Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Tucson Kennel Club  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 Tucson, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11-16-2013

Total Entry: 

1321

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Gary Andersen

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jamie Souza-Barlett

Best Junior:

Raquel Wright

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin Krause                             122

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Elaine Whitney                        208

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome HiTech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Daniel Boone

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Tievoli Rumor’s Oh Hail Yeah

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Whitney                           267

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Topaz Bad Action

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Dandylion’s Blowin It Out Da Box

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gay Dunlap                                 80

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina      256

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

3rd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Blackswan Rising Star Forget Me Not

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Kirkland                         106

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Rio Sky’s Flashback

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Brighton Signature

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina       132

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Gentry’s About Face

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook’s Lautrec

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gay H. Dunlap

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

Show Name:

K.C. of Phil (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          16nov13

Total Entry: 

1567

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Randy Garren

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry,s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Carl Gomez

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge Clay Coady

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Hound Group

Judge  S Candace Way

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Working Group

Judge  Bill Shelton

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group

Judge   Mrs Robt Forsyth

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Toy Group

Judge Dennis McCoy

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Carl Gomez

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor”To Pillowtalk

Herding Group

Judge  Rick Gschwender

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Randy Garren

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Lima Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

Sat. Nov.  16, 2013

Total Entry: 

2,041

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Nelson R. Huber

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnergan’s Wake

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Peter C.J. Martin

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda CGC

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John P Wade

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnergan’s Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Mastiff

CH Kimmet’s Rockstar

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Kamterra’s Legato

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert J. Shreve

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King Mtn. Angellina Ballerina

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH Baliwick Behold And Believe

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Bayard Wendy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rita Holloway

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay

3rd:

French Bulldog

Fabelhaft Peche Mignon Ladykiller

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH Litilanns’s Showtime

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Shelley Hennessey

1st:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C and J’s Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

 

Coton de Tulear

Shamrock King Solomon Of Windcrest Cottage

 

Show Name:

Whidbey Island KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

1429

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mary Anne Brocious

Standard Poodle

GCh. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Foxfires Tell Me About It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Debbie Petersen

Best Junior:

Lindsay Gorder

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Robert Vandiver

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’Geddon

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Sanbars Ride the Winds

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Tollerpride Gathering Storm

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Debbie Petersen

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of the Road

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Farao Anubis Inferno

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not

4th:

Ibizan Hound

DC Alfheims Beyond The Fringe

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Foxfires Tell Me About It

2nd:

Samoyed

Echo’s Prince Of Denmark

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Sevens One In A Million

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Sierras Sasha-Yakone Nanuk

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Betsy Dale

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Doubloons Extreme Play

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Terriwood MVP

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune TLC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCh. Jimijo’s Bare With Me

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Titans Risky Business

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Betsy Dale

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Emerald Citys Wildcard Winner

4th:

Schipperke

GCh. Bonchien Prodigal Son

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Clayfield Good Day Sunshine

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Altras Dea’s Credit Approved

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mary Ann Brocious

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Long Journey Home

 

Show Name:

Council Bluffs KC

 

Location (City, State):

Omaha, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/16/2013

Total Entry:639 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Taylor

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Reserve Best In Show

 

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: James Wood Jr.

Best Junior:

Emma Gauthier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Carl Liepmann

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh Tande Grand Finale

4th:

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

Borzoi

GCh Sylvan Silver Springbok

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Auroras The Song & Dance Man

3rd:

Greyhound

GCh Shylo The Party Spot

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Atbay Churchils Standing Ovation For Shericks

Working Group

Judge's Name: Carl Liepmann

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Apollo Creed Boehm

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Ziemboras Strut Your Stuff

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Holidays Singular Sensation

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Merle Taylor 

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Larohs Its All About Me

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Fireworks

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh Istas Just The Way You Are

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Moas Just A Little Squirt At Edelweiss

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen Girls In White Dresses

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Tibrokes Unlimited Possibilities

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Heights Panache

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Lucky Wun Out Of Control

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Carl Liepmann

1st:

Briard

GCh Déjà Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Calistas Find Another Fool

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh Afterhours Paso Doble HT

 

Show Name:

Greater Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

1359

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Jim Briley

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Pat Hastings – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Lisa Warren - 225

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MJB XF

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Mallyree Here Comes The Sun RN CGC

4th:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Lisa Warren - 136

1st:

Beagle - 13"

Lanbur Thompson’s Eye Candy

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

4th:

Saluki

GCH Silvershadow Secretariat Elessar

Working Group

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings - 275

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH Windamir’s DaJaVu Ganymede

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Judy Daniels - 113

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Irisblu Mirage

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch. BasCoVail Essence Of A Purple Storm

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Richard Mullen - 244

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. Abbapoola’s Mr Slice Of Life

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill’s Two Times The Dragon

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Celtic Cross Lady Of Shallot At Carpe Diem

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Judy Daniels - 148

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch

4th:

French Bulldog

Brightwater’s Henry The Lionhearted

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Donavon Thompson - 218

1st:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Lambluv’s Fur Ewe’r Eyes Only

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Concord The Franchise

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Grandgables She’s Outa Deja Blue

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Pat Hastings – 17 entries

 

Bergamasco

Enzo Bella

 

Show Name:

DEL-OTSE-NANGO K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   11/16/13

Total Entry: 

1323

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   THOMAS H. BRADLEY , III

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Scottish Terrier

GCH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  KALEN M. DUMKE   33

Best Junior:

DANIELLE MEYERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   JAMES S. MARTIN   236

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. WEYMOUTH’S EN FUEGO

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. CAL-I-CO COGNAC AND CREAM

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. TIMBERBLAC’S ALL HANDS ON DECK RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:   RICHARD L. REYNOLDS   147

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. BRIDGEHILL’S MR MASON’S MISBEHAVIN’

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY’S GREAT VINCERO ET CGC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS CAUGHT YA LOOKIN

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. CARRICKANEENA TYRCONNELL

Working Group

Judge's Name:  RUTH H. ZIMMERMAN   276

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH. SPILLWAYS MAN ABOUT TOWN KODIAK

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

4th:

Great Pyrenees

CH. GUARDENIA’S SPLISH SPLASH

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   RICHARD W. POWELL   107

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. MCVAN’S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOM

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. NAZAN’S I’M IN LIKE FLYNN

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   JOANNE N. PAULK   171

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWSIT AND SHOUT BN CD

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWAQRD GLODEK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   MARY L. WUEST   161

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH. LEE-FENS AN EVERLASTING LOVE

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. XLNT’S OOPS IMA SMOOTH AT TEDI-LAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  F. SUSAN GODEK   160

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. VINELAKE’S ONE FELL SWOOP

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  THOMAS H. BRADLEY, III   2

 

Pumi

KAFFOGO AGYAG

 

Show Name:

ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Roseburg, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

874

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Roger Hartinger

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Del Prado’s Bar Code

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Peri Norman-14

Best Junior:

Nicki Short, Cardigan Welsh Corgi-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Paula Hartinger-103

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Goodtime’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Minaret And Heather Glen’s Glitter In The A

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby OA OAJ

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Terry Carter-102

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Del Prado’s Bar Code

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger-156

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Seacrest’s I’m Not What You Think

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel-68

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Ottermask Who’s Your Daddy

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch King’s Mtn Alice Springs

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel-105

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Vellavica’s Sweet Isobella

3rd:

Pug

GCh Prima Lucca Wishing On A Shoboat Tu

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Aleight Satin’s My Eyes Of Jorja

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger-103

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCh DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Peri Norman-99

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Travler’s Kelise Overdrive

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

4th:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni of Tordor

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Peri Norman-3

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Leora Typhia Of Golden Comfort RN

 

Show Name:

Brazoria KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Humble, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/16/13

Total Entry: 

614

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Best Junior:

Brooke E. Priddy-Open Intermediate-LC Chihuahua

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott # 91

1st:

Brittany

CH. Dual Lane’s Cam JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Xcelerate Scarlet Begonias

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Boykin Spaniel

CH. Texas Trace Hunter

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. George D. Boulton # 53

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajii

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar’s Lovin Dixie SC

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH. How The West Was Won

4th:

Borzoi

CH. Kyrov-Lereaux Heaven Sent

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judith A. Brown # 68

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast with Gusto

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Treu’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samarai V Lamar

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Kaviak’s Lord Of The Dance

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Paust # 49

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine Lonewolf Whisky River

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

CH. Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott # 108

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robin L. Stansell # 108

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. Eviedobee’s Envy Of All At Oui

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James A. Moses # 118

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet’s Remember When

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. To-Jo’s Sweet Tune Lanward

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Karisma’s Maria Callas Von Loar

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. George D. Boulton

 

 

No Entries

 

Show Name:

GREATER OCALA DC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/16/13

Total Entry: 

1445

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  SANDRA WALKER

Great Dane

GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greyhound

GCH. GRANDCRU PHELPS INSIGNIA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  LINDA TILKA

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JUDY HARRINGTON

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH. FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Weimaraner

11 GCH. SILHOUETTE’S ALL REVVED UP

3rd:

English Setter

7 GCH. SET’R RIDGE’S DIRTY DANCING

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH. DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  COL. JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Greyhound

8 GCH. GRANDCRU PHELPS INSIGNIA

2nd:

Saluki

7 GCH. BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

17 CH. HUNTER’S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

8 CH. FOXCLIFFE MADISON AVE AT RAVENSWOOD

Working Group

Judge's Name: WILLIAM STEBBINS

1st:

Great Dane

30 GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Boxer

32 CH. RUMMER RUN’S BLACK MAGIC

3rd:

Siberian Husky

10 GCH. MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

4th:

Rottweiler

44 GCH. LORAL’S VALLEY GIRL CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  JOE WALTON

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 GCH. EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

3rd:

Border Terrier

9 GCH. BELLWETHER IT’S HARD TO BE AT COLDSTREAM

4th:

Russell Terrier

9 FALLING BRANCH THE PATRIOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: COLLEEN BROSSARD

1st:

Toy Poodle

17 GCH. KAYLEN’S OH REALLY

2nd:

Shih Tzu

19 CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

3rd:

Pomeranian

15 STARFIRE’S EL CONQUISTADOR

4th:

Papillon

18 GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:LINDA TILKA

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

8 BLANCHO’S CAROLINA HERRERA

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

27 TIBROKE’S ICEYWINDS PARTI LIKE A MILLION CGC

3rd:

Standard Poodle

9 CH. KAYLEN’S JUST MY STYLE

4th:

French Bulldog

43 GCH. STARLIGHT’S SPIRITS BLISS

Herding Group

Judge's Name:LEAH JAMES

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

25 GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

35 GCH. JESSTAR NIRVANA

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH. WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

4th:

Belgian Malinois

7 GCH. BURR OAK’S ROCK MY WORLD OA OAJ

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:JOE WALTON

 

Berger Picard

12 DOUBLE D’S HIDDEN ASSETS AT PUR-PLESUR