Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/12/13 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

Madera Canyon Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 Tucson, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/10/2013

Total Entry: 

1040

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Vicki Abbott

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wynstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Loui Reyes

Best Junior:

Cameron Henson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Judy Taylor                                           151

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesacola Hardwood Balitmore Raven

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

CH Lexxfield Stony-Beck Bob

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ms T’s Char-don Life’s A Climb

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kent Delaney                                          212

1st:

Whippet

CH Sporting FIelds Shameless

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight”s Nemesis

3rd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Bloodhound

CH Quiet Creek’s Limited Edition

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo                                       191

1st:

Samoyed

GCH Polar Mist LN Bark Bark’s Built Tough

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Foxfire’s Surf’N The Stars

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH Chancellor High Fllyin’ Gladiator

4th:

Kuvasz

Szumeria’s Prince Rainier

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Vandra Huber                                           94

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent Delaney                                               144

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Blue Moon And Lana’s LA Ink

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Kokura Yama JP Darling Dartan

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Allan                                               85

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Rio Skye’s Flashback

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Allan                                                   106

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wynstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Drams

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Sstonewall Iski De La Salsa

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  :   Mrs. Vicki Abbott

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Gch. Ch. Mercyme Dressed For Success

 

Show Name:

Colorado Spring Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Pueblo, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Nov. 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,245

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Houston Clark

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Best Junior:

Jennifer Necker

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Killara Ono! The British Are Coming CA

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH GCH Glaciers Ringing In The New Year

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH CH Spinnaker’s Kodiak Fisher JH

4th:

English Setter

CH GCH Counrty Squire Cotillion

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH CH  Skyline N Magnolia’s Road Trip

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Spellbounds You Go First

3rd:

Basenji

CH Skyhi’s Always In Fashion

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Bobac Boss’s Grand Canyon

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr.

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH Aspencoves Nothing Like This Majik

2nd:

Samoyed

BISS GCH Kenosha’s Black Diamond Queen

3rd:

Akita

CH GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

4th:

Newfoundland

CH Turftide’s Going The Distance

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Cindy Vogels

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH Laroh’s Irish Road Warrior

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH CH  Mtn Everso Smooth

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom

1st:

Pug

GCH Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

2nd:

Maltese

CH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH CH  Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein

1st:

Keeshond

GCH CH Spektacles’ Feast For The Eyes

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH CH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Shiba Inu

CH Jotoichi Perfect Madness

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. F M (Butch) MacDonald

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH CH Bit O’Heaven’s Sorceress CD PT RN

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Von Zecher’s Broken Arrow RN

4th:

Border Collie

GCH CH Tang Dynasty Rocky

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr

 

Azawakh

Eidi N’amanar Eddiyet

 

Show Name:

Decatur Alabama KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1067

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Black

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Theresa Hudspeth

Best Junior:

Sydney Faith Tomlinson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary Andersen

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Liebmeister Sawyer Brown

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Caridee Ring Me Up At Eglesfeld

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christine Pollender-Calcinari

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Sylvan Silver Springbok

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. South N Encore Caught Red Handed

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorback SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane Anderson

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

4th:

Siberian Husky

Kristaris Ginger Snap

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christine Erickson

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest And Surely Jasmine

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Dunham Lakes Scout Master

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Panther Creek The Full Monty

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. John Ramirez

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens How D’Ya Like Me Now

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Papillon

Ch. Hallmarks Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Christine Salyers Anderson

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleighs Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Blanch-O’s Lolita At Dreamstar

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Deborah Anthony

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Legacy Legends Run For The Triple Crown

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Deborah Anthony

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrests Once In A Blue Moon

 

Show Name:

WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Napa, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1263

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr Carol White-Moser

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M $ Ms Fear The Beard

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

Ch CR Chase What Matters

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr Carol White-Moser-19

Best Junior:

Lillian Ellis, Akita-Open Junior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Clay Coady-224

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Indian Bend Kelyric Heart Of Soul

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Castle Rock Come Together

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Alberto Berrios-170

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & Ms Fear The Beard

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Magenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Joan Scott-241

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Glacier’s Goddess Of Fire

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh High Hills Holy Smoke CD RA CGC

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Topaz Bad Action

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Randy Garren-103

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Chavez Let It Ride Bonsai

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Bullseye Oliver Orion

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Toria Royalty In The Making

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dennis McCoy-194

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Ultra Quest Go For The Gold

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Fwaggles Faux Fur

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  David Miller-195

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Majestic I’m Her Man!

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Shyladawn’s Timeless Beauty

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Fulla Bull Soulja Boy

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Kathleen Steen-116

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dennis McCoy-0

 

Choose an item.

Entry Absent

 

Show Name:

Ozarks KC

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/10/2013

Total Entry:924 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Edd Bivin

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Judy Voran

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Stoneypoints Time To Reign

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Ehrenvogel Achey Breaky Heart

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Rhapsodys Rhythm & Blues

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr Gareth Morgan Jones

1st:

Whippet

Summit Better Than Revenge

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Bessdachs Electric Martini

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Jolie Pagliaccio

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bruce Voran

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh D Rays Grin & Bear It

3rd:

Great Dane

Sir Gustav O Galloway

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh Dreamtime Coreys Good Fortune

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Lydia Hutchinson 

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Marwyn Keeper Of The Stars

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Rose Rocks My Cousin Vinnie

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jordan Chamberlain

1st:

Maltese

GCh Ta Jons Sugar Dumplin

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh Kimiks Sir Gawain

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Chitawees Jest In Case

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jtan Kiss Me Kate

Herding Group

Judge's Name: James Moses

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Cedarhill Faith Of Spotlight

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Sundance Dirty Diana

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

 

Choose an item.

N/A

 

Show Name:

Cypress Creek KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/10/13

Total Entry: 

836

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Helen Lee James

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Connie Gard

Best Junior:

Savannah Martin-Open Senior-Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp #126

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Weimaraner

CH. Kristen’s Comfort And Grady’s Joy

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Helen Lee James # 108

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar Lovin’ Dixie SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Doxdane’s Aviance Encore SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve # 89

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midornoch A Phortun Of Phranklin

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Horizon’s Viva Las Vegas

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. William DeVilleneuve #71

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Birchbay’s Wild Side At Belfyre

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios #131

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Tamerlane Queso Loco

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Maggical Belle Of The Ball

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Gayle M. Denman # 99

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Kaylen’s Classic Bentley

4th:

Boston Terrier

Lonestar’s Classic Rock

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Nancy Bodine #127

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Blue Denim’s The Designer

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. War Bouviator Ekabu’s Deringer @ Dewerker

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Mistybrooks To Russia With Love

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Nancy Bodine

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red White And Blue CM

 

Show Name:

Hernando County KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

November 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1030

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Joy Brewster

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Edy Dykstra Blum – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Cole Ferreira – Open Intermediate - Boxer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Al Krause - 176

1st:

English Setter

GCH Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. The 1st’s Call for Trumps

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Chiffon Revolution

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Molly Martin - 187

1st:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Siphra’s Wish You Were Here

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Regimes Thriller Of Elmo

4th:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen - 168

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler

3rd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Island Farm’s Heathrow

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CD CGC RE CA

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Al Krause - 90

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Hampton Court Broxden Formaggio Per Favore

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen - 179

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Kaylen’s Oh Really

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Pomeranian

Jacindas Set The World On Fire

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ron Menaker - 122

1st:

Standard Poodle

21 Ch. Targa Talk About Kaylens

2nd:

French Bulldog

11 Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Erin N Advocate’s Special Agent RN

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Kennedy’s Bumble Bee

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Edy Dykstra-Blum - 108

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Wynward’s Gotta Love That

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Sylvan Argent Simply Irrestible

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Sandollar’s Taylormade Of Skyecove

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: (no entries)

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Grand Rapids Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-10-13

Total Entry: 

1515

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole 

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 26

Best Junior:

Samantha Aimar – Open Senior - Pomeranian

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee - 261

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Winfgield Time Will Tell

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz - 162

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Till’s Voice Of Summer

Working Group

Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 321

1st:

Mastiff

Ch Kimmit’s Rockstar

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Katon’s Eye Of the Tiger V Morgenwald

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss - 90

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Doubletrees Apollo On Stage

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb - 218

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Marshelle Xtra Bold

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltop’s Watch Me Now

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Polly Smith - 174

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder - 224

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stomepillar’s Steel Blu

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Polly Smith

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael

 

Show Name:

Mispillion K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Salisbury,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          10Nov13

Total Entry: 

1130

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  David Bolus

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Cindy Stansell

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group

Judge Edeltraud Laurin

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch PBJ’s Fearless

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Windy Hill Dance To The Music

Hound Group

Judge  Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunc SW

Working Group

Judge Larry Sinclair

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

Terrier Group

Judge   David Kirkland

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispey Legend

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deju Vu Looking At You

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Joker Land’s Glacyka

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice

Toy Group

Judge Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Silky Terrier

Ch Karisma Heart And Soul

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaseland’s Howard Glodek

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Matriart LG Muffin

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Robin Stansell

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tanzen

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Crunch

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Planett’s Star Reporter

Herding Group

Judge  James Frederiksen

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch  Acadia Stage Presence

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

 Cityside Wickedly  Split

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Robin Stansell

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Battlefield’s Mason Dixon