Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/16/13 5:40 p.m.

Show Name:

Prescott Arizona Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chino Valley, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/14/2013

Total Entry:  919 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bill (RW) Edwards

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark         139

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH Jadesstar Ride Em Cowboy

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp SImply D Best

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nelson R. Huber                   154

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Courages King Lionhunter RN SC

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Aspenrepublik Into the Wnd

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Frie

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton                  173

1st:

Rottweiler

CH Halo’s California Dream’N CGC

2nd:

Akita

CH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Rosewoods Capital Investment CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb                          89

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Fairy Party JP Silky

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH Dancy’s Annie Get Your Gun

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Janet Allen                               165

1st:

Pomeranian

CH Golden Chance Of Lenette

2nd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Silky Terrier

CH Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kathy L. Beliew                 68

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCH Mickywins Mainiio Skandia

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH Tamarin Velvet Fogg

4th:

Dalmatian

CH Onthespot’s Chase Me Charlie

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Ms. Joyce A. Vanek                          103

1st:

Bearded Collie

CH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Montrose Fire On The Runway

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Tamera's Quick Pull Trigger

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Janet Allen

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Gch. Ch. Mercyme Dressed For Success CM.

 

Show Name:

Bonneville Basin Kennel Assoc (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Farmington, Utah

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/14/13

Total Entry: 

918

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gay H Dunlap

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Susan Lassila

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang-Master Class-Briard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus # 119

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. Palisades B52

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. Clussexx Rolyart’s Payola

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen C. Wilson # 106

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus # 202

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Raklyn’s Talbot Of Alisaton

2nd:

Boxer

CH. Irondale’s Look At Me Now

3rd:

Mastiff

CH. Sky High Fireside’s Hearts Desire

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

CH. Sierras’ Sasha-Yakone Nunuk

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gay S. Dunlap # 82

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. High Mtn Everso Smooth

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. Tartans Eddie Van Halen By Dynastaff

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice # 143

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David J. Kirkland # 125

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Wy Not Take A Chance On Me

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Calees Sam I Am From Rechargabullz

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi # 106

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

GCH. Bull Mtns To Kill A Mockingbird CDX RN PT

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Akadia-Syringa Pandora’s Box

4th:

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

CH. Jumanji V Brunswick

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Rockin’ Heart’s IHeart

 

Show Name:

Sir Francis Drake KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

1415

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jamie Souza Bartlett

Best Junior:

Sydney Stone

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Arley Hussin

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenades Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Segres Brown Derby

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Big Skys Augustus

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Regency Raise The Bet

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Basenji

GCh. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Badgersihll Muldoon Of Heather

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Greyhound

GCh. Aragon Black Ice

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane Anderson

1st:

Akita

GCh. Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Spyglass N Aviator Sail With The Wind

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William Potter ll 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Rocklege McCallen Of Meath

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Regencys Play For Keeps

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Vaca Valleys Bold Ruler For Fraja

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Pine Cones Dr. John Of Frisco

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Wuail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bradley Jenkins

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Clarion Camelot Convergence

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Del Zaroso Salvame From Afterglow

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Copens Cotton Candy

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Mytoys Frontier Lady Pink Cadillac

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin Judge's Name:   

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Parays Preferential

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Prydain Oscars Wilde Child

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Potter ll 

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Il Granalo Del Malatesta Augusto

 

Show Name:

Lehigh Valley (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Macungie,PA.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          14 Sept 13

Total Entry: 

1424

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Jon Cole

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumbus Bumbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Larry Terricone

Best Junior:

Ashley Scott

Sporting Group

Judge Paula Nykiel

1st:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Windsor’s Chairman Of The Board

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Bigi’s ‘Doc’ Holiday

4th:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

Hound Group

Judge  June Penta

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’Cess

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica of Eagle

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch R’Hills Total Knockout,MS,RN

Working Group

Judge Dr Gerald Penta

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Ctacher,CD,RA,CGC

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Paparrazi

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer,RN

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Havannah

Terrier Group

Judge   Peter Green

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch  Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard of Oz

Toy Group

Judge June Penta

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro N Spiva’s Super Trooper

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Foxwudz Supernatural Being

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Dr Gerald Penta

1st:

Keeshond

Ch KJ.S Hot Date

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Kendee’s Mysterious Leading Man

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

Herding Group

Judge Kathleen Steen

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Acadia Stage Presence

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Maijeune’s Amazing Grace

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Dr Gerald Penta

 

Berger Picard

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse Hoeve

 

Show Name:

WENATCHEE KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Cashmere, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

718

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Norman Patton

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Sharon Jacobsen-19

Best Junior:

Kawai Nahoopii, English Springer Spaniel-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Eric Ringle-134

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh My-Ida-Ho N Jems Captain

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  George Boulton-71

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Perfection Cheri A Electric Ice SC

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

4th:

Whippet

GCh Sportingfield At Long Last Love At Heart

Working Group

Judge's Name: Robert Caswell-103

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Surf’s Up Big Kahuna

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Alpinspirit It’s Our Game

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

4th:

Bullmastiff

Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Vandra Huber-26

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune TLC

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCh King’s Mtn Alice Springs

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Robert Jacobsen-117

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCh Daretobebare Flashy Threads

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Maltangel Heavenly Vision

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Ming Dynasty’s Chloe

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh Airescot Sunset

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Terri Lyddon-56

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Shyladawn’s Timeless Beauty

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Wyndjamr’s Winward Isle RN

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Fairwood’s Barberelli Macboo

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Eric Ringle-86

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Pennyshire Solid Alibi

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Terri Lyddon-4

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Windance’s Wick’d Witch Of Th’ West

 

Show Name:

Rochester Minnesota KC

 

Location (City, State):

Rochester, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/14/2013

Total Entry: 752

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen 

Choose an item.

Ch Beaufields Boundary Waters At Pooles

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: George Vukich

Best Junior:

Miranda Nevarez

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Kim Meredith Cavanna

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Beaufields Boundary Waters At Pooles

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Fair Rill N Tri Pod Speed Trap

4th:

Golden Retriever

Fallchase Battn Down The Hatches

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Greyhound

Ch Lorricbrook Royal Picture

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Alphavilles Special Edition Wynsyr

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Incahoots Howlin Tornado

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Courage Hilltop U Don’t Mess With Zohan Of A

Working Group

Judge's Name: Kim Meredith Cavanna

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Ami

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Redfields Itz My Tyme RE CGC

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Castanewfs Kodiak Bear

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh Ziema Strut Your Stuff

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Briarleas Keaira

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Medcitys Dr Quinn

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Shih Tzu

Symarun Loves Me Tender

2nd:

Pug

GCh Moonstrucks In The Pocket

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Pam Mars Iam I Said

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ppcs Relax

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: George Vukich

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Shoyu Blowin my Horn At Orlane

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Lucky Wun Timeless

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Victry Devine Hollywood Pandemonium

Herding Group

Judge's Name: George Vukich

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

2nd:

Puli

GCh Prydain Joshua CGC

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Xtacee La Amistad

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Haystac Pettibones Go To Girl

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Standing Ovation

 

Show Name:

St. Clair Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Goodells, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-14-13

Total Entry: 994

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker  

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH InVolo The King Of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Jason Hoke - 15

Best Junior:

Samantha Almar – Open Senior - Pomeranian

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steven Herman - 238

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Exlipse

4th:

Brittany

GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn - 83

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Twinkle’s Orrin At Carowynd

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee - 167

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH From Lithuania With Love Is Dvariskiu

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Michaeldane JB Mega Bucks

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale - 48

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Halcar Mary Kate

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jason Hoke - 219

1st:

Papillion

GCH InVolo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Zuo’s Vera’s Stellar Gift Of Kyloe

4th:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa’s Always Watching You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale - 89

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hope-fulls Hugs Kist By Northwind

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shines’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandt

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Hess - 78

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH StarBright You Make Me Feel Like Dancin’BN

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Longtree’s Bold Leap Of Faith

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch West Point Society Bling

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Romeo’s Jacque Jeremiah

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

 

Berger Picard

Francois De La Vie En Rose

 

Show Name:

SOUTH SHORE K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

FALMOUTH, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   9/14/13

Total Entry: 

1089

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES A. FEHRING  18

Best Junior:

LILY MANCINI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS. THERESA L. HUNDT   231

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUR RIVER RUNS FREE

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. SLEEPY HOLLOW’S SCARLET O HARA

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. TIMOTHY S. ROBBINS    148

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. VIN-MELCA’S THE NORSEMAN

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. DROMKEEN’S IN THE NIGHT GARDEN

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. JOAN P. ANSELM   184

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

3rd:

Samoyed

SEAWINDS WHITE NEBULA SHE’S ALL THAT

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. SOUTHWIND’S LAVENDER BLUES

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANN D. HEARN    93

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. ANN D. HEARN   108

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. MOLLY MARTIN   182

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. DIDEBS LE JONNY BE GOOD

4th:

Standard Poodle

ROBINSONG CLASSICAL RHETORIC

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN  99

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

2nd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. WISE CHOICE HERCULE POIROT

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. ROSMOOR PROTOCOL

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  NO ENTRY

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

CHATTANOOGA KC

 

Location (City, State):

CHATTANOOGA,TN

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/14/13

Total Entry: 

965

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  TODDIE CLARK

Great Dane

GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ROBERT SHREVE

Best Junior:

CHEYANNE TIPPENS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  HOUSTON CLARK

1st:

English Setter

5 GCH WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

2nd:

Golden Retriever

20 GCH HYTREE EMERY’S HOT TOPIC

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

15 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

4th:

Vizsla

7 GCH SOLARIS TUZES PAPRIKA JH CA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  DR. DONALD GILL

1st:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH LEGACY BUSCH’S BOLD AND BRAVE

2nd:

Whippet

26 CH BRETICA’S GOTCHA BY THE JEWEL

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7 GCH MIREPOIX’S SON OF A DUCK

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

17 GCH LEORALEE’S BAYATCH MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: KAREN RIDDLE

1st:

Great Dane

28 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Rottweiler

9 GCH HEMLOCK’S JACK OF HEARTS RA CGC

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

7 GCH TALLPINE’S LIFE OF THE PARTY

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

9 GCH FUN NORD’S HARITON GAVRILOVICH

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   JAMES REYNOLDS

1st:

Skye Terrier

5 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

7 GCH CONNACHT A HA’PENNY WILL DO

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

16 GCH FOXBEND COLOUR ME MORE

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

5 CH GALA TRIBUTE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

6 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

43 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Pomeranian

17CH CASTLE’S ENDLESS LOVE

4th:

Papillon

34 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:NANCY SMITH HAFNER

1st:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH LITILANN’S PHOTO FINISH

2nd:

Bulldog

23 GCH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

5 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

4th:

Lowchen

5 CH BOONDOCK’S BAILEY’S N CREAM MUSICBOX

Herding Group

Judge's Name:JAMES REYNOLDS

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

9 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

23 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

9 GCH SUGAROK ROBERT REDFORD

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

9 GCH BUZZARD’S RED COMMANDER TUCKER

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:JAMES REYNOLDS

 

Coton de Tulear

HOPECREST’S HIGHFIELD CHIEFTON