Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/8/13 10:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Mesilla Valley Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Alamogordo, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date: October 07, 2013

Total Entry:

417

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg

 

Affenpinscher

GCh. Tamarin Tarheel

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Jill Warren

Best Junior:

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger 36

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH Rugerheim-Ehrenvogel Merlot

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Colsidex Made Off With The Money

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 66

1st::

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Courage's Hunter of Afrikka

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International Space Station At H

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg 77

1st::

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit It's Our Game

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Pyrpressure Connu Mais A'Dieu

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh.Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Great Dane

CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger 39

1st::

Airedale Terrier

Huntwood's Willin' And Able Of Tobylinn

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Dytona VIP

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Kruse's High Interest

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Oasis Razzmatazz

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger 78

1st::

Affenpinscher

GCh. Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Fleet Street Bet Me At Rose Briar

3rd:

Papillon

Ch. Powdermill Touch The Night

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Marchwind New Years Resolution

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 66

1st::

Bulldog

GCh. Newcomb's Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Himnotico Caliente

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Sandstorm X's In Texas AX AXJ

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Mickywins Mainio Skandia

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr 42

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh. Stonebrook's Devine Design

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

4th:

Choose an item.

GCh. Caitlin's On The Road Again

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Ghost Creek Lady In Red II