot’n Pic’n Cotton Gin

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Avalon Bey’s Chairman Of The Board

Terrier Group

Judge   Richard Powell

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil Itch Steeplechase

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ernhart’s Valentine For Evenstar

Toy Group

Judge Kathy Butcher Sawyer

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Primo’s Here’s Looking At You Kid

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

4th:

Pomeranian

 Silhouette’s Ser Jorah

Non-Sporting Group

Judge George Vukich

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Heartbeats Now And Forever’s Christian

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Aurora’s Welcome To The Jungle

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

Herding Group

Judge  Deborah Anthony

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Kensington’s Image Of Bon-Clyde

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  George Vukich

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Metanoia Gelato Dalla Baia

 

Show Name:

Butler County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Prospect, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Sept. 22, 2013

Total Entry: 

770

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lawrence J. (Janet) Sinclair

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Reserve Best In Show

 

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins

Best Junior:

Jeff Symsek

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Starlight Express

2nd:

Irish Setter

CH Shadowmere’s Sentimental Journey

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

Vizsla

Derby’s Pink Tie Affair At Grouse Point

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Rita Bell

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Ingram’s Martha

4th:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Valley’s Honor The Blackhawk Of Dassin

4th:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Judy E. Thill

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Malvado Devil Woman

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH McVan’s to Russia With Love

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins

1st:

Pomeranian

Magicz I Wanna Be King Of Lenette

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Bamboo High Sky II

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Domino Clearlake Raise The Bar

4th:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Florence A. Males

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

2nd:

Keeshond

CH Whirlwawy’s Flying Turns

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Rim Rock’s Easy Ryder Bags

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Aned’s Guillaume

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lawrence J. (Janet) Sinclair

1st:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCG Acadia Stage Presence

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Hexen House Beyohnd OA OAJ

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Rosevalley’s Special Edition

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Hall Of Fame

 

Show Name:

Anniston KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Anniston, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 22, 2013

Total Entry: 

524

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James Frederiksen

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Frederiksen

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Bib N Tux Born This Way

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Beaubriars Best Kept Secret

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Liebmeister Sawyer Brown

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Sundances Jack Of Hearts At Blacice

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Noels Charlen Taking It To Top

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Brownwood Royall T’s Wingsinger

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Noe

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Tallpines Life Of The Party

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Onans Promises Promises

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblu Mirage

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Ciceros Clash Of The Titans

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Orchard Hill Only Human

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Te Amo Love Happy Keeper

3rd:

Pug

Peachtrees Dixie Rocket Man

4th:

Papillon

Ch. Garden Gate S Peach Razzmatazz

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Lakeshores Tail Of Two Cities

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

4th:

Bichon Frise

Brereton Rags To Roses

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Homespun Casual Blues

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Obvious Sonic Boom

4th:

Puli

Ch. Bowmaker Red White & Blue

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny Mounce

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Vizcayas Time Of The Season

 

Show Name:

NORTHWESTERN CT. DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

GOSHEN, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    9/22/13

Total Entry: 

567

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. CATHY H. DAUGHERTY

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA’N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MS. DOROTHY B. TAYLOR   10

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ANTHONY D. DINARDO   90

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. UNITY’S BZYFEET LAVERNE DEFAZIO

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. BROADWAY’S A  LEGEND IN HIS OWN TIME

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIFRE

4th:

English Setter

GCH. SLEEPY HOLLOW’S SCARLETT O HARA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. HELENE NIETSCH   43

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KULUTA ALONG THE WATCHTOWER

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Whippet

GCH. ARTEMIS HYPNOTIC OPIUM SC

Working Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ANTHONY D. DINARDO   124

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA’N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD CGC

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBENS RUFFIAN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MS. DOROTHY B. TAYLOR    85

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

CH. AVALON’S SPRING COVE’S SIMON EYES

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. BORDERHOUSE LASSITER

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOME

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN   75

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Chinese Crested

FAIRWAY’S SABBA TEENY

3rd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

4th:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN   36

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. L’PAIGE SMOKEY MOUNTAIN MEMORIES

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. ROBERT (SARA) FUTH  53

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

NARNIA PRINCIPE DAVINCI

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV’S SUPERSTAR

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MRS. CATHY H. DAUGHERTY   3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

DESERT SUN’S TEDDY’S LEGACY

 

Show Name:

Helena Montana KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Helena, Montana

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Sept. 22, 2013

Total Entry: 

541

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Robert Widden

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Robert Widden – 8 entries

Best Junior:

Jenny Greger – Open Senior - Whippet

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Carmen Haller - 116

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Showtime Lady Jane

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Carmen Haller - 83

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road 

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Vin-Melca’s Collectible

4th:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyfil Noise

Working Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin - 94

1st:

Akita

Ch. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Newfoundland

Bowater Rocks N Rolls To Hapipaws

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Carmen Haller - 35

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Daytona VIP

4th:

Border Terrier

Meadowlake Unforgetable Of Middleshires

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Christine Anderson - 85

1st:

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

2nd:

Maltese

GCH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. Wyncliff’s Wall Street Wonder

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Dunkirk Hop To It

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Christine Anderson - 72

1st:

Chow Chow

Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Kashmere’s Hope Springs Eternal

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Seransil Skyewell Roc’On Royal

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Letitia Bett - 56

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Psycht’s Unforgiving Minute HIC BN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Sandhill Just A Wise Guy

4th:

Border Collie

Avatar Bayshore Trek To Glacier Mountain

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Robert Widden – 2 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Altas Stylin In My Jaguar

 

Show Name:

Spirit Of The Heartland KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/22/2013

Total Entry: 923

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Faye Strauss

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Caught Red Handed

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: James Fehring

Best Junior:

Jade Rosenkoetter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens The Birdcage

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Beacons Jesse James II

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Razzle Tempos Lets Get Ready To Rumba

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Jim Briley

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

3rd:

Whippet

Laurel Evening In Paris

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Kahl Me Foxglens Cool Dude

Working Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

1st:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Caught Red Handed

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Lorals Walk This Way

3rd:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Carol Beattie

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Ciarrais Beltane Embers

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Medleys War Hunt

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cyntus Twist N Shout

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Kingsview Just Ebony

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Faye Straus

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh KCs Just Out Of Reach

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Lionhearts EZ Always Betts On The River

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Katie Gammill

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Ciregna That’s Amore

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It Double

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Austin Ally Van Aachen

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails of Mystery

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Peaceful Acres Toughest Cowboy At Woodridge

 

Show Name:

Sheboygan Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Plymouth, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-22-13

Total Entry: 566

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark – 16

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters – Master Class – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 110

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Devlish Design

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Don’s Paparazzi

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Markann-N-KK’s It Is All About Me

4th:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 55

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Ragtyme Worth The Wait SW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

4th:

Basenji

GCH Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 148

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Ziemabora’s Strut Your Stuff

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 24

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Prerformance Of Tobylinn

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 85

1st:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Bonitos Comaneros Schicky-Mickie

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 47

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Flamingstar The Lion King

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 51

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Barkshire’s Captain America

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

3rd:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve De La Vie En Rose