Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/7/13 8:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Hatboro K.C.(Thur)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell / Micheal Canalizo

 

Show Date: 3Oct.13

Total Entry:

1922

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Keke Kahn

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:

Best Junior:

No classes offered

Sporting Group

Judge Jamie Hubbard

1st::

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Mario N Beechwoods Midnight Express,CGC

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Beechcroft Midnight Rose's Baccara

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistletop's Riley On Fire

Hound Group

Judge Anne Katona

1st::

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch Grandcru Phelps Insignia

4th:

Whippet

Ch Festiva's Lucy Is Fashionably Late,JC

Working Group

Judge Robt Shreve

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal

Terrier Group

Judge Robt Shreve

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Goldsand's Columbus

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel's Whisper

Toy Group

Judge Keke Kahn

1st::

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch DeJavu's Big Dog Daddy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil's Gone With The Wind,BN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Darryl Vice

1st::

Standard Poodle

Ch Luminary Blak Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Major League Homerun At Tx Star

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

Herding Group

Judge Janet Turnage Nahikian

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill's Payday of Hayshill

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Darmil Above It All

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Kosmar Striking Back of Bridgelady

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Bruce Schwartz

 

Lagotto Romagnolo:

Comes Cordis Orcia