Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/28/13 8:42 a.m.

Show Name:

Cen-Tex KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/24/13

Total Entry: 

701

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

Ch. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Bob G. Smith # 90

1st:

Pointer

Ch. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Winamere N Goldcamp Simply D’ Best

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

CH. Monthaven’s The Birdcage

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. Dancin’ Prelude To Winter JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rhoda Winter Russell # 84

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Sunsweet Son Of Africa

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Bakura Suni Ruadh Rinn

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Hathor Farm’s Ramblin Gamblin Man

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla- Cabaret

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald H. Menaker # 133

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ronald H. Menaker # 59

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander # 139

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH. Pamper’s Cash In Hand

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David A. Alexander # 81

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Bar-None Secret Of The Wings

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Lionheart’s EZ Calls Place Your Betts

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian # 83

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Littleflock The Peacemaker

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander

 

Coton de Tulear

Just Incredible Cartier