Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/2/13 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Yuma Kennel Club  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Yuma, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/29/2013

Total Entry: 

782

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Burton J. Yamada

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Havanese

GCH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Burton J. Yamada

Best Junior:

Madison Rose

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons                        111

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Shiloah’s Harvard Girl

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy                                        111

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Walmar-Solo’s IOU SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William C. Stebbins                             144

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Great Dane

CH Alpine”s Bohemian Rhapsody

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor Flirt”s High Flyin’ Gladiator

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH Carpe Diem”s Amadeus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson                49

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Dancy’s Rough Rider

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy                              163

1st:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Tamoshire Polka Dot

3rd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally L. Vilas                                 83

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Litilann’s Lights Camera Action

2nd:

Shiba Inu

Pacific Rim Tibbs Pokerface

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mr. William C. Stebbins                                  80

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Stonebrook’s Divine Design

 

Show Name:

Savannah KC 1 (Great city, great new show venue!)

 

Location (City, State):

Savannah, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 29, 2013

Total Entry: 

519

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Charlie Olvis

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jim White – 6 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Jim White - 101

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastar’s Hudson Bay RN

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond’s Wrapped Up In You JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Anne Katona - 51

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Brownwood Royall T’s Calling All Angels SL RN

4th:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

Working Group

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis - 94

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Jim White - 58

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Eternal Moon A Handsome Harry

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Frank Sabella - 92

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Abbapoola’s Mr. Slice Of Life

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius

4th:

Havanese

GCH That’s Adorabull’s Dreaming Of You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin - 45

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Chuck Trotter - 78

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Brairbrook’s Nightline

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin – 4 entries

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Monkey Business CM