Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/23/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Gallatin Dog Club 2

 

Location (City, State):

Helena, Montana

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Sept. 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

532

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ann Hearn

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Linda Scanlon – 9 entries

Best Junior:

Jenny Greger – Open Senior – Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Letitia Bett - 116

1st:

Brittany

GCH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Quasar-Midnight’s On The Money

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Neil Graves - 86

1st:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Glacier Valley’s Knows The Game

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Working Group

Judge's Name: Letitia Bett - 93

1st:

Akita

Ch. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Blue Chip Rumble In The Reign

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Patricia Taylor - 35

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Daytona VIP

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Border Terrier

Meadowlake Unforgetable Of Middleshires

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Letitia Bett - 81

1st:

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Avimimus Sacred Cedar

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Dunkirk Hop To It

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Neil Graves - 69

1st:

Chow Chow

Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Sierra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. 24 Karat August Rush At Villa Rica

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Padlock’s Carmel Sundae Of Andaney’s

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Linda Robey - 52

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch. Monami’s Betsy Ross RN

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Psycht’s Unforgiving Minute HIC BN

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Neil Graves – 1 entry

 

Belgian Laekenois

Winjammer’s Wired To Win BN RE NA NAJ MXPS MXJ3 NFP PAX PT

 

Show Name:

LONGSHORE-SOUTHPORT K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SHELTON, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     9/20/13

Total Entry: 

405

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. SUZANNE DILLIN

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. ROBIN MACFARLANE   2

Best Junior:

MADELINE MCDOUGAL

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. EDLETRAUD LAURIN   70

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE SENTINEL

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. LAWRENCE C. TERRICONE   33

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. SOMEERRI SCOTCH MAKE IT A DOUBLE

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name:   MS. JUDY A. HARRINGTON    97

1st:

Samoyed

CH. MCMAGIC’S MOJO

2nd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBENS RUFFIAN

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. FRANK J. WASHABAUGH   59

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. SANDON N OAKHILL JAZZYS TOP SECRET

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. SANDRA WALKER    49

1st:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. ABERDEENS MONKEY MAN

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. DOREIN DANCIN’ ON A BREEZE

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RALPH (SONNY) AMBROSIO   31

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. UNITED’S LIGHT MY WORLD

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

4th:

Lowchen

GINGERY MADRIGLACE VOLCANIC ERUPTION

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RALPH (SONNY) AMBROSIO   25

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. DEJA BLU THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED

3rd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUZANNE DILLIN  2

 

Miniature American Shepherd

HEARTLANDS MATRIX OF DESERT SUN