Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/14/13 11:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Catonsville K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        11Oct13

Total Entry: 

792

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Alfred Ferruggiaro

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: NO CLASSES

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge Sam Houston McDonald

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Starfield’s GI JoeV Bulkley

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Birchwood’s Tropical Night Fever RA CGC

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Shadowmere’s Sentimental Journey

Hound Group

Judge  Neena L Van Camp

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group

Judge  Johan Becerra-Hernandez

1st:

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Quintessential Chauncey

4th:

Komondor

Ch

Terrier Group

Judge   Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch15Red Devil’s Irish,”Lucifer’s Fire”

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Highwood’s Whirling Dun

Toy Group

Judge Johan Becerra-Hernandez

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Teck Ben There Done That

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Lacros Sweet Talking Guy@Way To Go

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Abbapoola’s Mr Slice Of Life

4th:

Pug

Ch Horizon’ Fire Storm

Non-Sporting Group

Judge   Mark Kennedy

1st:

Chow Chow

Ch Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch11

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch

Herding Group

Judge  Robt Caswell

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Morningstar’s Shining Taria RN CD

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  NO ENTRIES

 

Choose an item.

 

 

Show Name:

LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 11, 2013

Total Entry: 

1204

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Paula Nykiel

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Fredrick Stephens-25

Best Junior:

Corie Hebert, Staffordshire Bull Terrier-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Kathryn Cowsert-231

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Rosewin’s Classic Schwinn Of Anson

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenades Pay It Forward

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Set’r Ridge’s Imagin The Future

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Jeraldeen Crandall-126

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno SC

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Arubmec’s Take A Chance On Me

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

Working Group

Judge's Name: Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair-202

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Vinn October It Had 2VV You

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Gary Doerge-63

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Janet Jackson-126

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Center Stage

4th:

Havanese

GCh Oeste’s Flirtn’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Gary Doerge-144

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou  Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Priviledge

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Betty Jo Patrick-186

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hill’s No Reservations

2nd:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Jotunn Bella Binna

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Fredrick Stephens-5

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Cy’era Nadia

 

Show Name:

GREATER NAPLES DC

 

Location (City, State):

ARCADIA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/11/13

Total Entry: 

618

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   KENNETH BUXTON

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH DERBY’S TOAST WITH GUSTO

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ANN MEYER

Best Junior:

JAYDA KNIGHT AUSTIN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  LINDA ROBEY

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Golden Retriever

19 CH BOCA GOLD’S PEKING DUCK

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

8 GCH EHRENVOGEL SAY CHEESE

4th:

Labrador Retriever

18 GCH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ERIC LIEBES

1st:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRANCE

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

8 GCH BESSDACH ELECTRIC MARTINI

3rd:

Saluki

8 GCH APPALCHIA’S ALLAMYRRA HAJJI

4th:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

Working Group

Judge's Name: DR. ERIC LIEBES

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

7 GCH DERBY’S TOAST WITH GUSTO

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Great Dane

26 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

4th:

Samoyed

16 CH WHITE GOLD’S HEAVEN SENT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   DENNY MOUNCE

1st:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

8 GCH DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: PEGGY LLOYD

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

17 CH ENDURING AMICUS CURIAE AT IMAGINE

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

7 GCH CANTLON’S JER-REE JER-REE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:BETSY DALE

1st:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH SAKS WINNING CARD

2nd:

French Bulldog

33 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

11 CH KAI-LA-SHA-LEGACY

4th:

Finnish Spitz

8 GCH MARBLEHILL’S GLEAMING ICECAPS

Herding Group

Judge's Name:DONNA BUXTON

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

10 GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

2nd:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

27 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

4th:

Australian Shepherd

11 CH SUNWREN PENNYCAERAU PLAYNGAMES

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: DENNY MOUNCE

 

Coton de Tulear

11 HOPECREST’S MONKEY BUSINESS CM

 

Show Name:

Sangre de Cristo KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Los Lunas, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 11, 2013

Total Entry: 

675

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez

Akita

GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Sulie Greendale-Paveza – 5 entries

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer – Open Senior – Treeing Walker Coonhound

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez - 69

1st:

Brittany

GCH Gourley’s DFL 99 Carat Diamond

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Colsidex Made Off With The Money

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Lab Creations Cool Guy

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Lomapoint N Lakota No Bodies Perfect

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 118

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Grandgables Sum-Buddy Walden

4th:

Saluki

GCH Sundara’s Here Comes The Sun

Working Group

Judge's Name: David Markus - 144

1st:

Akita

GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Halo’s California Dream’n CD

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Gay Dunlap - 54

1st:

Border Terrier

Sundevil’s Last Chance For Finiki

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Rojac’s Handsome Guy Too

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Random Ruse

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Gay Dunlap - 129

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree NorthernStar At Shirmont

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Brevette Kid Incredible

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  David Markus - 75

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Brighton Signature

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Brevon’s Danari

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Monica Canestrini - 85

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler’s Kelise Over-Drive

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:Gay Dunlap – 5 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

Show Name:

PALISADES K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   10/11/13

Total Entry:   595

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ELIZABETH SWEIGART

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ELIZABETH SWEIGART   4

Best Junior:

SUSAN EMERSON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  ELIZABETH MUTHARD   114

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. TIMBERBLAC’S ALL HANDS ON DECK, RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  ELIZABETH MUTHARD   49

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Borzoi

CH. SWANMANOR LONDON LOVE’N THE LIMELIGHT, JC

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAM’S FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name:  JAY RICHARDSON   132

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA, RN, CGC

3rd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   FRED G. FERRIS   24

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWORTH

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. WINDEIRE AURORA BOREALIS

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

DIMENSIONS DOW’S DOUBLE DIVA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JAY RICHARDSON   56

1st:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. MATRIART LG MUFFIN

3rd:

Maltese

TA-JON’S SINFULLY DELICIOUS

4th:

Pug

GCH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES L. OLVIS    46

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. PAZZAZZ’S GENGHIS KHAN

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  CHARLES L. OLVIS   126

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  NO ENTRY