Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/9/13 11:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Somerset Hills K.C.  (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Bridgewater,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

Pattie Proctor/Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          7Sept13

Total Entry: 

2489

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Anitra Cuneo

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Gail Miller Bisher

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Dana Cline

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s RileyOn Fire

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Mario N Beechwood’s Midnight Express

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch SandCape Pardon Me Boys

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimsonacre Wind chime

Hound Group

Judge  Linda More

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries  Ciel Noir

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire Full Force Gale

Working Group

Judge Mrs Houston Clark

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s The White Queen At Orion

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RN

Terrier Group

Judge   John Ward

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Lose

Toy Group

Judge Houston Clark

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

3rd:

Pug

Ch Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

Non-Sporting Group

Judge James Reynolds

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Winning Card

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Cherokee Legend Cowboy

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

Herding Group

Judge  Dorothy Collier

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Bugaboo’s Picture  Perfect

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch PineHill’s Payday of HaysHill

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Sumerwynd’s Quest

4th:

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Mrs Houston Clark

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

 

 

Show Name:

Evergreen Colorado KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, Col

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/7/13

Total Entry: 1420

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan P. Anselm

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Jan Paulk

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush-Open Senior-Vizsla

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Klaus Anselm # 238

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Rolyart’s Payola

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. WinWeim’s It’s My Grey Goose

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH. Killara’s Grand Idea RA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bill P. Shelton # 126

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH. Shylo The Party Spot

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christie C. Smith # 312

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. B-Haven’s Sherpa’s Mtn Endeavor

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. T-Snow Star’s Beyond Destiny

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Rivendell’s Material Girl

4th:

Rottweiler

CH. Brush Creek’s Chances Are I’Deal

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard V. Miller #  171

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Tomar-Passport Pocketful Of Dreams

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. Doubloon’s Extreme Play

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John R. Shoemaker # 146

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

4th:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Mr. Richard V. Miller # 194

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Boston Terrier

CH. Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Ms. Jan N. Paulk # 136

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Purplesage For A Reason

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan Paulk

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Timeless Zero Gravity CM CGC

 

Show Name:

Des Moines KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/7/2013

Total Entry: 1039

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Patricia Leakey Brenner

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundleben Queens Armada SL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings 

Best Junior:

Kami West

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Sue Goldberg

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Summit Severins Picture This

3rd:

Pointer

GCh Sun Creek Halfway To Santa Fe

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

Beaufields Boundary Waters At Pooles ide

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Don Duerksen

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch Prairie Ponds Born In The USA

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Marginns Frederika V Ruf Knabe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bonnie Clarke

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Euzkalzales Legacy Of Hope

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Savoyes Goldwing Pegasus

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Gary Doerge 

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Posey Canyon Classic Stungun

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Warfox Wild Flower

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lales Scout Master

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Polly Smith

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Thoughts

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

4th:

Havanese

GCh Yups Malibu Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Pat Hastings

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Bonny Vakle Simply Amazing

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Dr Robert D. Smith

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Turn Keys Little Big Man CGC RN

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Abbotsford Lochiel

 

Show Name:

Clermont County Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Owensville, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Sept. 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

492

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Prof. Douglas C. Taylor

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

Austin Ally Van Aachen

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Prof. Douglas C. Taylor

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert A. Indeglia

1st:

Brittany

GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCH Netes Feelin Groovy

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Kyraco Kyrabean Pirate CA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert A. Indeglia

1st:

Whippet

Shojins Turn Me Loose

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH Chepaul’s Bouton De Rose

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

4th:

Basenji

GCH Meiterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Darbydale’s Don’t Stop Believin’ RN

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Abbeyrose Black Diamond

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Domino Clearlake Raise The Bar

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Sorita’s Ryan’s Lonely Boy

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Exmoor’s Epitome

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH Bret D Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas C. Taylor

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Austin Ally Van Aachen

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Fairway High Maintenance

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Red Bank’s Take A Look At Me Now

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sundown’s Nitemagic Just What I Do

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas C. Taylor

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Quodian’s Kadarka

 

Show Name:

Redwood Empire Kennel Club  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Petaluma, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/07/2013

Total Entry: 

835

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Tom Hale

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond

GCh. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Maureen Russo

Best Junior:

Mallory Ross

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carole A. Beattie              110

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Big Sky’s Augustus

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Palisades B52

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Catherine Bell                   133

1st:

Ibizan Hound

GCh. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch. Badgershill Play It Again

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Toskydox Have Gub Will Travel SS

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell                174

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. High Hills Holy Smoke CD RN CGC

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. Glacier’s Goddess of Fire

3rd:

Akita

Ch. Crown Royals Peace Thru Power CGC

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen            71

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Rosewoods OMG

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh. Soquel Millenium Seafarer

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Rockledge McCallen of Meath

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Taliesin Double Brass

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie                   106

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Super CJ of Golden Side

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Ms. Mary A. Miller                     84

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Fulla Bull Soulja Boy

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Rambling Fever Shotgun Willie

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mr. Tom Hale                                    77

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure at Wyndstar

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni of Tordor

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Barkshire’s Nick of Time

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name  Mr. James E. Frederiksen

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Panettone Di Rerra Incognita

 

Show Name:

MOBILE KC

 

Location (City, State):

BILOXI,MS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/7/13

Total Entry: 

777

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MOLLY MARTIN

Giant Schnauzer

GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CAROL RICE

Best Junior:

JAMES IRWIN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

7 CH FOXBORO RENDITION TOP CALL

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH IVYWOOD IT’S TEBOW TIME

3rd:

English Setter

11 GCH LOCHLOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

7 GCH FIRESIDE’S RIDING HIGH SH CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  JUNE PENTA

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

7 GCH ALEXANDERS GOLD RUSH XCETERA

2nd:

Whippet

10 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’SRERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

7 GCH RAYDACHS RIDE MY DUCATI SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: DR. GERAD PENTA

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

8 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

25 GCH SHAMROCK’S FAST EDDIE D

3rd:

Boxer

27 GCH HO-PA’S GRAND SLAM

4th:

Rottweiler

7 GCH ECKO RIDGE’S BIG EASY FAST AND FURIOUS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH CIARRAI’S BELTANE EMBERS

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH WRIGHTWYN’S POWER PLAY

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH HAREWOOD FOXCOVE GUNPOWDER AND LEAD

Toy Group

Judge's Name: ROY KEISER

1st:

Papillion

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

11 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

3rd:

Toy Poodle

11 GCH KAYLEN’S OH REALLY

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

17 GCH GRANTILLEY GALAXY MOON

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MOLLY MARTIN

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

2nd:

Bulldog

11 GCH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

3rd:

Boston Terrier

9 CH ARCADIANS BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

4th:

French Bulldog

23 GCH RICKLY’S COPEN’S PLAY OR PAY

Herding Group

Judge's Name:LEE BROWN

1st:

Australian Shepherd

23 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

7 CH WAR BOUVIATOR EKABU’S DERINGER @ DEWERKER

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

11 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

9 CH KISMET’S REMEMBER WHEN

 

Show Name:

EUGENE KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Brownsville, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

821

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Cortereal Iron Man CD RA AXJ MXJ MXF BN CGC XF

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Muthard

Best Junior:

Caleb Campbell, Border Terrier-Master Class

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Poole’s Ide Reversal Of Fortune

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh Whiskeytown Brandewyn

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Classic That Girl CD

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh DC Perfection Cheri A Electric Ice SC

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Jaraluv Tarot

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr Eric Liebes

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Cortereal Iron Man CD RA AXJ MXJ MXF BN CGC XF

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Indian Hill’s Unleash The Dragon

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Trident’s Gretzky

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Robert Shreve

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pine River’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Windemere’s This Style’s For You

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Valcopy Shively Son Of A Gun

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Melrose New Moon Rising

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Flying Ford I’ll Lasso The Moon For Ya

4th:

Keeshond

GCh Wyndjamr’s Winward Isle RN

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Robert Frost

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Sunnland’s Top Gun

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Muthard

 

 

No entry present

 

Show Name:

Kenosha KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Wilmot, Wisconsin

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

873

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   George Boulton

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  George Boulton – 16 entries

Best Junior:

Kayla Larson – Open Intermediate – English Setter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Sylvia Kerr - 210

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Albridens The Show Must Go On

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Barbara Pepper - 135

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Elvblend’s Ride Of The Valkyries

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Feenreich’s Buddy Of Country Time CGC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Kinder’s Bethany Rose MS

Working Group

Judge's Name: Evie Sullivan - 213

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Rolin’s No Reservations

2nd:

Rottweiler

Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH ROPS Stealsaheart Bruin, Seeking Banner Twelve

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Robert Widden - 34

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Groove N TaDa Hifalutin

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Temora American Maid

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Gay Dunlap - 108

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Lone Pine’s Boston Legal D’Ouachitah

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Jahan King Of Bling

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Richard Beauchamp - 75

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Fullibus Aquia

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

BluRubEin Aged To Perfection

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn at Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Francine Schwartz - 98

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Littleflock Stand My Ground HT

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Yutori’s Shades Of Autumn

Best Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name: Richard Beauchamp -

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve de la Vie en Rose

 

Show Name:

Maury County KC of TN

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

871

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janet Sinclair

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Tech’s King Of Sherry Shoot

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms.Sarah Congleton

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch. Statesman Kenducky Derby

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Dogwood Hollow A Little Bit Of Heaven

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence Sinclair

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. South N Encore Caught Red Handed

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Tech’s King Of Sherry Shoot

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Valkyries Funny Girl

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Brookhills Sweet Talk

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gabriel Valdez

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Mini Cooper

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Gabriel Valdez

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Bayshore Stonehaven Esperitu Isabella De Ivoss

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Ta Sen Westgate On A High

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asan

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric RingleJudge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Briard

GCh. Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Legacy Legends Run For The Triple Crown

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric Ringle 

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrests Monkey Business