Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/15/13 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

SEMINOLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/14/13

Total Entry: 

948

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   TERRY BERRIOS

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  BUD DIDONATO

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  COL. JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

16 GCH. CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT

2nd:

English Setter

7 GCH. SET’R RIDGE’S DIRTY DANCING

3rd:

Weimaraner

15 GCH. RISSANA HILLWOOD’S PERFECT CRIME

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH. DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: ALBERTO BERRIOS

1st:

Whippet

22 GCH. BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Greyhound

8 GCH. GRANDCRU PHELPS INSIGNIA

3rd:

Afghan Hound

15 CH. REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

4th:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH. ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

Working Group

Judge's Name: ALBERTO BERRIOS

1st:

Great Dane

30 GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Boxer

32 CH. RUMMER RUN’S BLACK MAGIC

3rd:

Rottweiler

7 GCH. HEMLOCK’S JACK OF HEARTS RA CGC

4th:

Bullmastiff

17 GCH. STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  JAMES WHITE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Russell Terrier

9 FALLING BRANCH THE PATRIOT

3rd:

Border Terrier

9 GCH. BELLWEATHER IT’S HARD TO BE AT COLDSTREAM

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 GCH. EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: THOMAS DANIELS

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

18 GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

21 GCH. CANTLON’S JER-REE JER-REE

4th:

Shih Tzu

19 CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:THOMAS DANIELS

1st:

Dalmatian

21 GCH. BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE RD CGC

2nd:

French Bulldog

23 CH. BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Standard Poodle

9 CH. KAYLEN’S JUST MY STYLE

4th:

Chow Chow

11 GCH. KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

Herding Group

Judge's Name:JAMES WHITE

1st:

Puli

8 GCH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

41 GCH. SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE RA

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

7 GCH. BURR OAK’S ROCK MY WORLD OA OAJ

4th:

Collie - Smooth

9 CH. HOLLICOVE’S BY BY BRODY CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:JUDY HARRINGTON

 

Coton de Tulear

HOPECREST’S ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

 

Show Name:

Penn Treaty K.C.(Thur)

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        14Nov13

Total Entry: 

955

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Terry Stacy

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Randy Garren 

Best Junior:

 Rachel Meyers

Sporting Group

Judge Carol Brown

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch My Buddy’s TimesThey Are-A-Changin

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Honeygait WilsonlakeSkyy

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Evergreen  Good Intentions

Hound Group

Judge  Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Snow Hill Soulful Mind

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch TurningPt Class Act

Working Group

Judge  Joan Scott

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch GHDD Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Havannah

Terrier Group

Judge   Geri Kelly

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Wrightwyn’s  Power Play

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Malvado Thunder Storm

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Rocco’s Collar  King Carl XVI Gustav

Toy Group

Judge Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Yup’s  Malibu Dream

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Burmack’s Highlander At Chesterfield

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Joan Scott

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s”Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch De Lamer Point Break

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Peja’s N Ken’s Saddle’Em Up For Suze

Herding Group

Judge  Nathaniel Horn

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch  PineHill’s Payday Of Hays Hill

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch  Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Collinswood Sparks Fly

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Linining

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Nathaniel Hall

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Comes Kordis Kaprice

 

Show Name:

Sandusky Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo & Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

11-14-13

Total Entry: 

1291

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. John Wade 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon B. White - 9

Best Junior:

Chloe Tilford – Open Senior - Pug

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jim Martin - 245

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Nelson Huber - 158

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Shreve - 301

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 120

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Desire Of Love Del’Antica Caledonia

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona - 181

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Behold And Believe

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Exmoor’s Epitome

4th:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona - 132

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Cozmos Custombuilt

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 144

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. John Wade

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Quodian’s Kadarka

 

Show Name:

UMPQUA KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Roseburg, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

693

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Paula Hartinger

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  John Wood-5

Best Junior:

Cassidy Furlong, Dandie Dinmont Terrier-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Noreen Cartwright-86

1st:

Golden Retriever

Sunshine’s Signs Along The Road

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby OA OAJ

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Peppadew’s The New Deal

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Barbara O’Neill-88

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway SL RN

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh Plum Tree’n Hootchy Cootchy BN CCH

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sharon Weston-122

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Leather & Lace Of Twilight

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Roger Hartinger-57

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Cherber’s Double Your Money At Image

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Kinsey’s Black Magical Quest

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger-98

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Evensong’s Cisco Kid At So-Me

4th:

Pug

GCh Prima Lucca Wishing On A Shoboat Tu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Noreen Cartwright-88

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCh DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Merry Go Round Express

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Shira Yuri’s Great White

4th:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger-70

1st:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hills No Reservations

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Traveler’s Kelise Overdrive

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Barbara O’Neill-2

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Leora Typhia Of Golden Comfort RN