Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/9/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

SINGING RIVER KC OF MS

 

Location (City, State):

BILOXI,MS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/6/13

Total Entry: 

673

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JAY RICHARDSON

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DR. BOB SMITH

Best Junior:

CAROLINE TOOMBS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. BOB SMITH

1st:

English Setter

11 GCH LOCHLOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

7 GCH FIRESIDE’S RIDING HIGH SH CGC

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

11 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

4th:

Irish Setter

17 GCH DANCIN’ PRELUDE TO WINTER JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  KENT DELANEY

1st:

Whippet

10 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

7 GCH ALEXANDERS GOLD RUSH XCETERA

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

9 GCH CWSG CCH SIDEARM JUNGLE KING MUFASA

Working Group

Judge's Name: BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

8 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Great Dane

14 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Mastiff

11 GCH WILLOW RIDGES RISKY BUSINESS

4th:

Boxer

27 GCH HO-PA’S GRAND SLAM

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

8 GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH WRIGHTWYN’S POWER PLAY

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

7 GCH ALPINES LONEWOLF WISKY RIVER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JUNE PENTA

1st:

Papillion

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Shih Tzu

12 CH MAR-NA’S ARIZONA COWGIRL

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

8 GCH PROMENADE WHEN SHE LOVED ME

4th:

Brussels Griffon

11 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

2nd:

French Bulldog

25 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Bulldog

11 GCH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH WEXFORD NAMTRAH SECOND HAND NEWS

Herding Group

Judge's Name: JUNE PENTA

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

27 GCH GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

23 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

12 GCH BYLUCS DAZZLING LUCY IN DISGUISE

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

11 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

 

Show Name:

Clarksville KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 6, 2013

Total Entry: 

725

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Gabriel Valdez

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric Ringle

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric Ringle

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Hardwoods Full House

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch. Statesmans Kenducky Derby

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Gregory

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric Ringle

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts

4th:

Great Dane

GCh. Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Brocair Field Of Purple Diamonds

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr, Norman Patton

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch. Oakhills Two Times The Dragon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman Patton

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Ta Sen Westgate On A High

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Peja’s N Ken’s Saddle’Em Up For Suze

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joseph GregoryJudge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Legacy Legens Run For The Triple Crown

3rd:

Briard

GCh. Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Blue Heavens Secret Weapon

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman Patton

 

Coton de Tulear

Au Clair De La Lune Armonie

 

Show Name:

TUXEDO PARK K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

BRIDGEWATER, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND JIM MITCHELL

 

Show Date:

    9/6/13

Total Entry: 

1582

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. FRANK T. SABELLA

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  NOT OFFERED

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. HIROSHI KAMISATO

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. LEGACY RANDOM TITLEIST

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SNADPIPER’S CASTLES IN THE AIR

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. CAROL A. REISMAN

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. LAFLEURS BIG MACK ATTACK

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. ARTEMIS HYPNOTIC OPIUM SC

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CELESTIAL CJ’S ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WELL

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. STEVEN GLADSTONE

1st:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. GREENWAY’S TEST OF TIME

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. BLACK PEARLS AVATAR IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MS. LINDA C. MORE

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

10

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES G. REYNOLDS

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

4th:

Maltese

GCH. RHAPSODY N CHERUB’S OH SO HENRY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JOAN GOLDSTEIN

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. SAKS WINNING CARD

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR. HIROSHI KAMISATO

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. DEVINWOOD A PERECT STRANGER

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. STEVEN D. GLADSTONE

 

Pumi

KAFFOGO AGYAG