Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/29/13 5:30 p.m.

Show Name:

BUCKHORN VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

GREELEY,CO

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/26/13

Total Entry: 

1163

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MARY LOU HARRIS

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

CH. UNIQUE DA MAYA DANCING QUEEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  LEE WHITTIER

Best Junior:

TAYLOR DEL DUCA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7 GCH. CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

2nd:

Brittany

5 GCH. RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANSOME

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

5 CH. OCOEE KNOCK ME OFF MY FEET

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

5 GCH. MARDIRAS LA DOLCE ITA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  LISA WARREN

1st:

Beagle - 15"

5 GCH. SKYLINE N MAGNOLIA’S ROAD TRIP

2nd:

Bloodhound

5 GCH. HEATHER’S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

23 GCH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

5 GCH. RUMOR’S BMW ALL THAT AND A BAG OF CHIPS MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: DONAVON THOMPSON

1st:

Rottweiler

21 GCH. MAJESTIC ROCKY MTN RENDEZVOUS CGC WD

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

9 GCH. B-HAVEN’S SHERPA’S MTN ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Kuvasz

8 GCH. MATTIACI HIGH VOLTAGE AT GLACIER CREEK

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

11 GCH. EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  GAY DUNLOP

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

11 GCH. HIGH MTN EVERSO SMOOTH

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

5 CH. FIRST CLASS WILLOW WIND THE PHOENIX

3rd:

Border Terrier

15 GCH. DEVONS LA TUA CANTANTE

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

5 GCH. RANDOM RUSE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: LEE WHITTIER

1st:

Papillion

5 GCH. MICFRIENDS TRUJOY EYE CANDY

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

7 GCH. SHOREPOINTE’S BUDDY DAZZLER

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

10 CH. SABRIE’S FRANKLY ITS MY SHOW

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

5 CH. THUNDERHILL’S IRISH CREAM AT BURMACK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:ROLAND PELLAND

1st:

Standard Poodle

20 CH. UNIQUE DA MAYA DANCING QUEEN

2nd:

Schipperke

21 CH. RIVENDEL’S BAREFOOT BANDIT

3rd:

Chow Chow

5 GCH. DREAMLAND’S WANNA BE A BILLIONAIRE

4th:

Keeshond

21 GCH. TWIN TREES SHOOT FOR THE MOON

Herding Group

Judge's Name:SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

5 CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

6 GCH. COPPERRIDGE WHAT’S YOUR DREAM

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

5 GCH. TRAVELER’S KELISE OVERDRIVE

4th:

Border Collie

5 GCH. TANG DYNASTY ROCK

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: LINDA SCANLON

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

ROCKIN’ HEART’S IHEART

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Riverside (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

10/26/2013

Total Entry: 

1238

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.

GCh. Chancellor Flirts High Fling Gladiator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sandra E. King

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna                  160

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Foxwood’s Dublin Diva

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Annecy’s Summits Pheobe Oracle Of Delpin

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Donald A. Gill                                            173

1st:

Ibizan Hound

GCh. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Big League’s Ball Four

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Whippet

GCh. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra Thornton                                         225

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Chancellor Flirts High Fling Gladiator

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Artistes Paint It Black

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Alpenspirit It’s Our Game

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman L. Patton                                        91

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Andover See-Z The Moment

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikountry

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George Milulinovich                                      242

1st:

Pug

GCh. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Blue Moon And Lana’s LA Ink

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Bellatak Valee’s Maximum Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker                           141

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Paray’s Power & Privilege

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Rio Sky’s Flashback

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Shida Mighty Joe Young

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Kennedy’s Barcomm’s On The Catwalk

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Dr. Donald A. Gill                                                  115

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. DeluxJumpin Jack Flash

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Paray’s Preferential

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr. Donald A. Gill

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success CM

 

Show Name:

Delaware Ohio Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Delaware, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Oct. 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

982

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge’s Name:  Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charley McMaster

Best Junior:

Riley  Lautenschlager

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Daniel W. Dowling

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesatar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

4th:

Vizsla

CH Brookview Elgin Midsummer Night’s Dream

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Daniel W. Dowling

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Starlite’s Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William Sahloff

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen’s Holy Knight

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau

4th:

Samoyed

GCH White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr.  Richard H. Mullen

1st:

Maltese

GCH Divine’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Pug

GCH Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa Tu

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Rattlebridge Ricardo At Millenium

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Doerge

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot

4th:

French Bulldog

Fabelhaft Peche Mignon Ladykiller

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

1st:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

 

Show Name:

Kennesaw KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marietta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

1033

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Christopher Nielson

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystn Statesman Cactus Blue

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Bob G. Smith

Best Junior:

Annabella Hines

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Bob G. Smith

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Silhouettes All Revved Up

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Solaris Tuzes Paprika

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Brookewoods Just Too Hot

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Christopher Nielson

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Remembrence

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Rockytop Return Of The King

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Brownwood Royall T’s Wingsinger

4th:

Borzoi

Ksar Liberty

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jerry Watson

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys X Marks The Spot

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Comancherias Ciye Ciricahua Chochise

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Quachitah Defying Gravity

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Brookhaven Endless Journey

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerrun At TX Star

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Katbirds All In The Family

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Only Bill Bailey

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Border Collie

Hamiltons Secret Agent Of Bayshore

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Luckbags Honeymist Gladiator

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carole Beattie

 

Sloughi

Ocerico Alinghi

 

Show Name:

Sioux Empire KC

 

Location (City, State):

Sioux Falls, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/26/2013

Total Entry: 733

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger  

Boxer

Ch Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

Reserve Best In Show

 

Scottish Terrier

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

Best Junior:

Lauren Dirksen

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Bob Shreve

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Quattro Zampe Micca JH

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Kyllburgs Guess That’s Why They Call It The Blues

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Judy Webb

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Courage Hilltop U Don’t Mess With Zohan Of A

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Twinkles Orrin At Carowynd

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

4th:

Greyhound

Ch Lorricbrook Royal Picture

Working Group

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Cove Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

4th:

Samoyed

GCh Samkotas Hush A By Baby

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Vincent Grosso

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Kingsview Just Ebony

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Buchanan Focus Cat Ballou

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Laprele Possitively Tamrack

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs New York Minute

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Istas Just The Way You Are

4th:

Pug

Ch Crevas Boodelicious

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Kathleen Grosso 

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Heights Panache

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Evergreens In White Dresses

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Trios Master Of Mayheim V Marquis

 

Show Name:

VANCOUVER KENNEL CLUB (1) **70th Anniversary Show!!**

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

1404

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr Robert Smith

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCh Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Maureen Mybeck-40

Best Junior:

Katelynn Edgebombe, Pug-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-215

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Ca-Beaverceek’s Best Kpt Secret RN CGC

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

4th:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Sharol Candace Way-162

1st:

Greyhound

Ch Wildwood Helios Clark Gable

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda CGC

4th:

Basenji

GCh DC Atarasi’s D’Lucks Edition SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Christie Smith-241

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

3rd:

Akita

GCh Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

4th:

Boxer

GCh LRM Pentastar Diamond Saranade

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Sharol Candace Way-108

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Slyfox Sassy Lady Of Bluff’s End

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Alpine’s Rapid Fire

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Joan Zielinski-206

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Genbrook’s Playin’ With Fire

3rd:

Havanese

Yup’s Merlot Over And Play Dead

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Kylin’s Fuschia

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Frederick Stephens-143

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh Bonchien Prodigal Son

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Shyladawn’s Timeless Beauty

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Yvonne Savard-152

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Allegro Southern Charm

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ashbers Sugar Daddy

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh On The Go’s Here’s Lookin’ At Ya

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Jotunn Bella Binna

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Christie Smith-6

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Tenacity’s Photo Shoot

 

Show Name:

Sacramento Valley DFA 1

 

Location (City, State):

Dixon, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

1569

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Theresa Hundt

Newfoundland

GCH Seacrest’s I’m Not What You Think

Reserve Best In Show

 

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carl Liepmann – 20 entries

Best Junior:

Sydney Stone – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Carl Liepmann - 228

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Tempos Honorable Ashley Wilkes

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Castle Rock Come Together

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  George Boulton - 177

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Marginns Fredricka V Rufknabe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sharon Weston - 313

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Seacrest’s I’m Not What You Think

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansen’s Leather & Lace Of Twilight

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark - 124

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Talakan Trumpeter Swan

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Apollo

Toy Group

Judge's Name: David Kirkland - 204

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragon’s Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Pastyme’s Inciting A Riot

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Francine Schwartz - 213

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Regalia Delta Breeze At Zoji La

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Escalibur’s KC Double The Trouble

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Larry Adams - 310

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copper Hills No ReservationsCGC

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Puli

GCH Mt. Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: Bill Edwards - 6

 

Berger Picard

Allstars Ellen Barkin HT

 

Show Name:

Middleburg K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Leesburg,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        26Oct13

Total Entry: 

1355

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  James Reynolds

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora,s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Jim Briley

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell

Sporting Group

Judge Nancy Liebes

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Farhill’s Its Liberte

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Cameo’s For Ever Vida

Hound Group

Judge  Elliot Weiss

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s [Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Thistieglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Pahlavi ITZ Not My First Rodeo

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group

Judge  Dr Robt Brown

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Cypress Bay JL Snazzy Story At Avolon Bay

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rover Bon Appetit BN,RE,CA

4th:

Leonberger

Ch Artemis Von Alpensee CGC

Terrier Group

Judge   Cindy Meyer

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice

Toy Group

Judge  Elliot Weiss

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Silhouette’s Song Of Ice And Fire

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Betty Leininger

1st:

Chow Chow

Ch Moonshine’s Magic Man

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Kimar’s Cocktail Dreams

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Milestone Chairman Of The Board

Herding Group

Judge  Brian Meyer

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Acadia Stage Presence

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch DoubleR’S Alberta Clipper CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Jim Briley

 

Boerboel

 JK Amali

 

Show Name:

QUEENSBORO K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   10/26/13

Total Entry: 

1007

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. DAVID M. KROGH

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. LOUISE PALARIK   14

Best Junior:

ARTEMIS TSAGARAKIS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT L. ROBINSON   194

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. FIREPOINT RIVERVIEW BEFORE THE PARADE PASSES BY JH

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. CAIRNCROSS CONCIERGE WITH TULLANE

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DEL RICHARDS   110

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Whippet

MERCI ISLE HI VUE

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH.LEGENDE’S PATRICIAN IBABY INFINITE DREAMS JC

4th:

Basenji

GCH. AKUABA N ELDORADO BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW!

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. MARJORIE (MIMS) DATSKOW   192

1st:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH. IRONWOOD’S PAPARRAZI

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH. FIREHORSE FRANKLIN

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. JOHN CONSTANTINE   110

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. DUNBAR’S HEIR APPARENT

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

LARKSPUR ACADIA SUMER SECRET AT GREYCOTTAGE

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. SHARON A. KROGH   157

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. DEJAVU’S BIG DOG DADDY

3rd:

Chinese Crested

NEDDIES AMAZING AMY

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. MOONHILL’S YOUR MAMA DON’T DANCE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS. RITA J. BIDDLE ESQ.   117

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUTRA GEMK’S SWEET WILLIAM

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. TIMBE’S KILLORGLIN SHAMROCK

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. SONGBIRD YOUR CHEATIN’ HEART

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. RASCALS BRIXAOT IZN’T HE MY HEART

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MS. LOUISE PALARIK   80

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. AMBER HILL OCEAN’S PEARL

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. SHAGSHADOW  PANDAMONIUM’S FIRST EDITION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID M. KROGH   3

 

Choose an item.

LINDERLANDS MAR-A-LAGO’S ADMIRAL

 

Show Name:

Valparaiso Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Valparaiso, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-26-13

Total Entry: 

502

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Susan Napady - 8

Best Junior:

 Corinne Kolzow – Open Intermediate - Havanese

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Tom Hale - 89

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman’s Kenducky Derby

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Hillcrest Devonshire Over And Under SH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - 39

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba Baddest Bess

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

4th:

Ibizan Hound

HareHill’s Agent Provocateur

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - 61

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Mastiff

Sky High Fireside’s Hearts Desire

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Sawmill’s Nymph Of Riverwalk

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet - 16

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Woburn Camelot Unbridled Spirit

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Sahara Von Agrani

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Imperial’s Major League

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Bedlam’s High Speed Chase At Nerak

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan - 140

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Exmoor’s Epitome

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

4th:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy S. Hafner - 77

1st:

Standard Poodle

Aris Always And Forever

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Serenade Renaissance Live It Up

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Tom Hale - 66

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Barwoods I Am Music

2nd:

Puli

GCH Prydain Joshua CGC

3rd:

Briard

GCH Caleidoscope De L’Heureux

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Classical Let’s Be Frank

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Wigglebutt Han Solo

 

Show Name:

Travis County KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/26/13

Total Entry: 

1015

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Beverly Capstick

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Judy E. Thill

Best Junior:

Katherine Howell- Open Senior-Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning # 159

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Gower’s Time After Time

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. Dancin’ Prelude To Winter JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lou M. Guerrero # 146

1st:

Whippet

CH. Debmar Lovin’ Dixie SC

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Fort Merrill Brunswick

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Daniel Boon Pelaez

4th:

Basenji

GCH. Illusion’s Stairway To Heaven

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline # 150

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH. Black Rivers Fee Fee Le Caniche De Steroides

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Judy E. Thill # 87

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline # 175

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Pomeranian

Robcary’s Ultimate Silver Fantasy

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Clussexx Champagne Breakfast

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins # 128

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Asia Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Makay’s Shoulda Been A Cowboy

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Janina K. Laurin # 103

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love The American Red White and Blue CM