Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/21/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

DOUGLASVILLE KC OF GA

 

Location (City, State):

ATLANTA,GA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD/LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

10/18/13

Total Entry: 

1486

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  KAREN WILSON

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH.AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SUE REKUC

Best Junior:

EMILY ANN GOLDSTEIN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

21 GCH CERISE SENTINEL

2nd:

Irish Setter

6 CH MILITZA’S MY CHERIE AMOUR

3rd:

Vizsla

21 CH SOLARIS SMOKIN’ HOT HABENERA

4th:

Weimaraner

19 GCH SILHOUETTE’S ALL REVVED UP

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  RANDY GARREN

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

28 GCH RIVENDELLS HOTWIRE SW

2nd:

Saluki

5 GCH AURORA’S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN

3rd:

Whippet

106 CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

4th:

Bloodhound

7 CH FLESSNER’S INTERNATIONAL

Working Group

Judge's Name: KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

Boxer

11 GCH HI-TECH’S KING OF SHERRY

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

16 GCH BLUE MAX PRETTY WOMAN V ENCORE

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

5 GCH DERBY’S X MARKS THE SPOT

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

5 GCH EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

6 GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Skye Terrier

5 GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

12 GCH SHAIREAB’S BAYLEIGH MAID

4th:

Cairn Terrier

6 GCH HJOHOO’S SAVE HJOUR LOVE FOR ME

Toy Group

Judge's Name: DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

5 GCH MATRIAT LG MUFFIN

3rd:

Papillon

60 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

4th:

Pug

23 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

11 GCH NUUKTOK’S THE FIRE WITHIN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

18 GCH LUMINARY BLACK VELVET

3rd:

Chow Chow

5 GCH DREAMLAND’S WANNA BE A

4th:

Bulldog

8 GCH IMPERIOUS HAMITUP SOUTHERN BELL

Herding Group

Judge's Name:CARL GENE LIEPMANN

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

21 GCH GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

2nd:

Canaan Dog

9 GCH PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

29 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

30 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: CARL GENE LIEPMANN

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

DIG’N BEAUTIFUL DIRTY RICH

 

Show Name:

Stephenville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Belton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/18/13

Total Entry: 

878

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rick Gschwender

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rick Gschwender

Best Junior:

Jaycee Cartmell-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Shoreman # 145

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. WinWeim’s It’s My Grey Goose

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Venture’s Boys N Toys

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman # 140

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajii

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Shoreman # 117

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson # 54

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Malvado Devil Woman

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson # 177

1st:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat # 125

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Sak’s Winning Card

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Lionheart’s E-Z Always Betts On The River

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. Himnotico Caliente

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman # 105

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Rick Gschwender

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Cuore Nel Cielo Aurora

 

Show Name:

SKYLINE DOG FANCIERS OF SAN MATEO COUNTY

 

Location (City, State):

Pleasanton, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin & Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

October 18, 2013

Total Entry: 

2145

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Suzanne Dillin

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Of The Town

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ken Murray-26

Best Junior:

Marina Nagatani, Maltese-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ken Murray-374

1st:

Irish Setter

CH. Vermillion’s Sea Breeze

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Cerise Dixeland Dutchess

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Joan Anselm-401

1st:

Otterhound

GCH. Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Klaus Anselm-432

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Chateau Palos Treaty Of GoarRhein

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

Russian Bears Rooting Tooting Cowboy

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Avatar Cosmac Storm

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Jacqueline Stacy-209

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Kruse’s High Interest

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Kamagh Too Busy Bein Fabulous

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Robert Hall-221

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Keridan My Favorie Toy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Monica Canestrini-156

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray’s Power & Priviledge

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh LeBull’s El Morocco At Le Cirque

4th:

Standard Poodle

La Cayman’s Jacques Debauchery

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Monica Canestrini-152

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Paray’s Preferential

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT.

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Kensington’s Dragon Heart CGC.

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Joan Anselm-5

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Panettone Di Terra Incognita

 

Show Name:

Rapid City KC

 

Location (City, State):

Rapid City, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/18/2013

Total Entry: 

574

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger 

Saluki

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bedlington Terrier

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

Best Junior:

Nathaniel Nevarez

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Quattro Zampe Micca JH

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh Kyloes trekking KB Amstel JH

4th:

Brittany

GCh Rainbow Splashes Ruggedly Handsome

Hound Group

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara JH

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osiris cowboy Casanova

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Clipper Phantom

Working Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh B Havens Sherpa Mtn Endeavor

2nd:

Kuvasz

Ch Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Fast Easy & Furious

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Kirenskas The Polar Express

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett 

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Minuteman Toxicology

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso Smooth

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh Devons La Tua Cantante

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCh Egillo Z Teramonu

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh Chase What Matters

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen

1st:

Schipperke

GCh Cedric The Entertainer HOF

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsmans Coco Bean At Home

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Jotoichi Perfect Madness

Herding Group

Judge's Name: James Noe

1st:

Collie - Rough

Cheviot Midnight Liaison

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Travlers Kelise Overdrive

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Curig Faerietale Your Song

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Linderlands Penn

 

Show Name:

Mattoon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-18-13

Total Entry: 

944

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Trotter 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression Dematisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 8

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter – Open Senior - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton - 141

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Shyan’s Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Flatford Ruffles And Fourishes

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona - 103

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Elvbend’s Ride Of The Valkyries

4th:

Basenji

Ch Laurel S’Simply Shocking Sabrina

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton - 203

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression Dematisse

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Lorals Walk This Way

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter - 62 

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 151

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

JN Ambrosia’s Raise Your Glass

3rd:

Maltese

GCH Mollydear’s Schubert Impromptu

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 146

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Tumbleweed’s Burn The Ships

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Maloney - 128

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAdsc

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Peaceful Acres Toughest Cowboy At Woodridge

 

Show Name:

ALBANY KENNEL CLUB  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD,  MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    10/18/13

Total Entry: 

805

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. DANA P. CLINE

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  NO CLASSES OFFERED

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. RONALD I. SPRITZER    126

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. HOMESTEADER’S STAR BURST  JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  DR. RONALD I. SPRITZER   104

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. DC HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET SC

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. SERANDIDA ABBAIO LA CONTESSA SCALZA SC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. DANA P. CLINE   166

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH. TRONWOOD’S PAPPARAZZI

3rd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

4th:

Saint Bernard

CH. SZAJDA’S NEVERENDING STORY

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. ALLAN BROWN   78

1st:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. BR’ER FOX PHILLIPPA OF HUNTERSTON

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. EFBE’S THIUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. THORA P. BROWN   127

1st:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. MAPLEWOOD’S ACES AND EIGHTS

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. THORA P. BROWN   103

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. TZO WEN’S LOVE STORY

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. RIVERSIDE’S TICKET TO RIDE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ALAN E. BENNETT   98

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

MADEB’S DON LUCCI VIGILARE

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

CH. NIZHONI’S ME FIRST CAA

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. WINDDANCER WINNING COLORS  RN

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MS. BONNIE P. THRELFALL  3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

HEARTLANDS MATRIX OF DESERT SUN