Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Sierra Vista Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 Tucson, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/18/2013

Total Entry: 

923

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Debra Thornton

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Alice Inman

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Smith                   124

1st:

Irish Setter

Gch. Darnelle’s Pennies From Heavon

2nd:

English Setter

Gch. Palisades B52

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch. Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debra Thornton               137

1st:

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

Gch. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Gch. Tievoli Rumor’s Oh Hail Yeah MW

4th:

Bloodhound

Gch. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh               204

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Gch. Alpenspirit Its Our Game

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Suncliff’s Full Throttle CGC

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Mystical Cape Orlando

4th:

Samoyed

Gch. Polar Mist Cruz’n Zhivago’s Party, S.T.A.R.

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. David M. Krogh                     56

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Gch. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Border Terrier

Gch. Trebol Wild Indigo Of Surefyre

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Laurelton Avenger

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David M. Krogh                          181

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Strongfort Opium Puffin Muffin

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Brackley She’s My Warrior Gal

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh                76

1st:

Bichon Frise

Gch. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

4th:

Schipperke

Gch. Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Alice Inman                          87

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Tir Nan’og Mystic Not A Crime To Dream

3rd:

Swedish Valhund

Gch. Caliente Once In A Blue Moon, HSASD, RE, OA, OAJ

4th:

Canaan Dog

Gch. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Alice Inman

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success CM