Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/9/13 4:28 p.m.

Show Name:

Kenosha KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Wilmot, Wisconsin

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

866

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Richard Beauchamp

Rottweiler

Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Albridens The Show Must Go On

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Robert Widden – 14 entries

Best Junior:

Katrina Guse – Open Intermediate - Keeshonden

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Evie Sullivan - 195

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Albridens The Show Must Go On

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Torwood Ace Dresser JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  George Boulton - 135

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Wynsyr The Wingman T’Zion

3rd:

Whippet

Templar Zepeda Under The Boardwalk

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Kinder’s Bethany Rose MS

Working Group

Judge's Name: Francine Schwartz - 226

1st:

Rottweiler

Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Duo K’T Dane Chanjolie V Lst Creek Gracyn

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Rolin’s No Reservations

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Gay Dunlap - 35

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. First Class Delaine Merino

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Temora American Maid

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Groove N TaDa Hifalutin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Robert Widden - 107

1st:

Pug

GCH Jasez Pinkk Vulcan God Of Fire

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Lone Pine’s Boston Legal D’Ouachitah

3rd:

Papillon

GCH WingssongHere We Go Again

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: George Boulton - 75

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

BluRubEin Aged To Perfection

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Fullibus Aquia

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn at Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Evie Sullivan - 93

1st:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Littleflock Stand My Ground HT

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Double G’s Leia’s Muddy Fox

Best Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name: George Boulton – 5 entries

 

Coton de Tulear

Lenny Vom Zotteligen Zompert

 

Show Name:

EUGENE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Brownsville, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

821

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Robert Frost

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lively Alvin

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCh Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Robert Frost

Best Junior:

Corie Hebert, Great Dane-Master Class

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Vizsla

Ch Classic That Girl

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh Whiskeytown Brandewyn

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Eric Liebes

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lively Alvin

2nd:

Saluki

FC Freespirits Almost Midnight At Kushiel SC

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Serenity’s Steel Magnolias

4th:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

Working Group

Judge's Name: Robert Shreve

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Rustyco Nod To The Working Man CGC

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Indian Hill’s Unleash The Dragon

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh Icon’s Steel Magnolias

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pine River’s Show Me The Money

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Vicki Abbott

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Valcopy Shively Son Of A Gun

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Wyncliff’s Wallstreet Wonder

4th:

Pekingese

GCh Windemere’s This Style’s For You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Vicki Abbott

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Merry Go Round Express

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Robert Shreve

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Robert Frost

 

 

No Entry Present

 

Show Name:

WESTCHESTER K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

BRIDGEWATER, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND JIM MITCHELL

 

Show Date:

    9/8/13

Total Entry: 

1932

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. HIROSHI KAMISATO 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. SAKS WINNING CARD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. PETER KUBACZ  19

Best Junior:

AMANDA LAYSER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. MICHAEL FAULKNER   485

1st:

Labrador Retriever

BEECHCROFT MIDNIGHT ROSE’S BACCARA

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. FRANK T. SABELLA   237

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. DUNMYRICA LYRA OF EAGLE

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. FLESSNER’S INTERNATIONAL S’CESS

4th:

Whippet

CH. SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. DOROTHY N. COLLIER  364

1st:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. GREENWAY’S TEST OF TIME

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD CGC

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DANDELION’S MAXWELL’S SILVER HAMMER RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DESMOND MURPHY  203

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. CAMCREST ANDSURELY JASMINE

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

FOX CREEK JP FLAGSHIP AT SANTERIC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. HOUSTON (TODDIE) CLARK   213

1st:

Maltese

GCH. RHAPSODY N CHERUB’S OH SO HENRY

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND HSOUT CD BN

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. HOUSTON (TODDIE) CLARK   206

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. SAKS WINNING CARD

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA C. MORE   195

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HEARTHSIDE RIVEREDGE SURE IS SUMMUM

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S MOON RIVER

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. JASON HOKE   10

 

Spanish Water Dog

CASA DE RANCHO’S MONA

 

Show Name:

Des Moines KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/8/2013

Total Entry: 1076

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr Robert Smith

Gordon Setter

GCh Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sue Goldberg

Best Junior:

Amanda King

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Paula Nykiel

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwoods Eye On The Prize

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Chiffon Abbey Road

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

Beaufields Boundary Waters At Pooles ide

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Patricia Leakey Brenner

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Courage Hilltop U Don’t Mess With Zohan of A

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Silhouettes On Star

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Big Ds Old Brag Bubba

Working Group

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Savoyes Goldwing Pegasus

3rd:

Akita

GCh Hikays Witch With Attitude

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Sue Goldberg

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Posey Canyon Classic Stungun

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glarieus Top Super Mod Elle

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lales Scout Master

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Bonnie Clarke

1st:

Pug

GCh Countrys Tag Im It

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Thoughts

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Tabs Scootin Boomer Of Storm

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh Yups Malibu Dream GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gary Doerge

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Hobbiton Chatelet Elijah

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Kingsbury tail Ridge Road

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

 

Show Name:

Clarksville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

818

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman Patton

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Miss Evalyn Gregory

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence Sinclair

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. Dogwood Hollow A Little Bit Of Heaven

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Silhouettes All Revved Up

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gabriel Valdez

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Dragonete Itapuca

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Highlanders Celtic Carol

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence Sinclair

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Valkyries Funny Girl

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Gabriel Valdez

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Bookhills Sweet Talk

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Castiles Endless Love

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Janet Sinclair

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Ta Sen Westgate On A High

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

3rd:

French Bulldog

Lionhearts Mad Man O Fortune

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asan

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jacqueline StacyJudge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Finkkilas Pentu

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Legacy Legends Run For The Triple Crown

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Sindarins Sirius Redeemer Myth No More

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janet Sinclair

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Prodigys She Wore Blue Velvet

 

Show Name:

Redwood Empire Kennel Club  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Petaluma, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/08/2013

Total Entry: 

807

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carole A. Beattie

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Best Junior:

  Mallory Ross

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Tom Hale                          108

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Big Sky’s Augustus

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Sleepy Hollow Rough-N-Rowdy Von Harz

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Jadestar Rodeo Queen

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Ann H. Roth                       125

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. M&Ms Fear The Beard

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway SL RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Catherine Bell                      173

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Akita

Ch. Crown Royals Peace Thru Power CGC

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. High Hills Holy Smoke CD RN CGC

4th:

Samoyed

Ch. Tega’s Black Jack

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carole A. Beattie                  70

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Rockledge McCallen of Meath

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Ryba’s A Bit Risque

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh. Bullseye Oliver Orion

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen              105

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Bo-Na’Bella Bellissimo

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Mr. James E. Frederiksen           82

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Fulla Bull Soulja Boy

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Pandan Ashlyn’s Meeka At Honeycreek

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mr. James E. Frederiksen                    73

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure at Wyndstar

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Copper Hills No Reservations CGC

4th:

Puli

GCh. Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni of Tordor

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name    :Ms. Mary A. Miller

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Panettone Di Rerra Incognita

 

Show Name:

MOBILE KC

 

Location (City, State):

BILOXI,MS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/8/13

Total Entry: 

753

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

Giant Schnauzer

GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  WARREN RICE

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MARK THRELFALL

1st:

English Setter

11 GCH LOCHLOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

7 CH FOXBORO RENDITION TOP CALL

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

9 CH PIKKINOKKA GIFT OF MOONBOOTS

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

11 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MOLLY MARTIN

1st:

Saluki

8 GCH APPALACHIA’S ALLAMYRRA HAJJI

2nd:

Whippet

10 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

9 GCH CWSG CCH SIDEARM JUNGLE KING MUFASA

4th:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH OYAM’S MISTER SANDMAN IN ANNSDREME

Working Group

Judge's Name: JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

8 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Great Dane

14 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Boxer

18 GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

4th:

Mastiff

11 GCH WILLOW RIDGES RISKY BUSINESS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH WRIGHTWYN’S POWER PLAY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH HAREWOOD FOXCOVE GUNPOWDER AND LEAD

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

8 GCH TULLYBLOOM’S CLASSIFIED CREDENTIALS

Toy Group

Judge's Name: BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Papillion

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Maltese

11 CH DIVINE’S WORK OF ART

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

17 GCH GRANTILLEY GALAXY MOON

4th:

Brussels Griffon

11 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: ROY KEISER,JR

1st:

Bulldog

11 GCH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

2nd:

Boston Terrier

9 CH ARCADIANS BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

3rd:

Standard Poodle

25 D’GANI MICAH MITZVAH

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

12 GCH CHAOYANG BEST OF MY LOVE AT ASIA

Herding Group

Judge's Name:DANELLE BROWN

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

27 GCH GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

11 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

19 GCH HILLCREST XIV KARAT CAUSE FOR APPLAUSE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

11 CH MCLEA’S SMARTY JONES V STARVIEW

 

Show Name:

Clermont County Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Owensville, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun Sept. 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

522

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

CH Déjà vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

Best Junior:

Rachel Sigulinsky

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Promenade Pierce The Veil

4th:

Golden Retriever

Laurell’s Jo Jo Dimaggio

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Professor Douglas C. Taylor

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

2nd:

Whippet

Meisterhaus Gabby In Three-D

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Bainbridge Frank Sinatra

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Leorallee’s Baywatch MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Illusions Beyond Imagination

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Boxer

GCH Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panther Creek The Full Monty

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Abbeyrose Black Diamond

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard H. Mullen

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Maltese

GCH Divine’s Veni Nidi Vici

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Starquest’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Exmoor’s Epitome

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH Bret D Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

4th:

Bulldog

CH Empire’s Invictus Quincey

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

Briard

CH Déjà vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Charvan Sterling Edition

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Peikkovuoren Oulus Best

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Compass’ Carpe Each N Every One