Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/14/13 11:20 a.m.

Show Name:

National Cap K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        12OCT13

Total Entry: 

1370

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Charlotte Patterson

 

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Dr Joyce Dandridge

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group

Judge Karen Wilson

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper’s Castle In The Air

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwood’s Dublin Diva

4th:

Vizsla

  Derby’s Pink Tie Affair At Grouse Point

Hound Group

Judge  Dr Edna Martin

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tell’s Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory  V Hallam CA

Working Group

Judge  Debra Thornton

1st:

Boxer

Ch

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch

3rd:

Leonberger

Ch7

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch

Terrier Group

Judge   Dr Jerry Klein

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Joker Land’s Glacyka

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Doncastle’s Nathan Of Mac-Ken-Char

Toy Group

Judge Johnny Shoemaker

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuades

2nd:

Pomeranian

  Lynnwrights The Following

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

  Blueday My Guy

4th:

Pug

Ch Gas Hollow’s Tyche

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Johan Becerra-Hernandez

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

Herding Group

Judge  Johan Becerra-Hernandez

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch17

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Edition

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Hobbiton’s Song Of Solomon Of Laralee HSAa CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Johnny Shoemaker

 

Boerboel

Darkwater Kipenzi

 

Show Name:

GREATER VENICE FLORIDA DC

 

Location (City, State):

ARCADIA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/13/13

Total Entry: 

699

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  PAT  MOWBRAY-MORGAN

Giant Schnauzer

GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  KELLIE DAHLBERG

Best Junior:

KRISTEN O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DONNA BUXTON

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Golden Retriever

19 GCH MONARK-GOLDENGAEL’S BUGGIN OUT AT PATTEN GOLD

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

9 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

8 GCH EHRENVOGEL SAY CHEESE

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Saluki

8 GCH APPALACHIA’S ALLAMYRRA HAJI

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

8 GCH BESSDACH ELECTRIC MARTINI

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRENCE

Working Group

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Great Dane

26 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Boxer

24 GCH KAJA’S RUBY RED RASCAL AT MAXIMUS

4th:

Bullmastiff

15GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

7 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

9TERAZ RUNS ON DUNKIN’

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

8 GCH AINIE VILLANOVA MOUTH OF THE SOUTHCGC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: BETSY DALE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Toy Poodle

15 GCH KAYLEN’S OH REALLY

4th:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DENNY MOUNCE

1st:

Dalmatian

9 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE CGC

2nd:

Schipperke

9 GCH JUSTICE’S WILD KNIGHT

3rd:

Bulldog

7 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

4th:

French Bulldog

35 GCH MOTIF’S HEMINGWAYS WHISKEY

Herding Group

Judge's Name:KENNETH BUXTON

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

10 GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

2nd:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Bearded Collie

10 CH CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

4th:

Collie - Smooth

9 CH SHERANDA’S GOLDEN PASHA

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:GLORIA GERINGER

 

Miniature American Shepherd

SOUTHERNCHARM MR WRANGLER TUFF

 

Show Name:

Valencia Valley KC of New Mexico 2

 

Location (City, State):

Los Lunas, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

719

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   David Markus

Akita

GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Pat Hess – 8 entries

Best Junior:

Helena Pike – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ron Menaker - 86

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Hollywick’s Aristes’ Maximum Impact

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch. Hiland Monarch Butterfly

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Trifar’s Earth’s Shelters Of Moonstone JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez - 137

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Grandgables Sum-Buddy Walden

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 148

1st:

Akita

GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Ch. Carpe Diem’s Amadeus

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Ago Z Vlckovskeho Mlyna

4th:

Great Dane

Ch. Sisco’s Ladies Love Country Boys At Syvile

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ron Menaker - 61

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Rojac’s Handsome Guy Too 

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Malones Crack A Smile

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Laurelton Avenger

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Richard Mullen - 120

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Blue Moon And Lana’s LA Ink

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree NorthernStar At Shirmont

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez - 78

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Brighton Signature

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH Jayenn’s Archer

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  David Markus - 88

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler’s Kelise Overdrive

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Pat Hess – 5 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Naughty Prince Harry

 

Show Name:

Tyler Texas KC

 

Location (City, State):

Canton, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/13/2013

Total Entry:969

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kathy Bielew

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Syd Marx

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Breakaways Stevedore

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh VJK Myst Marvels Adam Xtreme

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Brittany

Milettes Lucky Charm

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Zen Pahlavi You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Soyaras The Flying Dutchman

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Honey Pots Poetry In Motion

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Lorals Walk This Way

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Kaviaks Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh An Garda Déjà Vu Looking at You

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Challengers Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Tullyblooms Classified Credentials

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Wilanes Sophisticated Lady

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Gotyorkies Dream High Stryker

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Robcarys Come Blow Your Horn

4th:

Pug

GCh Pockets Ameci

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh R Lee Sparkle Plenty

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Paisley All Around The World

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kanis Come Fly With Me

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Littleflock The Peacemaker

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

 

Miniature American Shepherd

GCh Love That American Red White & Blue CM

 

Show Name:

Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Urbana, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Oct. 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

605

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David M. Krogh

Best Junior:

Samantha Aimar

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gloria Kerr

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH Highmark Aiready A Legend @ Kelston

3rd:

Weimaraner

CH Waystar’s Easy Goer

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Locksley Point Of No Return

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH Peacock & Eagle Ridge Bright Future At Copper Sky RN

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Starlite’s Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Zareba’s After Midnight Of Tji-Wara JC CGC

4th:

Otterhound

CH Corcragael Frazer Nash

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen’s Holy Knight

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Char Lors Bad Reputation

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Diamond’s Sharp Dressed Man

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Keith G. Bates

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Wards Creek’s Fashion Star

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Tivoli Daydream Believer

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh

1st:

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Bamboo High Sky II

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH We-Syng Pem Royal Rover At WestView

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David M. Krogh

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Astra’s Stick To Your Guns

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH C And D’s Why-Knot-The-Teddy Bear

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Foxfair Essex

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Empire’s Invictus Quincey

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Lousie Palarik

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Overland Break The Ice

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Shorelands the Price Is Right

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Golden Bear BN RA

 

Show Name:

RAMAPO K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    10/13/13

Total Entry: 

932

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   THOMAS KIRSTEIN

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  GAIL MILLER BISHER   26

Best Junior:

LILY MANCINI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES OLVIS        202

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. MULLINAHONE SHIPS RISING SUN

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CHESABAR HUDSON BAY  RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:   MARJORIE MARTORELLA     88

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NIOR

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. THE MAGPIE’S SOPHISTICATED LADY

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name: ELIZABETH MUTHARD    222

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISEE

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. MCF MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S MOJO

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. RIVERGROVES CASINO ROYALE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   DR. H. SCOTT KELLOGG   46

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

3rd:

Rat Terrier

CH. STONEYBAYS UR MARTINI’S SERV’D CM

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. WINDEIRE AURORA BOREALIS

Toy Group

Judge's Name:     PETER GREEN    85

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Pug

GCH. WARPUG BLACK AND BLUE REME

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. HOONG TAO’S WALK THIS WAY

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   JOAN GOLDSTEIN    64

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. MESSIAH’S SOUTHPAW POUR ME ANOTHER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  PETER J. GREEN   160

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. PROVENHILL’S DEVILICIOUS

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  DR. H. SCOTT KELLOGG   2

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Black Mountain Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 Las Vegas, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

10/13/2013

Total Entry: 

1073

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Adrienne Owen

Best Junior:

 Emily Montoya

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sharon R. Lyons                        182

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Stardom’s Stick’ Em Up, CD, RE.

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

4th:

Pointer

CH. Black Alder Dashiell Hammett

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter                        141

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Aspenrepublik Into the Wind

4th:

Saluki

Jidda He’s A Catch

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles E. Trotter                           197

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH. Lucene’s Chevy Monza Coupe

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Seashell’s Steppin’ Out With Mybaby RA, CGC. THD

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure V Caps

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles E. Trotter                          76

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Fyrewyre Flashpoint At Gala

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH.Oasis Razzmatazz

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Sierra’s Ground Zero

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Red Samurai

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake                                   188

1st:

Havanese

GCH. Yup’s Malibu Dream

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Paragon’s Sharp Dressed Man

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake                            181

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. Fortune’s All Eyez On Me

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoy’s Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Parrkees Crusin’ For A Bruisin

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lowell K. Davis                                   90

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Briard

GCH. NE Orageux’s Flash Point

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sharon R. Lyons

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success CM

 

Show Name:

IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

1199

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Donavon Thompson

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Connie Clark-26

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten, Golden Retriever-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Linda Riedel-228

1st:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Windy Hill God Of Fire JH

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Luc Boileau-136

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Patricia (Pat) Hastings-202

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Parisan’s Stingray Of Riverridge

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Susitna’s Deal Me In

4th:

Leonberger

Ch Vavoom Mobster V.SanftenLoewen

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Christine Erickson-67

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sherry Swanson-131

1st:

Havanese

GCh Oeste’s Flirtn’n With An Outlaw

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Col Harold Brizee-145

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Country Luvz A Rockstar

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole-166

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hills No Reservations

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferential

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Col Harold Brizee-5

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Copper Sky Sophies Valintine

 

Show Name:

Tri Star KC of Williamson County (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Nashville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

606

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edd Bivin

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beudreaux

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Philip Capozzolo

Best Junior:

Sydney Tomlinson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Golden Retriever

Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Beaubriars Best Kept Secret

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch. Bearhug High Explosive

4th:

Brittany

Ch. Dogwood Hollow Little Surfer Girl

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dennis Gallant

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Flessners International Space Station At Honidge

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Lockshire Detour To Sanlyn

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Highlanders Celtic Carol

4th:

Basenji

Ch. Dragonete Itapuca

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Alpines Bohemian Rhapsody

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Aviators Blackjack Legacy

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Evergreens Rub My Belly At Rising Star

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Camios Educated Exemplar

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Evolution Runs With Scissors

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Papillion

GCh. Fenice Le Beudreaux

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Rocking K Mias Precious Surprise

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Donavins Caramel Macchiato

4th:

Havanese

Harbors Sky-Blue Pink

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh. Dreamlands Wanna Be A Billionaire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Toadhall Fur Elise

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Vanleighof Margerite De Valois De Simphuni

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Luckbags Honeymist Gladiator

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. Omegamtn Hannahy At Bordaux

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd Bivin

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrests Once In A Blue Moon

 

Show Name:

Kankakee River Valley Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Watseka, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-13-13

Total Entry:480 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer 

Toy Poodle

Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Nileefox Taylor Made

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Miss Sarah Congleton -15

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow – Open Class – English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 50

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Devilish

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Markann-N-Kk’s It Is All About Me

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Delwood’s Vizion Of The SS Carl D Bradley

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol Spritzer - 66

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Whippet

Templar Zepeda Under The Boardwalk

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Russell - 126

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Rolin’s No Reservations

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Akita

Ch Tanager Soar’N Beyond The Summit

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Julie Felten - 39

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Nileefox Taylor Made

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Sahara Von Agrani

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Edelhaus Above The Fray @ Grinnation

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 84

1st:

Toy Poodle

Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Pug

GCH Moonstruck’s In the Pocket!

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Fletcher Andes Henshaw

4th:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa’s Always Watching You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Hutton - 58

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Karadale Clarion Born This Way

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Adams - 57

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Abbotsford Lochiel

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Bramblyhedge Tupelo Honey

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Adams

 

Coton de Tulear

Sandee’s I’m A Believer