Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Sierra Vista Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 Tucson, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/17/2013

Total Entry: 

1280

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sharon Krogh

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCh. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denise Dean

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gregory Anderson        151

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Skyflying

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

4th:

Brittany

GCH Gourley’s DFL 99 Carat Diamond

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Lori Nelson                     216

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend

3rd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome HiTech Innovator

4th:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra Thornton               259

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin’ Gladiator

2nd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

CH Asiri Hisar Kazara

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Legacy’s Sir Lucan Of Camelot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Kirkland                78

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon Krogh                   244

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH Strongfort Opium Puffin Muffin

3rd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Krogh                108

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH Brighton Signature

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

4th:

Bulldog

CH Olivia Enchanting Lady Of Camelot

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denise Dean                         135

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Swan Crest’s Silver Lining @ Stonebrook

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Vista’s Wait For The Beep At MGK

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success

 

Show Name:

K.C. of Phil (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

 Oaks,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          17 Nov13

Total Entry: 

1176

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Clay Coady

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuades

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Debra Gschwender

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge Mrs Robt Forsyth

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Hound Group

Judge  Wm. Shelton

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Working Group

Judge S.Candace Way

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group

Judge   Kerry Lee

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

Toy Group

Judge Randy Garren

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Dennis McCoy

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor”To Pillowtalk

Herding Group

Judge  Debra Gscwender

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar Ticket To Ride

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Clay Coady

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Central Ohio Kennel Club, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

Sun Nov. 17, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,970

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jordan L. Chamberlain

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Julie W. Parker

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH Easthill Broxden  Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Catherine Bell

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Whippet

CH Raybar’s Twist Of Fate

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Nelson R. Huber

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnergan’s Wake

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Tiji’s Fire On The Moon

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. John P Wade

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH Partyme’s The Dandie Wears Prada

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH Baliwick Behold And Believe

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C and J’s Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

 

 

NA

 

Show Name:

Whidbey Island KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 17, 2013

Total Entry: 

1390

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Robert Vandiver

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’geddon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Alexander

Best Junior:

Lindsay Gorder

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Pluis Davern

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’geddon

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Hil-N-Don& Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clumon Ragin Cajun At Breakaway

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Always Blue Caboose

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Starlines Winborn Sweet Liberty

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Farao Anubis Inferno

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Akita

GCh. Sondaisa Fire When Ready

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Marinellas Saturday Night Special

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Foxfires Tell Me About It

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   David Alexander

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Cambrias Kid N Play

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Doubloons Extreme Play

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Vomhausharraock Dondiegoredrock

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Terriwood MVP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Betsy Dale

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Jetstars Simply Outrageous

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Oestes Flirt’n With An Outlaw

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh. Jimijo’s Bare With Me

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Shyladawns Timeless Beauty

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch. Dreamlands Millionaires Club

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Guardian Angel At Mtnview

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Danelle Brown

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Tallyrand Love So Amazing

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

JBB’s We Could Have It All

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Blue Isles Bourree

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Robert Vandiver

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Long Journey Home

 

Show Name:

Brazoria KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Humble, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/17/13

Total Entry: 620

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. George D. Boulton

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Open Intermediate-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith A. Brown # 88

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Emery’s In The Midnight Hour

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwoods Midnight Romance

4th:

Boykin Spaniel

GCH. Texas Trace Yellow Rose RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen L. Odom # 58

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH. How The West Was Won

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar Lovin’ Dixie SC

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajii

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Jus Ruff And Ready

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robin L. Stansell # 69

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Treu’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. A Midernoch Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samarai V Lamar

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice # 48

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Norieland Queen For A Day

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice # 109

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. Chinpen’s Sento-Ki By Cargeo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George D. Boulton # 111

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes # 120

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Littleflock The Peacemaker

4th:

Swedish Valhund

GCH. Svedala Sven Snickaren Fran Hall

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

 

 

No entries

 

Show Name:

ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Roseburg, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 17, 2013

Total Entry: 

837

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Terry Carter

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Barbara Young-14

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard, Longhaired Dachshund-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Barbara Young-101

1st:

Golden Retriever

Brookshire’s Croak N Dagger

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh Jaybren’s Irish Star

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby OA OAJ

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger-98

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Del Prado’s Bar Code

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Terry Carter-156

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Paula Hartinger-67

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Wildwind Mojito

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Thistlegate Marquee Family Recipe

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger-96

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

4th:

Maltese

Ch Vellavica’s Sweet Isobella

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel-101

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCh DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Suntory Leonetti

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Shira Yuri’s Great White

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel-96

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

2nd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Hundehaven’s Gigi

4th:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Barbara Young-3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Snake Rivers Little Black Bear

 

Show Name:

CHENANGO K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   11/17/13

Total Entry: 

1281

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   F. SUSAN GODEK

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. KAREN A. DUMKE  30

Best Junior:

JOSHUA FRENIA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  THOMAS H. BRADLEY, III   228

1st:

Pointer

WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILING

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. VERMILIONS SEA BREEZE

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  KAREN A. DUMKE   97

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS CAUGHT YA LOOKIN

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC CGC

4th:

Saluki

CH. TAKARA THE TIME IS NOW

Working Group

Judge's Name:   ROLAND L. PELLAND   273

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND RW

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING  RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   WOOD WORNALL   101

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DERRHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLE AT ORION

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

ABSOLUTELY SIGNATURE

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  RUTH H. ZIMMERMAN    179

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Pug

CH HYLANDER’S AND CB’S HIGH EXPECTATION.

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH .CHASLAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  ROLAND L. PELLAND   177

1st:

Bulldog

POOLBROOK LOW PROFILE OF CREEKSIDE

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-DIE’S IMPERATOR

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  JOANNE N. PAULK  161

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

3rd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SOUT

4th:

Collie - Smooth

CH. TRAVLERS NISSAN ROGUE BN CD

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  RICHARD L. REYNOLDS   2

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

ANGELUS MEI CAEL

 

Show Name:

Greater Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

1359

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

Reserve Best In Show

 

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra Maja Scattered Pearls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Grace Acosta – 12 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Doug Johnson - 205

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Edgewood First ‘N Foremost

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MJB XF

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Unity’s Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Jim Briley - 116

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jim Briley - 263

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Akita

GCH Hikay’s Witch With Attitude

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: John Constantine - 102

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Repitition’s Jolee’s Springtime In April

4th:

Border Terrier

BasCoVail Essence Of Purple Sage

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy - 237

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra Maja Scattered Pearls

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill’s Two Times The Dragon

4th:

Japanese Chin

Rakuchin Cashmoor At Midwood

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Hauck - 134

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtop GloryB Victoria Secret

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Martini’s Jameson Nightcap

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings - 198

1st:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Indigo Hill’s Celebrity Diva RN

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson – 15 entries

 

Bergamasco

Enzo Bella

 

Show Name:

Council Bluffs KC

 

Location (City, State):

Omaha, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/17/2013

Total Entry:640 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Carl Liepmann

Briard

GCh Déjà Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Lisa Toth

Best Junior:

Daniel Pine

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Belas This Time Its Hudson

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Prairiewyns Whirl Of Fire

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Fran Colonna

1st:

Borzoi

GCh Sylvan Silver Springbok

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Auroras The Song & Dance Man

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Foxrun Wynsyr Rumor Has It

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Ziemboras Strut Your Stuff

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Apollo Creed Boehm

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs New York Minute

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Larohs Its All About Me

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh Otley Gen J Logan

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Terri Lyddon

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh Istas Just The Way You Are

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Moas Just A Little Squirt At Edelweiss

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Terri Lyddon

1st:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Heights Panache

4th:

Standard Poodle

Safaris Rumor Has It

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Merle Taylor

1st:

Briard

GCh Déjà Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Calistas Find Another Fool

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh 9

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Ia Shoot To The Stars

 

Show Name:

GREATER OCALA DC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/17/13

Total Entry: 

1402

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   WILLIAM STEBBINS

Great Dane

GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JASON HOKE

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Weimaraner

11 GCH. SILHOUETTE’S ALL REVVED UP

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH. DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

51 CH. THE 1ST’S CALL FOR TRUMPS

4th:

Vizsla

 17 GCH. BLUEWATER’S FIONN MAC CUMHAILL OF SKIPFIRE RA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  WHITNEY COOMBS

1st:

Saluki

7 GCH. BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

15 CH. REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

3rd:

Basenji

17 CH. UNDERWOOD IMARA SIMON SAYS LEGEND

4th:

Whippet

10 BO-BETT APPRAXIN ANGEL

Working Group

Judge's Name: JUDY HARRINGTON

1st:

Great Dane

30 GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Rottweiler

33 GCH. BIG BEACH’S YOU’RE THE ONE FOR ME

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

7 GCH. TRADEWINDS KING KONGS BEST AT DEL SUR

4th:

Boxer

32 CH. RUMMER RUN’S BLACK MAGIC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  COL. JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

8 CH. TIPPERARY RUMOR HAS IT

3rd:

Australian Terrier

11 GCH. TEMORA RI DIERCC

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

7 GCH. WHITE OAKS INVINCIBLE SNOWPLOW

Toy Group

Judge's Name: SANDRA WALKER

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Chinese Crested

19 CH. JI JO’S MYSTIC PROMLEM CHILD

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

25 GCH. TROTWOOD JULY FOURTH ROCKET OF BO-BETT’S

4th:

Silky Terrier

11 GCH. LAMPLIGHTER’S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:JOE WALTON

1st:

French Bulldog

23 CH. BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

2nd:

Dalmatian

21 GCH. BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE RD CGC

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

20 LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

4th:

Standard Poodle

9 CH. KAYLEN’S JUST MY STYLE

Herding Group

Judge's Name: COL. JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Puli

8 GCH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

25 GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Bearded Collie

8 CH. CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

27 CHELSON GOTTA WEAR SHADES

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:CAROLE BEATTIE

 

Berger Picard

DOUBLE D’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME