Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/11/13 9:15 a.m.

Show Name:

LIZARD BUTTE KENNEL CLUB (1) **50th ANNIVERSARY SHOW!!**

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1130

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Gary Doerge

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jeraldeen Crandall-26

Best Junior:

Charese Kelly, Standard Poodle-Open Junior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair-215

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Lawrence Sinclair-120

1st:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelkot’s Red Hot Tamale

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

4th:

Whippet

GCh Princeton’s Falling In Love At Starline

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jeraldeen Crandall-181

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Susitna’s Deal Me In

2nd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Ch Carpe Diem’s Old School

3rd:

Boxer

GCh LRM Pentastar Diamond Serenade

4th:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Fredrick Stephens-62

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Wildwind Mojito

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Emerald Isle’s Rock Of Donamase

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carolyn Alexander-121

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Dunkirk Hop To It

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Marbils Spiceisle Trick Or Treat

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Janet Sinclair-139

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Country Luvz A Rockstar

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Janet Sinclair-165

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Plying For Gryffindor

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferential

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hills No Reservations

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Paula Nykiel-5

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Rockin Heart Solano

 

Show Name:

GREATER NAPLES DC

 

Location (City, State):

ARCADIA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date: 10/10/13

Total Entry:

500

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: DR ERIC LIEBES

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH AUBREY'S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: JOAN LUNA

Best Junior:

KRISTEN O'BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: KENNETH BUXTON

1st::

Golden Retriever

19 CH BOCA GOLD'S PEKING DUCK

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH JALA'S MISTY HILL COOLWATER OAK

3rd:

Weimaraner

10 GCH UNITY'S BZYFEET LAVERNE DEFAZIO

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL;S KITCHEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: DENNY MOUNCE

1st::

Dachshund - Smooth

8 GCH BESSDACH ELECTRIC MARTINI

2nd:

Afghan Hound

7 CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

27 CH HUNTER'S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

4th:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRANCE

Working Group

Judge's Name: JOAN LUNA

1st::

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

7 GCH DERBY'S TOAST WITH GUSTO

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH KENRO WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Great Dane

26 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

4th:

Samoyed

16 CH WHITE GOLD'S HEAVEN SENT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: PEGGY LLOYD

1st::

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

8 GCH DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

8 GCH AINIE VILLANOVA MOUTH OF THE SOUTH CGC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: DENNY MOUNCE

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Havanese

14 GCH HARBOR'S SKY-BLUE PINK

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 GCH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:DONNA BUXTON

1st::

Bichon Frise

7 GCH SAKS WINNING CARD

2nd:

Dalmatian

9 GCH BRET D GABRIEL'S LOST ART CD BN RAE CGC

3rd:

French Bulldog

33 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Bulldog

7 CH FAIRYTALE'S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

Herding Group

Judge's Name:LINDA ROBEY

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

10 GCH AUBREY'S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

27 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

3rd:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

4th:

Bearded Collie

10 CH CLASSICAL'S MAGICAL MEEMIE

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

Coton de Tulear:

HOPECREST'S MONKEY BUSINESS CM

 

 

Show Name:

Sangre de Cristo KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Los Lunas, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date: Oct. 10, 2013

Total Entry:

614

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Gay Dunlap

 

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Gay Dunlap - 3 entries

Best Junior:

Libbie Flanagan - Open Senior - Afghan Hound

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 63

1st::

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Gourley's DFL 99 Carat Diamond

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Monica Canestrini - 102

1st::

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Grandgables Sum-Buddy Walden

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Kween Kleopatra Of Shining Mtn

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 129

1st::

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Ch. Carpe Diem's Amadeus

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

Akita

GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Glacier White Moonlite Mist Chanel No. 5

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez - 52

1st::

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Lande's Chairman Of The Board Esq.

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Comdale Delightful Doris

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Rojac's Handsome Guy Too

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Kerr - 121

1st::

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree NorthernStar At Shirmont

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Marchwind Sunny Side Up

4th:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Monica Canestrini - 72

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

French Bulldog

Chitawee Fastest Girl N Town At Blazenstar

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Brighton Signature

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Brevon's Danari

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez - 76

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Sunfarm Black Mask Cantar

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski de la Salsa

Best Miscellaneous

Judge's Name:Gay Dunlap - 5 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Abingtons Da Vinci