Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/7/13 8:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Hatboro K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell / Micheal Canalizo

 

Show Date: 4Oct 13

Total Entry:

1922

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Desmond Murphy

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Blake Hansen

Best Junior:

Patricia Erikasson

Sporting Group

Judge Charlotte Paterson

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D'Arcy

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Beechcroft Midnight Rose's Baccara

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistletop's Riley On Fire

Hound Group

Judge Keke Kahn

1st::

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Grandcru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Working Group

Judge Annella Cooper

1st::

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowfire's Holy Moses

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Mojo

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Kenro's Witching Hour

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Catcher,CD,RA,,CGC

Terrier Group

Judge Dr Vandra Huber

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Hi-Kel Terrydale

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Jovel's Angel's Whisper

Toy Group

Judge Darryl Vice

1st::

Papillion

Ch Wildfire On The Record

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil's Twist And Shout.BN,CD

4th:

Havanese

Ch Oeste's Flirt'n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Charlotte Patterson

1st::

Standard Poodle

Ch Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch CPS Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane

Herding Group

Judge Sharon Newcomb

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Acadia Stage Presence

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade,RN,CGC,

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Duncan Dawn AV Vilholmen

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Sharon Newcomb

 

Lagotto Romagnolo:

Comes Cordis Kapr ice

 

 

 

Show Name:

Chaparral Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:10/05/2013

Total Entry:

500

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. George D. Boulton

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bulldog

GCH Newcomb's Pandamonium @ Beda

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. George D. Boulton

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne 52

1st::

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Aristes' Still Crazy After All These Years

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH Rugerheim-Ehrenvogel Merlot

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger 81

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Uwanja's Raatum CGC JC

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr. 87

1st::

Great Dane

CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit It's Our Game

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Shamrock's Kiss Me I'm Irish Of Poli

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

CH Carpe Diem's Amadeus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 38

1st::

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Oasis Razzmatazz

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Lande's Chairman Of The Board Esq.

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH Huntwood's Willin' And Able Of Tobylinn

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb 88

1st::

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Shorepointe's Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger 68

1st::

Bulldog

GCH Newcomb's Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Sandstorm X's In Texas AX AXJ

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH Bayou Ridge Hilsman's Coco Bean At Homewood

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Paula Hartinger 45

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Delux Jumpin' Jack Flash

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Montrose Fire On The Runway

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Stonebrook's Divine Design

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne

 

:

Ghost Creek Lady In Red II

 

 

 

Show Name:

Cornhusker KC of Lincoln, NE

 

Location (City, State):

Lincoln, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date: 10/4/2013

Total Entry:

574

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

 

Beagle - 15"

GCh Daniel Boon Palaez

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Vizsla

GCh Jakras Flirtin With Fifty Shades

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Joe Walton

Best Junior:

Daniel Pine

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Rick Gschwender

1st::

Vizsla

GCh Jakras Flirtin With Fifty Shades

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh Spinnakers Kodiak Fisher

3rd:

Brittany

GCh Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Neena Van Camp

1st::

Beagle - 15"

GCh Daniel Boon Palaez

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Spurridges Axl Of Lionridge

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Mirepoixs Figgy Pudding

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Nubis Inferno SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

Bullmastiff

GCh Newcastles Blame It On The Sun

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Euzkalzales Legacy Of Hope

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Raklyns Talbot Of Alisation

4th:

German Pinscher

GCh Rivendells Mateial Girl

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambrias Kid N Play

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Sahara Von Agrani

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Posey Canyon classic Stun Gun

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton

1st::

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Judy Daniels

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Apache Hoover

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch JJs Call Me Maybe

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Katie Gammill

1st::

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperidge Whats Your Dream

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It Double

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh Swancrest The Power

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh Windcrest Blown Away

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Neena Van Camp

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

My Lots Must Have Been A Naughty Night