Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/16/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Great Lakes Toy Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Goodells, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-12-13

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker - 172

1st:

Papillion

GCH InVolo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’a Talk About Me

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

 

Show Name:

Pocono Mt. K.C.Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Macungie,PA.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          12 Sept.13

Total Entry: 

714

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Jacqueline  Rayner

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:     No Classes offered

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge Jon Cole

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Rosette Mandolin Wind

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Stedmor’s Take A Gander

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpipers Castle In The Air

Hound Group

Judge  Whitney Coombs

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s Internatioal  S’cess

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley’s Great Vincero, ET,CGC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

Working Group

Judge  Whitney Coombs

1st:

Akita

Ch  CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Sky’s The Limit

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch  Sharjets Starr Catcher,CD,RA,CGC

Terrier Group

Judge   Joe Walton

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch  An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act  By Hallsblu

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burbberry

Toy Group

Judge  Peter Green

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Foxwudz Supernatural

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

4th:

Pug

Ch San Remo’s Edgar Allan Pug

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Joe Walton

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Lefox Born To Boogie

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch Wilson Dixon’s WD-40

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Unique Diamond In The Ruff

Herding Group

Judge  Peter Green

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Briard

Ch  Deja Vu Mia Cool As A cuumber

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

Ch LaBrise Bali Batik

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Joy Brewster

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Comes Cordis Kaprice

 

Show Name:

CAPE COD K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

FALMOUTH, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   9/12/13

Total Entry: 

632

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANN D. HEARN

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  NO ENTRY

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES E. NOE   151

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. CERISSE DIXIELAND DUCHESS

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. HOMESTEADER’S STAR BURST JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN    40

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. VIN-MELCA’S THE NORSEMAN

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. STONYBROOK’S PHINITO

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES E. NOE   112

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. FAYEK FANCY DON’T LET ME DOWN CGC

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH. NOBLEBOSS SCOTTISH LAD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. RODNEY E. HERNER   71

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. COUNTERPOINT KRYPTONITEOF ASHWOOD

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. RODNEY E. HERNER  61

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN  94

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. TRAMAC JUST WATCHME SHINE

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. BAR-NONE SECRET OF THE WINGS

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  DR. THOMAS  M. DAVIES  63

1st:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

4th:

Briard

GCH. APPLE OF OUR EYE MORAVIA CAMPANELLA

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  NO ENTRY