Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/14/13 11:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Catonsville K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          12Oct 13

Total Entry: 

1439

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Mark Kennedy

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Addition

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Beverly Drake

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group

Judge Jim Martin

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

Hound Group

Judge  Johan Becerra-Hernandez

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tell’s Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s Internatioal S’cess

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch GrandCru Phelps Insignia

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

Working Group

Judge  Robt Caswell

1st:

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Twinpeaks TucosGolden Endeavor

Terrier Group

Judge   Melinda Lyon

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Joker Land’s Glacyka

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Elbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Irish Terrier

  Red Devil’s Irish,”Lucifer’s Fire”

Toy Group

Judge Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Exmoor’s Epitome

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Pug

  Double D’s Derringer Pistol

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Johnny Shoemaker

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Mardecks The Shaman’s Daughter

Herding Group

Judge   Neena L.Van Camp

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Edition

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Maijeune’s Amazing Grace

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

 Ch Tregaron Rhys Emrys

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  NO ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Tyler Texas KC

 

Location (City, State):

Canton, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/12/2013

Total Entry:955

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Syd Marx 

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh An Garda Déjà Vu Looking at You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dean Dickey

Best Junior:

Cori Countryman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Foxboro Rendition Top Call

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Razzles Gone With The Wind RN

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Breakaways Stevedore

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh VJK Myst Marvels Adam Xtreme

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Syd Marx

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh Zen Pahlavi You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinla Cabaret Gold Standard

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Honey Pots Poetry In Motion

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen

1st:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Southern Star gen Stonewall Jackson

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Lorals Walk This Way

4th:

Akita

Ch Lirics Boom Boom Pow Pow

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel McIlwaine 

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh An Garda Déjà Vu Looking at You

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Challengers Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Tullyblooms Classified Credentials

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Rockyhill Icees Raisin The Bar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Gotyorkies Dream High Stryker

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCh Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Robcarys Come Blow Your Horn

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Dowats Decisive Double Down

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh R Lee Sparkle Plenty

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Kimiks Sir Gawain

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Mistybrooks To Russia With Love

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Syd Marx

 

Miniature American Shepherd

GCh Love That American Red White & Blue CM

 

Show Name:

Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Urbana, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Oct. 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

608

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.

Best Junior:

Tyler Wells

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Bettyann Hale

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

CH Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw

2nd:

Otterhound

CH Corcragael Frazer Nash

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Jonsu Ima Winner @ Futrell’s MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Char Lors Bad Reputation

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Genesis Jethro At Rydalmount CGC

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen’s Holy Knight

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Diamond’s Sharp Dressed Man

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Summersun’s Sweet Memories

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Wild Wind Foxy Roxie

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David M. Krogh

1st:

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH Magishuns Choji

4th:

Havanese

GCH Ambler SherRex’s In A Cloud Of Glory

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary L. Wuest

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH Cozmos Custombuilt

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH C And D’s Why-Knot-The-Teddy Bear

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Foxfair Essex

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Ridgeview’s So Hot I’m Mr Fahrenheit

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Avatar Bayshore Blew By Ewe

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH Daybar Fizzilicous At Briery Knob

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Drumlin Formula One

 

Show Name:

IDAHO CPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

1251

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson-26

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten, Golden Retriever-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Marissa Clark-244

1st:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Set’r Ridge’s Imagin The Future

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson-136

1st:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochie-Rado

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By

4th:

Whippet

Ch Sunbeam Oxford El Cid

Working Group

Judge's Name: Linda Riedel-205

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Rybrook’s Appearance Rules The World

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC

4th:

Boxer

GCh LRM Pentastar Diamond Saranade

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole-67

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Emerald Isle’s Rock Of Donamase

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jon Cole-131

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Luc Boileau-149

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Priviledge

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Col Harold Brizee-184

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Kings Valley The Man In Black

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Paramount

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Christine Erickson-5

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Rockin Heart Solano

 

Show Name:

Tri Star KC of Williamson County (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Nashville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

607

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Ann Hearn

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Staley

Best Junior:

Kalie Adams

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell

1st:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch. Bear Hug High Explosive

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Beaubriars Best Kept Secret

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ivywood Its Tebow Time

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Flessners International Space Station At Honidge

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Legacy Buschs Bold And Brave

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Windfall Mahali Come Sail Away

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Highlanders Blue Horizon

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd Bivin

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Aviators Blackjack Legacy

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Fun Nords Hariton Gavrilovich

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Adamas Gold Standard Of Cameron

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Claudia Seaberg

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Camios Educated Exemplar

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Peggy Hauck

1st:

Havanese

Harbors Sky-Blue Pink

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Rocking K Mias Precious Surprise

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Castiles Endless Love

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beudreaux

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Peggy Hauck

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Lakeshores Tail Of Two Cities

4th:

Shiba Inu

Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Leah James

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Lochlyn Love Story

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Vanleighhof Marguerite De Valois De Simphuni

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Kingsbury Good Karma At Dwysan

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Leah James

 

Coton de Tulear

Shamrocks King Solomon Of Windcrest Cottage

 

Show Name:

IDAHO CPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

1251

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson-26

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten, Golden Retriever-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Marissa Clark-244

1st:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Set’r Ridge’s Imagin The Future

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson-136

1st:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochie-Rado

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By

4th:

Whippet

Ch Sunbeam Oxford El Cid

Working Group

Judge's Name: Linda Riedel-205

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Rybrook’s Appearance Rules The World

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC

4th:

Boxer

GCh LRM Pentastar Diamond Saranade

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole-67

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Emerald Isle’s Rock Of Donamase

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jon Cole-131

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Luc Boileau-149

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Priviledge

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Col Harold Brizee-184

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Kings Valley The Man In Black

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Paramount

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Christine Erickson-5

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Rockin Heart Solano

 

Show Name:

Kankakee River Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Watseka, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-12-13

Total Entry:445 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel 

Toy Poodle

Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Reserve Best In Show

 

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Martin - 14

Best Junior:

Jacob Waters – Open Class – Miniature Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard - 54

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastva’s Eleven Eleven

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Delwood’s Vizion Of The SS Carl D Bradley

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer - 64

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer - 102

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Kimmit’s Rockstar

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Hutton - 42 

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Nileefox Taylor Made

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Sahara Von Agrani

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Hutton - 70

1st:

Toy Poodle

Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Pug

GCH Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa’s Always Watching You

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Char’s Hotter Than Hot

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 62

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Karadale Clarion Born This Way

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Andrea Georgi - 51

1st:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillars Steel BLu

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol Spritzer

 

Coton de Tulear

Spirit Bear Jewel Of Versace

 

Show Name:

GREATER VENICE FLORIDA DC

 

Location (City, State):

ARCADIA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/12/13

Total Entry: 

714

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DENNY MOUNCE

Giant Schnauzer

GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  PAT MOWBRAY-MORGAN

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

8 CH WIREWICK DALLIANCE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

9 GCH MONARK-GOLDENGAEL’S BUGGIN OUT AT PATTEN GOLD

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

12 CH TULGEYWOOD’S VICTORIA

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

8 CH REDSTARR’S TEXAN STORM BRINGS SUNNY SKYES FOR JEM

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRENCE

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

27 CH HUNTER’S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Borzoi

8 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

Working Group

Judge's Name: DONNA BUXTON

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Great Dane

26 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

7 GCH DERBY’S TOAST WITH GUSTO

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

22 CH HOLLY WOODS ANGELS N DEMONS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   BETSY DALE

1st:

Australian Terrier

8 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

14 GCH DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7GCH LONSDALE SIR OSEPH PORTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 GCH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Chinese Crested

19 CREST-VUE CAN’T HAVE JUST ONE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:PEGGY LLOYD

1st:

Dalmatian

9 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE CGC

2nd:

Bulldog

7 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

8 GCH MARBLEHILL’S GLEAMING ICECAPS

4th:

French Bulldog

25 CH SOLOFUNS SAMUEL ADAMS AT MERIDAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: PAT MOWBRAY-MORGAN

1st:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

10 GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

3rd:

Bearded Collie

10 CH CLASSICAL

4th:

Collie - Smooth

9 CH SHERANDA’S GOLDEN PASHA

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:PAT MOWBRAY-MORGAN

 

Miniature American Shepherd

SOUTHERNCHARM MR WRANGLER TUFF

 

Show Name:

Valencia Valley KC of New Mexico 1

 

Location (City, State):

Los Lunas, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

744

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCH Glacier White Moonlite Mist Chanel No. 5

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Rich Mysliwiec Jr. – 9 entries

Best Junior:

Jennifer Necker – Open Intermediate – English Setter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Eric Ringle - 85

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Gourley’s DFL 99 Carat Diamond

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Sa Qui Er

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Ehrenvogel Key to My Heart

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  David Markus - 139

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Sundara’s Here Comes The Sun

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Grandgables Sum-Buddy Walden

4th:

Whippet

Artistry’s Abracadabra Trash To Treasure

Working Group

Judge's Name: Eric Ringle - 152

1st:

Samoyed

GCH Glacier White Moonlite Mist Chanel No. 5

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

3rd:

Akita

GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

4th:

German Pinscher

Ch. Daveren’s Peaceful Dream

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   David Markus - 61

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Rojac’s Handsome Guy Too

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

3rd:

Border Terrier

Sundevil’s Shot In The Dark

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Laurelton Avenger

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez - 135

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree NorthernStar At Shirmont

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Blue Moon And Lana’s LA Ink

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Gary Andersen - 77

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Keeshond

Whizzkees Onyx Shadow

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel’s Bananas In Pajamas

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Nspird Be-Bop A Lula CA

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 96

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Kaimacha Nothing Artificial

4th:

Puli

GCH Hamzabegi-Cimboram Buzavirag

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Gary Andersen– 5 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

Show Name:

PALISADES K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   10/12/13

Total Entry: 

879

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PETER J. GREEN

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  VICKY C. CREAMER   18

Best Junior:

LILY MANCINI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JAY RICHARDSON   181

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISLTETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CHESABAR HUDSON BAY RN

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES L. OLVIS    84

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAM’S FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI DUNHARROW’S DYNAMO

Working Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES L. OLVIS   208

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA  RN CGC

3rd:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

4th:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   ELIZABETH SWEIGART   47

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. SANDON N OAKHILL JAZZY’S TOP SECRET

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. WINDEIRE AURORA BOREALIS

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

DIMENSION DOW’S SKY  HIGH

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  ELIZABETH MUTHARD   83

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Maltese

TA-JON’S SINFULLY DELICIOUS

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. HOONG TAO’S WALK THIS WAY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  ELIZABETH SWEIGART   66

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. L’PAIGE ISLANDS IN THE STREAM

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MELANIE D. WILLIAMS   150

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. RIVERSIDE GET OVE RIT

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. PROVENHILL’S DEVILICIOUS

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. TANA’S COOKING UP A STORM AT TOLKIEN

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. ACADIA STAGE PRESENCE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  NO ENTRY

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Black Mountain Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 Las Vegas, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

October 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

1088

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sharon R. Lyons

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Wining Card

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Loran Morgan

Best Junior:

  Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles E. Trotter                         190

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Pointer

CH. Black Alder Dashiell Hammett

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake                                142

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M&MS Fear The Beard

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

4th:

Basenji

GCH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter                           200

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Shalako It’s All About Me V Regent

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Dandylion’s Blowin It Out Da Box

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH. Wildwoods Cirino Di Campo

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lowell K. Davis                                77

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Oasis Razzmatazz

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH. Standish’s Good Time Charlie RN

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Fyrewyre Flashpoint At Gala

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Sierra’s Ground Zero

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott                                   191

1st:

Havanese

GCH. Yup’s Malibu Dream

2nd:

Maltese

Scruffy’s-Validian Busy Buzzing Around

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Vicky L. Abbott                          183

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Wining Card

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Parrkees Cruisin’ For A Bruisin’

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Briard

GCH. Ne Orgeux’s Flash Point

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Ellen Compagnon

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success