Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/21/13 12:05 p.m.

Show Name:

Gloucester Co.K.C. (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Buena,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         19Oct13

Total Entry: 

640

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge MrsRobt(Polly)Smith

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Larry Stein

Best Junior:

F.Matthew Tylenda

Sporting Group

Judge Dr Robt.Smith

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimsonacre  Wind Chime

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Blazin’s Joie De Vivre,CDX,JH,WCX,WCX

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Korean Crystal Palace The Apple Of My Eyes

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesabar’s Copper Mine

Hound Group

Judge  Lena Tamboer

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Quanmarra Thonolan

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Harlequin Jewel of Old Hanover,ML,RN,AX,AXJ,NF,

Working Group

Judge  Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

German Pinscher

Ch Windamir Lover’s Tryst

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

4th:

Great Pyrenees

  Patorama Play It Again Sam

Terrier Group

Judge   Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Welsh Terrier

  D,Asti’s Bridge Over Barnegat Bay

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Greywoode Nightjar,CD,RE,NA,NAJ

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Commander’s Sure Shot Sniper

Toy Group

Judge Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Involo Wanna Be Startin Somethin

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch  Dizzy7Hapichin So Minty Fresh

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Cherokee Legend Cowboy

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Fair Hill’s Plymouth Rock

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch Unique Diamond In The Ruff

Herding Group

Judge Anitra Cuneo

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Tartanside Ticonderoga

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Delgayla Seasons Of Country

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Polly Smith

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Battlefields Mason Dixon

 

Show Name:

Bell County KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Belton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/19/13

Total Entry: 

1038

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Denny Mounce

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Deborah Gallegos

Best Junior:

Erin Turman-Open Intermediate-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Clyde E. Shaw # 170

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

2nd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. WinWeim’s It’s My Grey Goose

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Karen A. Dumke # 177

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH. How The West Was Won

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishobach

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve # 151

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert J. Shreve # 64

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Danny J. Bussard # 198

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Robcary’s Come Blow Your Horn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Angela J. Porpora # 143

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Sak’s Winning Card

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Dowat’s The Gladiator

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat # 106

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Mistybrooks To Russia With Love

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Fi Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Ivano

 

Show Name:

Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Cumberland, MD

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Oct. 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

695

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Rodney E. Herner

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David L. Anthony

Best Junior:

Sadie Hughes

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Pointer

GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH CGC

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Cairncross Concierge With Tullane

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles L. Olvis

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW

2nd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

3rd:

Whippet

CH Snow Hill Soulful Mind

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH The Magpie’s Sophisticated Lady

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Harvest Haze’s Bosco Newman The Second

3rd:

Samoyed

CH Samspring Meant To Be At  Snowshoe

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH Dynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. John ( Tom ) Ward

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Joval Playing With Fire

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH Orangebox Firecracker

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Heaven’s Warrior De El Doradostaff CA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Pug

CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Pomeranian

Rivendell’s Live Wire

4th:

Maltese

CH Fletcher Andes Henshaw

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH LeFox Born To Boogie

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH Apache Hoover

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Puli

CH Cedarrun Little Ceasars

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney E. Herner

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Hall Of Fame

 

Show Name:

Atlanta KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus / Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

October 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

1788

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Randy Garren

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles Quinlan

Best Junior:

Aaron Burlingame

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Boshar N Pinewoods Sage Of Puravida

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Wyndbourne Never Say Never V Deppe-Haus

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen Odom

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Rivendells Hotwire SW

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Auroras The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Sylvan Silver Springbok

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Starlinees Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jay Richardson

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Tallpines Life Of The Party

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Hjohoos Save Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Ann Garda Déjà Vu Looking At You

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Imperious Hamitup

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Pinon  Massagero Di Pinon

 

Show Name:

Rapid City KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rapid City, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/19/2013

Total Entry: 

611

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: James Noe 

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCh Chase What Matters

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Donavon Thompson

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: James Noe 

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Ehrenvogel Key To My Heart

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Lalaiths Tickled Pink

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Glaciers Ringing In The New Year

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara JH

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osiris Cowboy Casanova

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Rumors BMW All That & A Bag Of Chips

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Spurridges Axel Of Lionridge CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Donavon Thompson

1st:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Calano Numero Uno

2nd:

Kuvasz

Ch Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

3rd:

German Pinscher

Ch Daverens Peaceful Dream

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Whitcams FairyTale

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Minuteman Toxicology

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Plum Creeks Hear Me Roar

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso Smooth

Toy Group

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh Chase What Matters

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCh Fontellas Thank You Frances

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Egillo Z Teramonu

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Dar Rich Sirius Einstein V Redbarns

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh Bon Chien Cedric The Entertainer

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsmans Coco Bean At Home

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett 

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Tang Dynasty Rocky

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Turnabout Fort Apache CGC

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Curig Faerietale Your Song

4th:

Collie - Rough

Cheviot Midnight Liaison

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Linderlands Penn

 

Show Name:

DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Pleasanton, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin & Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

October 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

3512

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Joan Anselm

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jennifer Scattini Nowell-45

Best Junior:

Raina Moss, Clumber Spaniel-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  David Flanagan-703

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Vermillions’s Sea Breeze

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Lou Guerrero-814

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

4th:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

Working Group

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella-716

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh Midnight Solo Ulan Chorniy

4th:

Boxer

Ch Encore’s Sovereign

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Jerry Klein-  271

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Dynasty’s BR Donald Rockefeller

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Los Carneros Big Slick

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Suzanne Dillin-345

1st:

Havanese

GCh Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

2nd:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

3rd:

Pug

GCh Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Maltese

GCh Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Jacqueline Stacy-219

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Durandel Bella Donna

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Priviledge

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Klaus Anselm-159

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

Ch Glacier Points Jazzy Kinda Blue

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Robert Hall-7

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Timeless Trilogy CM

 

Show Name:

ALBANY KENNEL CLUB  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   10/191/3

Total Entry: 

1225

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES S. COVEY

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. MARY JANE CARBERRY  16

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE   226

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

 GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

4th:

Pointer

CH. BLACKK ALDER DASHIELL HAMMETT

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. CAROL SPRITZER   161

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA  ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU BIBIDY-BOBIDY-BOO

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. STONYBROOK’S PHINITO

Working Group

Judge's Name:   DR. RONALD I. SPRITZER   231

1st:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH. IRONWODD’S PAPPARAZZI

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MS. MARY JANE CARBERRY    102

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Irish Terrier

FLEET ST FIRE AND ICE

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. EFBE’S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. TAMMY K. JACKSON   168

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. MAPLEWOODS ACES AND EIGHTS

2nd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ALLAN BROWN   163

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. A’VIGDORS EXTASE DE MA BEAUTE

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. DUART’S CHEVALIER D’OR

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. THORA P. BROWN    165

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. SHAGSHADOW PANDAMONIUM’S FIRST EDITION

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. HILLSIDE SPECIAL AND HAMAZING

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MRS. CAROL SPRITZER  3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

LINDERLANDS MAR-A-LAGO’S ADMIRAL

 

Show Name:

Sandemac Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-19-13

Total Entry: 

1203

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marilyn Spacht 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marilyn Spacht - 17

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush – Open Senior - Vizsla

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona - 171

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Rolyart’s It’s My Party

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter - 125

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch Houla’s Potter

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Yornocs If Looks Could Kill

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Foxglen Truth Or Consequences

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton - 256

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment CGC

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Boxer

GCH Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Trotter - 76 

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Hayden - 217

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scooti n’ Boomer Of Storm

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton - 175

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 167

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAdsc

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Cedar Hill Faith Of Spotlight

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Bayshore’s Hot Chocolate Of Avatar

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter

 

Coton de Tulear

Fluffy Acres Morning Glow