Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/3/13 12:25 p.m.

Show Name:

St Louis Dog Breeders Assn.

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/1/2013

Total Entry:401 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Richard Miller

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCh Cinnrhees V Card Stud Heartache

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Judy Thill

Best Junior:

Anna Grace Hagood

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Stoneypoints Time To Reign

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthaven The Birdcage

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman Kenducky Derby

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

1st:

Afghan Hound

Wynsyr The Wingman T’Zion

2nd:

Whippet

Ch BoBetts Quick Pick

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Incahoots Howlin Tornado

4th:

Saluki

Ch Tributes Ringside Scandal

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr Roger Pritchard

1st:

Boxer

GCh Cinnrhees V Card Stud Heartache

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobatos Sudden Impact V Danes

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Sing A Song Of Six Pence

4th:

Mastiff

Hug A Mugs The Incredible Hoss

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Judy Thill

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Barnstable Bold Over

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Michans Mick Like A Rolling Stone

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Pug

GCh Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr Roger Pritchard

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Sun Tea Sweet & Sassy At Creeksyde

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Tumbleweeds Burn The Ships

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Robobull Fire On The Nile

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin

Herding Group

Judge's Name:: James Maloney J Gregory

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Coloquhouns Noble Wizard RN BN CGC

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Lil Creek Moves Like Jagger

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Avatars Unwrap The Chocolate

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: James Maloney

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Peaceful Acres Toughest Cowboy At Woodridge

 

Show Name:

Gold Country K.C. (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Grass Valley,Ca.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          1Sept.13

Total Entry: 

1197

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   DonnelleRichards

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

Ch Richelieu Valentino

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Jay Richardson

Best Junior:

Robin Stachon

Sporting Group

Judge Kimberly Meredith-Cavana

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown  Derby RA,BN,OA,OAJ

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group

Judge  Del Richards

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch M&Ms Fear The Beard

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group

Judge  Beverly Capstick

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch High Hills Holy Smoke CD,RN,CGC

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather&Lace Of Twilight

Terrier Group

Judge   Jay Richardson

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Regency’s Play For Keeps

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch Talakan Trumpeter Swan

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Medley’s War Hunt

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group

Judge Robr Hutton

1st:

Maltese

Ch Richelieu Valentino

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragons Sharp  Dressed Man At Greengates

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deju Vu

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch Blossom’s Let’s Dance

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Robt Hutton

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Pandan Ashlyn’s Meeka At Honeycrest

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch LeBull’s El Morocco At LeCirque

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch PaRay’s Power And Privilege

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

Herding Group

Judge  Beverly Capstick

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing ForGryffindor

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

3rd:

Puli

Ch Mt. Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

   Jumanji V.Brunswick

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Del Richards

 

Berger Picard

Rockstars Rita Skeeter

 

Show Name:

Vicksburg KC of Mississippi (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/1/13

Total Entry: 

1089

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl E. Gomes 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Mastiff

GCH, Willow Ridge Risky Business

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Candace M. Kramer

Best Junior:

Breonna Geter-Open Junior-Boston Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer # 134

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. Saranac Toblerone

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

4th:

Golden Retriever

Scion Thank God I’m A Country Boy

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Larry G. Kereluke # 116

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Bessdach Electric Martini

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vin-La Cabaret Gold Standard

4th:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady # 182

1st:

Mastiff

GCH, Willow Ridge Risky Business

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Onyxstar’s Black Falcon

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Clay Coady # 82

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Lil’ Itch Steeplechase

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Wright Wyn’s Power Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb # 179

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Grantilley Galaxy Moon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser #  119

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finnkkila’s Nalle Poika

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B. Purkhiser #230Judge's Name:   

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Isengards Ring Of Fire RE CD OA NAJ

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv’s Olivia Opalescent De Louisianne

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl E. Gomes 

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

LONGVIEW-KELSO KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

St Helens, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

737

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col Harold Brizee

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Christie Smith

Best Junior:

Raina Moss, Clumber Spaniel-Master Class

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Harold Pybus-66

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Mi Jean’s Ultimatum

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Showtime My Lady Jane

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clumon Ragin Cajon At Breakaway

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Harold Pybus-80

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh FoxTail’s Sweet Dream

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspen N Sirdal’s Power Of Luv

4th:

Whippet

Tylko Ty Lady Arya Stark

Working Group

Judge's Name: Christie Smith-158

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCh Revilo’s Liquid Asset From Redside

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCh Rivendells Material Girl

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Harold Pybus-38

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Vomhusharrock DondiegoredRock

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Glenamon Star Of Avatar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz-133

1st:

Pomeranian

Two T’s Eye Of The Tiger

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Papillon

GCh Titian’s Risky Business

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Lesley Hiltz-120

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Telstar The Way We Wanted It

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac Just Watchme Shine

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Lesley Hiltz-72

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ashber’s Sugar Daddy

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Cobeauche Jakabo Xavier

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Sharon Krogh

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Kr’msun Apollo

 

Show Name:

Northern Kentucky KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Lexington, KY

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

1193

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles Olvis

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Brown

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. Trinitys Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

Hound Group

Judge's Name: 

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Foxfire Full Force Gale

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Leoralees Baywatch MW

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Zen-Pahlavi You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

 

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Walter Sommerfelt

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch. Glidden Lady Isabella

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Julie Felten

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  

1st:

Pug

GCh. Hill Countrys Tag Im It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh. Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimiks Sir Gawain

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon Redmer Judge's Name:   

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon Redmer 

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red White And Blue

 

Show Name:

Cabrillo Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/01/2013

Total Entry: 

1110

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Marion Dee Ward

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Janina K. Laurin

Best Junior:

Trenton Tyler Hollenka

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Joy S. Brewster                             144

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. Broyhill Naughty Knickers

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen C. Wilson                               217

1st:

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Cariad’s Full To The Rim

4th:

Basenji

GCH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Gaeta                                           237

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH. Darbydale’s All That And More

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas Yates                                      75

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Oasis Razzmatazz

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Fairy Party JP Silky

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow                                      191 

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Connie S. Clapp                               114

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. Shida Mighty Joe Young

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

3rd:

Bulldog

Edwards Coastbull Desert Grace

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert J. Caswell,  Jr.                              108

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Swinging On A Star

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Barkshire’s Nick Of Time

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mc. Marion Dee Ward

 

Miniature American Shepherd

GCH. Mercyme Dressed For Success

 

Show Name:

Tonawanda Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Albion, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Sept. 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

769

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Patricia Mowbray Morgan

Siberian Husky

CH Snomist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH Cin-Don On The Road Again

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Nikki Riggsbee

Best Junior:

Susan Emerson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Carl Gene Liepman

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Venture’s Boys N Toys

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Millmar’s Impressive Dresser At Meadowbrook

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Unity’s Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Seven Hills Custom Tailored For Sonnenschein

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Nikki Riggsbee

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Itsa All About The Bling!

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH Idole’s Coonfused Cleatus

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito

Working Group

Judge's Name: Nikki Riggsbee

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH Snomist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba RN CGC

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Davisdane’s Dansk  Introduckshun

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Kathleen M. Grosso

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Yoekydoe’s Kissproff

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH Greatscot’s Jezebel

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH Adamis Gentry Maplewynds Roadrunner Beep Beep

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Malvado Devil Woman

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carol Kniebusch Noe

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Cin-Don On The Road Again

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH Explicit’s Presenting Big Booty Judy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Kathleen M. Grosso

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

2nd:

Lowchen

CH Bihar Windsor’s Sweet Memories At Senecan

3rd:

Schipperke

CH Ashfords Omran At Roseland

4th:

Bulldog

CH Bulldacious Sharp Shooter

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Vincent T. Grosso

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Acadia Stage Presence

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Daytime Hustler

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Kismet’s Matteo

4th:

Briard

CG Déjà Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Carl Gene Liepman

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Vizcaya’s Hope Whispers Lightly

 

Show Name:

CHEYANNE KC

 

Location (City, State):

CHEYANNE,WY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/1/13

Total Entry: 

903

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   LORRAINE BOUTWELL

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH CLUSSEXX ROLYART’S PAYOLA

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: RONALD HORN

Best Junior:

BAILEY ERGER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

7 GCH CLUSSEXX ROLYART’S PAYOLA

2nd:

Golden Retriever

22 CH SUMMIT’S EMERY IT’S IN THE BAG

3rd:

Brittany

5 GCH RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

4th:

Weimaraner

7 GCH WIN’WEIM’S IT’S MY GREY GOOSE BROM

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Saluki

6 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

2nd:

Basenji

5 TEAZER KAZOR OJANGO UNCHAINED

3rd:

Whippet

7 GCH COTTONWOOD VERSACE AT COREYMORE

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

11 GCH RUMOR’S BMW ALL THAT AND A BAG OF CHIPS MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: JO ANN DUTTON

1st:

Siberian Husky

21 GCH MELROSE WALK THE LINE

2nd:

Akita

5 GCH STARDUST’S SEE YOU AT THE SHOW RN

3rd:

Rottweiler

33 GCH HIGHWOOD’S CALL OF THE WILD

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

14 CH RAKLYNS TALBOT OF ALISATON

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

9 GCH TOMAR’S CAPTAIN KIRK

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

7 CH BLESSING HIGH REGARD

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

5 CH PLUM CREEK’S HEAR ME ROAR

4th:

Scottish Terrier

8 CH CHYSCOTT’S MASQUERADE

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   ALFRED FERRUGGIARO

1st:

Maltese

12 CH MALTANGEL HEAVENLY VISION

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

6 GCH MARLEX KISA WILDFIRE

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

5 GCH MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

4th:

Toy Poodle

5 CH SMASH JP GOGO SUMMER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MARJORIE UNDERWOOD 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

6 GCH VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

6 CH SUNDANCER HYLAN SHOTRU SECRET DAWN

3rd:

Keeshond

5 GCH SPEKTACLES’ FEAST FOR THE EYES

4th:

Bulldog

19 GCH REDROCKS CHIP OFF THE OLD ‘ROCK’

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA HASTINGSJudge's Name:   

1st:

Border Collie

7 GCH TANG CYNASTY ROCKY

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

7 ROCHEUSES PAPA WAS A ROLLIN’STONE

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

9 GCH TURNABOUT FORT APACHE

4th:

Briard

6 GCH NE ORAGEUX’S FLASH POINT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  ALICE WATKINS

 

Miniature American Shepherd

TIMELESS ZERO GRAVITY CM CGC

 

Show Name:

Cedar Rapids Kennel Association (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Amana, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-1-13

Total Entry: 900 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary Sparschu 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Catterson - 26

Best Junior:

Aria Angoli – Open Intermediate – Field Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mareth Kipp - 130

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Buddydog Jp Gj Kiss’mn Bodaciously (Japan)

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Courtwood Going My Way

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH Pemberley’s Night Prowler NF OA NFP CGC BN RN NAP NJP

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Allen Odom - 141

1st:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New A York Minute

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Legacy Busch’s Bold And Brave

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Vinla’s L.A. Ink

4th:

Ibizan Hound

FC DC GCH Alisian Fields Epic Thescelo SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 163

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Vikingus Caesar Eytukan

4th:

Boxer

Ch Santoro’s Touch Of Fire Gennaro

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 42

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Epoch’s New York Minute

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Nileefox Taylor Made

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 160

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Wyhaven’s How D’Ya Like Me Now

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Egillo Z Teramonu

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 99 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gang’s ‘N Roses

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Magic Valleys Purple Rain

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 128Judge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margaux’s Takes Two To Tango

4th:

Belgian Malinois

GCH De Vel Cy Pres’ HSAdsc STD TT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza 

 

Coton de Tulear

Lotus Of The Swift Cotton

 

Show Name:

Raleigh KC

 

Location (City, State):

Raleigh, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

859

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Gloria Kerr – 24 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Master Class – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Gloria Kerr - 148

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH My Buddy’s Eye Of The Beholder RA NA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Virginia Lyne - 110

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss - 173

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH Castleguard’s Caillou

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Randy Garren - 69

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Virginia Lyne - 154

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Record

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss - 95

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Chris Walkowicz - 110

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Nitestar’s Unchained Mel-O-Dee

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Truespirit Brown Sugar Spencer

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Virginia Lyne – 9 entries

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Monkey Business CM

 

Show Name:

SUSSEX HILLS K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

MORRISTOWN,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    9/1/13

Total Entry: 

814

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE C. TERRICONE

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MISS JENNA IACOBELLIS   16

Best Junior:

SOPHIA ROGERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. FRANK J. WASHABAUGH  166

1st:

Vizsla

GCH. CINNABAR’S SASCO FINALE

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. CHSTERHOPE MISS D’ARCY

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. TIMBERBLAC’S ALL HANDS ON DECK RN

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CASTLEHILL’S UISE BEATHA FROM OZ

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RICHARD L. REYNOLDS  72

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. JT’S KAYCEES PHOENIZ OF TAM-BOER

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI DUNHARROW’S DYNAMO

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. WILDISLE STAR WARS

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. RAPLH (SONNY)  AMBROSIO  188

1st:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. BANSTOCK GOTTA FEELING FROMN HIGHPOINT CGC

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH. FIREHORSE FRANKLIN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. DESMOND J. MURPHY  69

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. DOGWOOD TREASURE HUNTER

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. HIGHWOOD’S WHIRLING DUN

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE 116

1st:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA’S BACHELOR BUTTON

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. BAYARD WENDY

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ANITRA CUNEO  83

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

2nd:

French Bulldog

CGH. DIVA’S BASTILLE MY HEART

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOOUT ME

4th:

Bulldog

CH. KENDEE’S MYSTERIOUS LEADING MAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR. THOMAS J. FENEIS 103 JMR. THOMAS J. FENEISudge's Name:   

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CAMLOCH LA DE DA ALLIANCE

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. TUSCARORA’S SPECIAL K OF TORBAY

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. NCHANTED SILK LINING

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MR. LAWRENCE C. TERRICONE    8

 

Coton de Tulear

MI-TOI’S GIANNI VERSACE CM